2019 SunSmart Classic Paddle

Sunday, October 6, 2019 08:39 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 108
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, October 6, 2019 13:38 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Josh Kippin17. S1 Open MaleM 1:00:44.5--100%27.06%22.84%
264Jesse Phillips17. S1 Open MaleM 1:00:51.0+0:06.5+0.18%99.82%26.93%22.71%
369William Lee18. S1 35+ MaleM 1:00:55.6+0:11.1+0.30%99.70%26.84%22.61%
462Ben Carrick17. S1 Open MaleM 1:00:56.0+0:11.5+0.32%99.69%26.83%22.60%
5117Jenko's - Kent & Rob24. Doubles MaleM 1:01:52.4+1:07.9+1.86%98.17%25.71%21.41%
659Matthew Dean17. S1 Open MaleM 1:02:46.4+2:01.9+3.34%96.76%24.62%20.26%
7113Universal Plastics - Darryl & John24. Doubles MaleM 1:03:19.9+2:35.4+4.26%95.91%23.95%19.56%
8118Martin, Vlad & Phil25. K3 OpenM 1:04:07.5+3:23.0+5.57%94.72%23.00%18.55%
9112Francis & Peter24. Doubles MaleM 1:05:16.2+4:31.7+7.46%93.06%21.63%17.09%
1082Ramon Andersson20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:06:07.6+5:23.1+8.87%91.86%20.60%16.00%
11116Tnt China - Trevor & Terry24. Doubles MaleM 1:06:12.5+5:28.0+9.00%91.74%20.50%15.90%
12119No, Mo And Slow25. K3 OpenM 1:06:16.0+5:31.5+9.10%91.66%20.43%15.83%
1356Matthew Greed17. S1 Open MaleM 1:07:06.8+6:22.3+10.49%90.51%19.41%14.75%
1490David Berglund20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:08:11.0+7:26.5+12.25%89.09%18.13%13.39%
1548Jaime Roberts15. S1 Open FemaleF 1:08:21.2+7:36.7+12.53%88.86%17.92%13.18%
1695Peter Pawlow20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:09:09.9+8:25.4+13.87%87.82%16.95%12.15%
17108Main Landers - Nicky & Chris23. Doubles MixedF/M 1:09:31.2+8:46.7+14.45%87.37%16.52%11.69%
18111Luc & Matthew24. Doubles MaleM 1:10:30.0+9:45.5+16.07%86.16%15.35%10.45%
1960Luke Walkemeyer17. S1 Open MaleM 1:10:35.8+9:51.3+16.22%86.04%15.23%10.33%
20105Team Liddle - Peter & Jane23. Doubles MixedF/M 1:10:43.7+9:59.2+16.44%85.88%15.07%10.16%
2175Gary Clarke19. S1 45+ MaleM 1:10:47.7+10:03.2+16.55%85.80%14.99%10.07%
2286David Macaulay20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:10:55.6+10:11.1+16.77%85.64%14.83%9.91%
23110Jaz & Selma23. Doubles MixedF/M 1:11:00.6+10:16.1+16.90%85.54%14.73%9.80%
2478Stephen Coda19. S1 45+ MaleM 1:11:05.5+10:21.0+17.04%85.44%14.64%9.70%
25102Stuart Hyde22. K1 MaleM 1:11:47.6+11:03.1+18.19%84.61%13.79%8.81%
2696Ron Clarke20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:12:01.1+11:16.6+18.56%84.34%13.52%8.52%
2767Beau Lewis18. S1 35+ MaleM 1:12:05.2+11:20.7+18.68%84.26%13.44%8.43%
28106Grasshopper - Tim & India-Rose23. Doubles MixedF/M 1:12:31.0+11:46.5+19.39%83.76%12.93%7.89%
2965Peter Gigengack18. S1 35+ MaleM 1:12:32.3+11:47.8+19.42%83.74%12.90%7.86%
3077Peter Pavlinovich19. S1 45+ MaleM 1:12:36.3+11:51.8+19.53%83.66%12.82%7.78%
31114David & Byron24. Doubles MaleM 1:12:44.5+12:00.0+19.76%83.50%12.66%7.60%
3216Brother Rā05. OC6 OpenF/M 1:13:10.0+12:25.5+20.46%83.02%12.14%7.06%
33104Luke & Clare23. Doubles MixedF/M 1:13:11.3+12:26.8+20.49%82.99%12.12%7.03%
3492Warren Southwell20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:13:20.2+12:35.7+20.74%82.83%11.94%6.85%
