Moore River Marathon #2

Sunday, November 18, 2018 09:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, November 18, 2018 16:32 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Jesse Phillips1.1 Div 132M 58:44--100%15.88%16.06%
2115Coran Longwood1.1 Div 130M 58:59+0:15+0.43%99.58%15.52%15.70%
321Ethan Andersson/Ramon Andersson2.6 Notmix Dbl/K2, K3, K416M 59:52+1:08+1.93%98.11%14.26%14.44%
418Yasemin Ray/Matthew Greed2.2 Mixed Double Open17F/M 59:54+1:10+1.99%98.05%14.21%14.39%
512Luke Dooley/Clare Pankhurst2.2 Mixed Double Open18F/M 59:55+1:11+2.01%98.03%14.19%14.36%
619Nicholas Greed/Simone Wilson2.2 Mixed Double Open18F/M 1:00:25+1:41+2.87%97.21%13.47%13.65%
7102Bruno Colos1.1 Div 129M 1:01:15+2:31+4.28%95.89%12.28%12.46%
83Baillie Liddle/Michael Liddle2.2 Mixed Double Open31F/M 1:01:26+2:42+4.60%95.60%12.02%12.20%
9111Mark Alderson1.1 Div 145M 1:01:44+3:00+5.11%95.14%11.59%11.77%
1016Selena Lloyd/Chad Wiese2.1 Mixed Double U1816F/M 1:02:09+3:25+5.82%94.50%10.99%11.17%
1113Maya Elston/David Worthy2.4 Mixed Double 45+56F/M 1:02:11+3:27+5.87%94.45%10.94%11.12%
128Harriette Alexis/Kobe Wilson2.1 Mixed Double U1816F/M 1:03:13+4:29+7.63%92.91%9.46%9.65%
1325Mark Lawson/Nicky Taylor2.5 Mixed Double 55+57F/M 1:03:22+4:38+7.89%92.69%9.25%9.43%
142Angelina Good-Gerne/Tim Hyde2.1 Mixed Double U1815F/M 1:03:52+5:08+8.74%91.96%8.53%8.72%
15109Luke Egger1.1 Div 116M 1:04:41+5:57+10.13%90.80%7.36%7.55%
16101Brett McDonald1.1 Div 149M 1:04:43+5:59+10.19%90.75%7.31%7.50%
17108Joe Ford1.1 Div 129M 1:04:47+6:03+10.30%90.66%7.22%7.41%
18112Peter Kioutis1.1 Div 145M 1:05:01+6:17+10.70%90.34%6.88%7.07%
196John Hilton/Bronwyn Martin2.2 Mixed Double Open22F/M 1:05:03+6:19+10.75%90.29%6.84%7.03%
2026Jeremy Alderson/Caitlyn Ribbons2.1 Mixed Double U1815F/M 1:05:23+6:39+11.32%89.83%6.36%6.55%
2122Grant Pepper/Vlad Vanek2.6 Notmix Dbl/K2, K3, K451M 1:06:45+8:01+13.65%87.99%4.40%4.60%
22113Stuart Hyde1.1 Div 148M 1:06:50+8:06+13.79%87.88%4.28%4.48%
23209Warren Southwell1.2 Div 261M 1:07:11+8:27+14.39%87.42%3.78%3.98%
24208Thomas Pawlowski1.2 Div 255M 1:08:14+9:30+16.17%86.08%2.28%2.48%
259Jane Liddle/Peter Liddle2.5 Mixed Double 55+57F/M 1:08:30+9:46+16.63%85.74%1.89%2.10%
26313Scott Lacklison1.3 Div 334M 1:08:44+10:00+17.03%85.45%1.56%1.76%
2720Attila Kaplan/Botond Kaplan2.6 Notmix Dbl/K2, K3, K452M 1:09:49+11:05+18.87%84.13%0.01%0.21%
284Bonnie Metzke/Terry Brooke2.2 Mixed Double Open34F/M 1:10:07+11:23+19.38%83.77%-0.42%-0.21%
29105Darryl Long1.1 Div 156M 1:10:13+11:29+19.55%83.65%-0.56%-0.36%
30206Noah Boldy1.2 Div 214M 1:10:27+11:43+19.95%83.37%-0.90%-0.69%
31307Mark Turnbull1.3 Div 354M 1:10:36+11:52+20.20%83.19%-1.11%-0.91%
32202David Burdett1.2 Div 218M 1:10:45+12:01+20.46%83.02%-1.33%-1.12%
33203Francis Nolan1.2 Div 254M 1:11:56+13:12+22.47%81.65%-3.02%-2.81%
34207Simon O'Sullivan1.2 Div 246M 1:11:57+13:13+22.50%81.63%-3.05%-2.83%
3517Steve Bolger/Erica McNight2.4 Mixed Double 45+56F/M 1:12:02+13:18+22.64%81.54%-3.17%-2.95%
36205John Di Nucci1.2 Div 267M 1:12:05+13:21+22.73%81.48%-3.24%-3.03%
37303Joe Dowse1.3 Div 350M 1:12:40+13:56+23.72%80.83%-4.07%-3.86%
3815Peter MARTIN/Judy DARBYSHIRE2.5 Mixed Double 55+65F/M 1:13:34+14:50+25.26%79.84%-5.36%-5.15%
3911John Breed/Helen Breed2.5 Mixed Double 55+66F/M 1:13:47+15:03+25.62%79.60%-5.67%-5.45%
40339Christopher Greed1.3 Div 320M 1:13:52+15:08+25.77%79.51%-5.79%-5.57%
41311Rob Jarrett1.3 Div 353M 1:14:00+15:16+25.99%79.37%-5.98%-5.76%
42309Nathan Jamieson1.3 Div 334M 1:14:07+15:23+26.19%79.24%-6.15%-5.93%
431Andrew Hewlett/Susan Stott2.4 Mixed Double 45+55F/M 1:16:56+18:12+30.99%76.34%-10.18%-9.96%
44340Lawrence Greed1.3 Div 360M 1:17:01+18:17+31.13%76.26%-10.30%-10.08%
45310Paul McLaren1.3 Div 353M 1:17:02+18:18+31.16%76.24%-10.33%-10.10%
46301Doug Hodson1.3 Div 362M 1:17:04+18:20+31.21%76.21%-10.37%-10.15%
47308Matthew Jones1.3 Div 346M 1:19:24+20:40+35.19%73.97%-13.72%-13.48%
48305Kristopher SMITH1.3 Div 340M 1:19:25+20:41+35.22%73.96%-13.74%-13.51%
49316Agnes Pajor1.4 Div 449F 1:19:49+21:05+35.90%73.59%-14.31%-14.08%
50319Mick Mantell1.4 Div 463M 1:20:00+21:16+36.21%73.42%-14.58%-14.34%
51323Wendy Burdett1.4 Div 454F 1:20:16+21:32+36.66%73.17%-14.96%-14.72%
52322Ross Burdett1.4 Div 459M 1:20:49+22:05+37.60%72.67%-15.74%-15.51%
53321Robin Jacob1.4 Div 463M 1:20:50+22:06+37.63%72.66%-15.77%-15.53%
54320Ray E Smith1.4 Div 478M 1:37:01+38:17+65.18%60.54%-38.95%-38.66%
-10Jane Pankhurst/George Pankhurst2.2 Mixed Double Open20F/M DNF-----
-14Michael Leahy/Charmaine Starling2.4 Mixed Double 45+53F/M DNF-----
-24Morgan Boldy/Tom Green2.6 Notmix Dbl/K2, K3, K414M DNF-----