2016 Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race

Sunday, December 4, 2016 08:47 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: East Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, December 5, 2016 09:18 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Darryl/Mark/Terry Long/Lawson/Brooke35+/K3 - AKC/AKC 2.3 K3 Total Yrs 135+54M 56:20.0--100%21.18%19.69%
2102Bonnie/Bronwyn/Garry/PeterOpen/MixK4 - AKC/AKC 2.1 Open K420F/M 56:20.9+0:00.9+0.03%99.97%21.16%19.67%
3103Jerry/Mark/Jeremy/FrancisOpen/K4 - CRCC 2.1 Open K455M 58:08.0+1:48.0+3.20%96.90%18.66%17.13%
4101Baillie/Jane/Michael/Peter LiddleOpen/MixK4 - AKC/AKC 2.1 Open K429M 59:13.7+2:53.7+5.14%95.11%17.13%15.57%
5212Lee/Sam Davey/McTigueOpen/K2 - BPC/CLBC 2.4 Open K220M 1:01:37.7+5:17.7+9.40%91.41%13.77%12.15%
6215Matthew/Nicholas Greed/GreedU16/K2 - AKC/AKC 2.4 Open K216M 1:01:46.4+5:26.4+9.66%91.19%13.57%11.94%
7308Luke EggerU14/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 114M 1:04:16.7+7:56.7+14.10%87.64%10.06%8.37%
8312Peter Kioutis35+/MS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 143M 1:04:24.6+8:04.6+14.34%87.46%9.88%8.18%
9323Kris PlainOpen/OS1 - Event 1.2 Div 233M 1:04:30.1+8:10.1+14.50%87.34%9.75%8.05%
10318Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 260M 1:06:22.9+10:02.9+17.84%84.86%7.12%5.37%
11219Terry/Matt Bolland/Jones35+/OS2 - AKC 2.4 Open K244M 1:06:39.3+10:19.3+18.32%84.51%6.74%4.98%
12206Chris/Steve Kirkby/Bolger35+/OS2 - AKC/AKC 2.4 Open K236M 1:06:44.3+10:24.3+18.47%84.41%6.62%4.86%
13210John/Michael Breed/Leahy45+/K2 - AKC/AKC 2.4 Open K251M 1:06:59.0+10:39.0+18.91%84.10%6.28%4.51%
14309Max SmithU16/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 116M 1:07:09.8+10:49.8+19.22%83.88%6.02%4.26%
15112Chris/Jason/Rob Watson/Gardner/Jarrett45+/K3 - AKC/AKC 2.3 K3 Total Yrs 135+46M 1:07:19.5+10:59.5+19.51%83.67%5.80%4.02%
15305John Carroll35+/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 137M 1:07:19.5+10:59.5+19.51%83.67%5.80%4.02%
17317Joe Dowse45+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 248M 1:07:21.0+11:01.0+19.56%83.64%5.76%3.99%
18306John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 155M 1:07:28.9+11:08.9+19.79%83.48%5.58%3.80%
19209Grant/Mark Pepper/Imbert45+/K2 - AKC/AKC 2.4 Open K249M 1:07:32.2+11:12.2+19.89%83.41%5.50%3.72%
20208Dave/Paul Walter/McLaren45+/K2 - AKC/AKC 2.4 Open K251M 1:08:12.2+11:52.2+21.07%82.60%4.57%2.77%
21322Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 259M 1:08:34.0+12:14.0+21.72%82.16%4.06%2.25%
22222Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixOS2 - Event 2.4 Open K251F/M 1:09:27.9+13:07.9+23.31%81.10%2.80%0.97%
23205Byron/David Martin/MartinOpen/OS2 - AKC/AKC 2.4 Open K244M 1:09:32.2+13:12.2+23.44%81.01%2.70%0.87%
24319Rohan Eyles45+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 248M 1:09:42.1+13:22.1+23.73%80.82%2.47%0.64%
25419Mark Sedgwick45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 352M 1:09:56.6+13:36.6+24.16%80.54%2.13%0.29%
26421Matt Hill35+/OS1 - Event 1.3 Div 340M 1:10:08.7+13:48.7+24.52%80.31%1.85%0.00%