3576Mark Dupuy19. S1 45+ MaleM 1:13:59.2+13:14.7+21.81%82.10%11.16%6.02%
3647Simone Wilson15. S1 Open FemaleF 1:14:00.9+13:16.4+21.85%82.07%11.13%5.98%
3772Matthew Jones19. S1 45+ MaleM 1:14:58.5+14:14.0+23.43%81.02%9.97%4.77%
3858Michael Liddle17. S1 Open MaleM 1:15:03.9+14:19.4+23.58%80.92%9.87%4.65%
3970Jacques Van Rensburg19. S1 45+ MaleM 1:15:33.1+14:48.6+24.38%80.40%9.28%4.03%
4049Amanda Bowman15. S1 Open FemaleF 1:15:44.4+14:59.9+24.69%80.20%9.05%3.79%
4118Wavemasters05. OC6 OpenF/M 1:15:49.7+15:05.2+24.84%80.10%8.95%3.68%
42101David Burdett22. K1 MaleM 1:17:01.3+16:16.8+26.80%78.86%7.52%2.17%
4361Joshua Richards17. S1 Open MaleM 1:17:15.1+16:30.6+27.18%78.63%7.24%1.87%
4436Hurricane Outrigger 210. OC2 MaleM 1:17:17.3+16:32.8+27.24%78.59%7.20%1.83%
4563Jayden O'Brien17. S1 Open MaleM 1:17:18.6+16:34.1+27.28%78.57%7.17%1.80%
4637Mandurah Ocean Club OC210. OC2 MaleM 1:17:25.3+16:40.8+27.46%78.46%7.04%1.66%
4726Brett Buller OC108. OC1 MaleM 1:17:35.5+16:51.0+27.74%78.28%6.83%1.44%
4817Hurricane Outrigger05. OC6 OpenF/M 1:17:48.1+17:03.6+28.09%78.07%6.58%1.17%
4934Tim Byrne & Carlie Byrne09. OC2 OpenM 1:17:55.0+17:10.5+28.28%77.96%6.44%1.03%
5071Simon O'Sullivan19. S1 45+ MaleM 1:18:01.0+17:16.5+28.44%77.86%6.32%0.90%
5187Geoff Dickson20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:18:13.2+17:28.7+28.77%77.65%6.08%0.64%
5285Evan Shapley20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:18:23.5+17:39.0+29.06%77.48%5.87%0.43%
5381Alan Draper20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:18:24.0+17:39.5+29.07%77.48%5.86%0.41%
5435Hurricanis Oc2 /Drumliners10. OC2 MaleM 1:18:43.6+17:59.1+29.61%77.16%5.47%0.00%
55107Asa & Roger23. Doubles MixedF/M 1:18:51.5+18:07.0+29.83%77.03%5.31%-0.17%
5620Fremantle Outrigger Canoe Club05. OC6 OpenM 1:19:32.0+18:47.5+30.94%76.37%4.50%-1.02%
5715Indian Ocean Dragon Boat Club04. Dragon BoatF/M 1:19:41.3+18:56.8+31.19%76.22%4.31%-1.22%
5893Doug Hodson20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:19:50.6+19:06.1+31.45%76.08%4.13%-1.42%
5997Jan Van Maanen20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:19:59.0+19:14.5+31.68%75.94%3.96%-1.60%
6029Darren Armitage08. OC1 MaleM 1:20:07.4+19:22.9+31.91%75.81%3.79%-1.77%
6133Tori Vidler & Katrina Vichou09. OC2 OpenF 1:20:13.9+19:29.4+32.09%75.71%3.66%-1.91%
6252Sally Scaffidi16. S1 45+ FemaleF 1:20:17.3+19:32.8+32.18%75.65%3.59%-1.98%
63103Stephen Coward22. K1 MaleM 1:20:27.8+19:43.3+32.47%75.49%3.38%-2.21%
6484Chris Hollier20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:20:31.8+19:47.3+32.58%75.43%3.30%-2.29%
6583Andrew Hayden20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:20:59.9+20:15.4+33.35%74.99%2.74%-2.89%
6694Robin Jacob20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:21:10.7+20:26.2+33.65%74.82%2.52%-3.11%
6789Lawrence Greed20. S1 55+ MaleM 1:21:41.2+20:56.7+34.48%74.36%1.91%-3.76%
68109Wilma & Betty (Jackie & Lara)23. Doubles MixedF/M 1:21:52.2+21:07.7+34.78%74.19%1.69%-3.99%
6954Wendy Burdett16. S1 45+ FemaleF 1:22:23.6+21:39.1+35.65%73.72%1.07%-4.66%
