2017 Marathon 07 Upper Swan

Sunday, June 18, 2017 08:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Middle Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, June 18, 2017 15:00 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1309Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 127M 1:53:31.9--100%22.16%21.21%
2410Brett/Mark McDonald/Lawson45+/K2 - AKC 2.1 All Doubles K2 K348M 1:56:26.8+2:54.9+2.57%97.50%20.16%19.19%
3424Matthew/Simon Dean/RollOpen/K2 - AKC 2.1 All Doubles K2 K326M 1:56:40.3+3:08.4+2.77%97.31%20.00%19.03%
4301Ben CarrickOpen/OS1 - Event 1.1 Div 130M 1:58:41.3+5:09.4+4.54%95.66%18.62%17.63%
5315Thomas Rogan35+/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 143M 2:04:11.8+10:39.9+9.39%91.41%14.85%13.81%
6418Martin/Peter/Vlad Watson/Kioutis/Vanek35+/K3 - AKC 2.1 All Doubles K2 K344M 2:04:32.7+11:00.8+9.70%91.16%14.61%13.57%
7413Luke/Max` Dooley/SmithU18/K2 - AKC 2.1 All Doubles K2 K317M 2:05:01.1+11:29.2+10.12%90.81%14.28%13.24%
8317Todd Coulter45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 150M 2:06:33.6+13:01.7+11.48%89.71%13.22%12.17%
9318Wayne Martin45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 149M 2:06:35.3+13:03.4+11.50%89.69%13.21%12.15%
10423Mat/Mark Smith/Hardie35+/K2 - MOC 2.1 All Doubles K2 K343M 2:11:56.4+18:24.5+16.21%86.05%9.54%8.44%
11411Byron/Cimon Albertsen/AlbertsenOpen/OS2 - Event 2.1 All Doubles K2 K316M 2:11:56.7+18:24.8+16.22%86.04%9.53%8.44%
12305Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 155M 2:12:21.2+18:49.3+16.58%85.78%9.25%8.15%
13308John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 156M 2:12:53.8+19:21.9+17.06%85.43%8.88%7.77%
14419Michael/Peter Liddle/LiddleOpen/K2 - AKC 2.1 All Doubles K2 K325M 2:13:08.5+19:36.6+17.27%85.27%8.71%7.60%
15314Matthew GreedU18/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 117M 2:13:44.9+20:13.0+17.81%84.88%8.30%7.18%
16409Aya/Jose Okano/CostaOpen/MixK2 - IOP/Event 2.1 All Doubles K2 K331F/M 2:15:00.9+21:29.0+18.92%84.09%7.43%6.30%
17207Kris PlainOpen/LP1 - Event 1.2 Div 234M 2:16:37.5+23:05.6+20.34%83.10%6.32%5.19%
18402Chris/Rob Watson/Jarrett45+/K2 - AKC 2.1 All Doubles K2 K352M 2:17:29.9+23:58.0+21.11%82.57%5.73%4.58%
19210Stephen Coda45+/OS1 - IOP 1.2 Div 250M 2:19:24.1+25:52.2+22.79%81.44%4.42%3.26%
20208Ron Clarke65+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 266M 2:19:36.3+26:04.4+22.97%81.32%4.28%3.12%
21209Sam PiltonOpen/LK1 - AKC 1.2 Div 233F 2:19:58.5+26:26.6+23.29%81.11%4.03%2.86%
22206John Di Nucci65+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 266M 2:21:22.1+27:50.2+24.52%80.31%3.07%1.90%
23204Andrew Hewlett45+/K1 - SCC 1.2 Div 254M 2:22:24.8+28:52.9+25.44%79.72%2.36%1.17%
24102Brett YoungOpen/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 330M 2:22:35.9+29:04.0+25.60%79.62%2.23%1.04%
25122Simon O'Sullivan45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 345M 2:23:37.3+30:05.4+26.50%79.05%1.53%0.33%