27214Louise/Lawrence Yeaman/Greed45+/MixK2 - AKC/AKC 2.4 Open K251F/M 1:10:08.9+13:48.9+24.52%80.31%1.85%0.00%
28424Steve Cashion45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 351M 1:10:33.7+14:13.7+25.26%79.84%1.27%-0.59%
29217Maya/Hugh Elston/Trivett45+/MixK2 - AKC/AKC 2.4 Open K252F/M 1:11:08.5+14:48.5+26.29%79.18%0.46%-1.42%
30428Thomas Pawlowski45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 353M 1:11:19.6+14:59.6+26.62%78.98%0.20%-1.68%
31321Steven Fisher55+/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 257M 1:11:23.9+15:03.9+26.74%78.90%0.10%-1.78%
32315Greg Young55+/OS1 - Event 1.2 Div 257M 1:11:27.6+15:07.6+26.85%78.83%0.01%-1.87%
33404Brett YoungOpen/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 329M 1:13:08.6+16:48.6+29.84%77.02%-2.34%-4.27%
34410Erica Mcknight45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 348F 1:13:33.3+17:13.3+30.57%76.59%-2.92%-4.86%
35204Alan/Stephen Morbey/Coffey55+/K2 - AKC/AKC 2.4 Open K261M 1:13:37.6+17:17.6+30.70%76.51%-3.02%-4.96%
36411Jan Van Maanen55+/MS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 369M 1:13:38.8+17:18.8+30.73%76.49%-3.05%-4.99%
37423Simon O'Sullivan35+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 344M 1:13:45.7+17:25.7+30.94%76.37%-3.21%-5.15%
38409Doug Hodson55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 360M 1:14:03.6+17:43.6+31.47%76.06%-3.63%-5.58%
39408Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 355M 1:14:50.2+18:30.2+32.85%75.28%-4.71%-6.68%
40502Mathew Spencer45+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 447M 1:16:01.8+19:41.8+34.96%74.09%-6.38%-8.38%
41402Anne Harris35+/LOS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 344F 1:16:08.3+19:48.3+35.16%73.99%-6.53%-8.54%
42413Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 338M 1:18:23.8+22:03.8+39.17%71.86%-9.69%-11.76%
43412Judy Darbyshire55+/LK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 362F 1:18:39.0+22:19.0+39.62%71.63%-10.05%-12.12%
44301Brendan Hickey45+/OS1 - Event 1.1 Div 150M 1:20:30.4+24:10.4+42.91%69.97%-12.65%-14.77%
45501Alistair Fox35+/K1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 443M 1:20:30.9+24:10.9+42.93%69.97%-12.66%-14.78%
46207Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward45+/MixK2 - CRCC/CRCC 2.4 Open K249F/M 1:20:36.9+24:16.9+43.10%69.88%-12.80%-14.92%
47510Anne/Helen Warger/Breed55+/LK2 - AKC/AKC 1.4 Div 455M 1:21:11.0+24:51.0+44.11%69.39%-13.59%-15.73%
48509Wendy Burdett45+/LLP1 - AKC 1.4 Div 452F 1:21:13.2+24:53.2+44.18%69.36%-13.64%-15.78%
49418Mark Jordan45+/OS1 - Event 1.3 Div 348M 1:22:04.0+25:44.0+45.68%68.64%-14.83%-16.99%
50508Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 460M 1:22:46.8+26:26.8+46.95%68.05%-15.83%-18.01%
51503Mitchell HaleOpen/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 426M 1:24:37.5+28:17.5+50.22%66.57%-18.41%-20.64%
52505Patrick Irwin55+/WWK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 466M 1:25:12.3+28:52.3+51.25%66.12%-19.22%-21.46%
53507Ray E Smith55+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 476M 1:34:07.2+37:47.2+67.08%59.85%-31.69%-34.17%