7068Ryan Goodchild18. S1 35+ MaleM 1:22:32.7+21:48.2+35.90%73.59%0.88%-4.85%
7131Michael Gianotti OC108. OC1 MaleM 1:22:43.1+21:58.6+36.18%73.43%0.68%-5.07%
7198Harriet Brown15. S1 Open FemaleF 1:22:43.1+21:58.6+36.18%73.43%0.68%-5.07%
7345Nicholas Greed14. LP OpenM 1:22:43.5+21:59.0+36.19%73.43%0.67%-5.08%
7427Nathan Piacentini08. OC1 MaleM 1:22:47.3+22:02.8+36.30%73.37%0.59%-5.16%
7524Mixed Mullaloo06. Surf Boat OpenF/M 1:22:50.1+22:05.6+36.37%73.33%0.54%-5.22%
7619Mandurah Ocean Club05. OC6 OpenM 1:23:20.8+22:36.3+37.21%72.88%-0.08%-5.87%
7732Andrew Nicholls Oc108. OC1 MaleM 1:23:28.6+22:44.1+37.43%72.76%-0.24%-6.03%
7821Coogee Craks06. Surf Boat OpenF 1:23:44.6+23:00.1+37.87%72.53%-0.56%-6.37%
7979Mark Doick19. S1 45+ MaleM 1:24:28.6+23:44.1+39.08%71.90%-1.44%-7.30%
8053Louise Yeaman16. S1 45+ FemaleF 1:26:08.6+25:24.1+41.82%70.51%-3.44%-9.42%
8123Holey Moley06. Surf Boat OpenF 1:26:12.5+25:28.0+41.93%70.46%-3.52%-9.50%
8243Alan Morbey13. Sea Kayak MaleM 1:26:15.0+25:30.5+41.99%70.43%-3.57%-9.56%
8355Eve Mcnicol16. S1 45+ FemaleF 1:27:02.8+26:18.3+43.31%69.78%-4.52%-10.57%
8430Marco Celenza08. OC1 MaleM 1:28:34.3+27:49.8+45.82%68.58%-6.35%-12.51%
8528Marcus Gunn08. OC1 MaleM 1:28:51.5+28:07.0+46.29%68.36%-6.70%-12.87%
8680Andrew Penney19. S1 45+ MaleM 1:29:12.4+28:27.9+46.86%68.09%-7.12%-13.31%
8744Joanne Lewis14. LP OpenF 1:30:35.3+29:50.8+49.14%67.05%-8.77%-15.07%
8825Jenna Pearson V107. OC1 OpenF 1:30:42.5+29:58.0+49.33%66.96%-8.92%-15.22%
8946William Rickard14. LP OpenM 1:33:34.9+32:50.4+54.07%64.91%-12.37%-18.87%
9022Bottoms Up06. Surf Boat OpenF 1:35:57.9+35:13.4+57.99%63.30%-15.23%-21.90%
9141Brook Ekers11. SUP OpenF/M 1:47:16.3+46:31.8+76.60%56.62%-28.81%-36.26%
9214Sam Mccullough03. SUP 45+ Male - 17kmM 1:47:43.5+46:59.0+77.35%56.39%-29.35%-36.83%
938Darren Pratt03. SUP 45+ Male - 17kmM 1:51:37.0+50:52.5+83.76%54.42%-34.02%-41.78%
946Derek Cross02. SUP Male - 17kmM 1:54:00.6+53:16.1+87.70%53.28%-36.90%-44.82%
955Damian England02. SUP Male - 17kmM 1:54:04.3+53:19.8+87.80%53.25%-36.97%-44.90%
964Daniel Juengling02. SUP Male - 17kmM 1:54:12.1+53:27.6+88.01%53.19%-37.13%-45.06%
979Greg Kerr03. SUP 45+ Male - 17kmM 1:55:22.0+54:37.5+89.93%52.65%-38.53%-46.54%
981Jade Lane01. SUP Female - 17kmF 1:57:25.2+56:40.7+93.31%51.73%-40.99%-49.15%
9911Gordon Salvage03. SUP 45+ Male - 17kmM 1:58:12.4+57:27.9+94.61%51.39%-41.94%-50.15%
10010Rob Lindgren03. SUP 45+ Male - 17kmM 1:58:34.1+57:49.6+95.20%51.23%-42.37%-50.61%
10138Tara Baskerville11. SUP OpenF/M 2:04:01.1+1:03:16.6+104.17%48.98%-48.92%-57.53%
10239Sue Theunissen11. SUP OpenF/M 2:05:38.6+1:04:54.1+106.85%48.34%-50.87%-59.59%
1032Cristiana Chessa01. SUP Female - 17kmF 2:05:45.2+1:05:00.7+107.03%48.30%-51.00%-59.73%
10413Kent Wright03. SUP 45+ Male - 17kmM 2:05:45.7+1:05:01.2+107.04%48.30%-51.01%-59.74%
10512Crawford Olney03. SUP 45+ Male - 17kmM 2:06:58.0+1:06:13.5+109.03%47.84%-52.46%-61.28%
1067Stuart Austin02. SUP Male - 17kmM 2:09:16.0+1:08:31.5+112.81%46.99%-55.22%-64.20%
1073Leanne Kaz01. SUP Female - 17kmF 2:13:05.8+1:12:21.3+119.12%45.64%-59.82%-69.06%
-100Tim Hyde22. K1 MaleM DNF-----