26125Warren Southwell55+/LP1 - AKC 1.3 Div 360M 2:24:06.0+30:34.1+26.92%78.79%1.20%0.00%
27408Alan/Stephen Morbey/Coffey55+/K2 - AKC 2.1 All Doubles K2 K362M 2:25:36.8+32:04.9+28.26%77.97%0.16%-1.05%
28412Fifi/Jason Tan/Gardner35+/MixOS2 - AKC 2.1 All Doubles K2 K336F/M 2:27:15.9+33:44.0+29.71%77.09%-0.97%-2.20%
29115Kevin Kelly45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 351M 2:28:05.9+34:34.0+30.45%76.66%-1.54%-2.77%
30117Matthew Jones45+/LP1 - Event 1.3 Div 345M 2:29:14.7+35:42.8+31.46%76.07%-2.33%-3.57%
31101Baillie LiddleOpen/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 330F 2:29:30.9+35:59.0+31.69%75.93%-2.51%-3.76%
32126Malcolm Henning45+/OS1 - MOC 1.3 Div 349M 2:29:41.4+36:09.5+31.85%75.84%-2.63%-3.88%
33312Kiera AlbertsenU23/LOS1 - Event 1.2 Div 220F 2:29:42.8+36:10.9+31.87%75.83%-2.65%-3.90%
3430Steve Bolger55+/MS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 455M 2:29:45.8+36:13.9+31.91%75.81%-2.68%-3.93%
3519Jane Liddle55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 456F 2:29:46.6+36:14.7+31.93%75.80%-2.69%-3.94%
3613Erica Mcknight45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 449F 2:31:26.3+37:54.4+33.39%74.97%-3.83%-5.09%
37116Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 339M 2:31:51.0+38:19.1+33.75%74.77%-4.12%-5.38%
385Anne Harris45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 445F 2:31:55.4+38:23.5+33.82%74.73%-4.17%-5.43%
39121Sam PhillipsOpen/LP1 - SCC 1.3 Div 334M 2:31:57.7+38:25.8+33.85%74.71%-4.19%-5.46%
40119Peter GigengackOpen/LP1 - AKC 1.3 Div 333M 2:33:14.9+39:43.0+34.98%74.08%-5.07%-6.35%
41425Cindy/Stephen Coward/Coward45+/MixK2 - CRCC 2.1 All Doubles K2 K350F/M 2:34:19.5+40:47.6+35.93%73.57%-5.81%-7.10%
42112John Williams45+/LP1 - SCC 1.3 Div 348M 2:37:29.0+43:57.1+38.71%72.09%-7.98%-9.29%
4325Maya Elston55+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 455F 2:37:34.9+44:03.0+38.80%72.05%-8.04%-9.36%
4427Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 461M 2:42:07.1+48:35.2+42.80%70.03%-11.16%-12.50%
4510Dallas Rodgers45+/OS1 - SCC 1.4 Div 454M 2:42:24.7+48:52.8+43.05%69.90%-11.36%-12.71%
4620John Tomczak65+/MS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 474M 2:48:11.4+54:39.5+48.14%67.50%-15.32%-16.72%
4728Ross Burdett55+/LP1 - AKC 1.4 Div 458M 2:55:01.4+1:01:29.5+54.16%64.87%-20.00%-21.46%
48404Alan/Megan Bye/Bye35+/MixK2 - Event 2.1 All Doubles K2 K342F/M 3:07:57.5+1:14:25.6+65.56%60.40%-28.87%-30.44%
49421Lauren/Paul Stafford/WalsheOpen/MixK2 - Event 2.1 All Doubles K2 K334F/M 3:08:13.2+1:14:41.3+65.79%60.32%-29.05%-30.62%
5031Lex SimonsOpen/LP1 - Event 1.4 Div 432M 3:15:04.9+1:21:33.0+71.83%58.20%-33.76%-35.38%
5121Leon Normore35+/SP - Event 1.4 Div 443M 3:20:16.3+1:26:44.4+76.40%56.69%-37.32%-38.98%
-8Bae Hooper35+/LLP1 - IOP 1.4 Div 444F DNF-----
-29Wendy Burdett45+/LLP1 - AKC 1.4 Div 453F DNF-----
-118Michael LaloliOpen/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 334M DNF-----