2017 10km State Championship

Sunday, January 8, 2017 09:31 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Chidlow, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, January 8, 2017 14:58 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Josh KippinOpen/K1 Open/K127M 47:34.7--100%19.69%17.40%
2126Matthew DeanOpen/K1 Open/K126M 47:50.4+0:15.7+0.55%99.45%19.25%16.95%
3125Lee DaveyOpen/K1 Open/K132M 50:03.0+2:28.3+5.19%95.06%15.52%13.11%
4101Brett McDonald45+/K1 45+/K148M 50:56.3+3:21.6+7.06%93.40%14.02%11.57%
5127Luke EggerU16/K1 U16/K115M 51:20.2+3:45.5+7.90%92.68%13.35%10.88%
6208Ramon Andersson45+/OS1 45+/OS154M 51:28.2+3:53.5+8.18%92.44%13.12%10.64%
7115Darryl Long55+/K1 55+/K155M 52:29.8+4:55.1+10.34%90.63%11.39%8.86%
8232Thomas Rogan35+/OS1 Open/OS143M 52:30.7+4:56.0+10.37%90.61%11.37%8.84%
9102Gary Clarke45+/K1 45+/K146M 53:15.8+5:41.1+11.95%89.33%10.10%7.53%
10129Tom GreenU16/K1 U16/K116M 53:17.3+5:42.6+12.00%89.28%10.05%7.49%
11116John Hilton55+/K1 55+/K156M 53:22.5+5:47.8+12.18%89.14%9.91%7.34%
12112Trevor Longwood45+/K1 45+/K149M 53:58.8+6:24.1+13.46%88.14%8.89%6.29%
13117Mark Lawson55+/K1 55+/K159M 54:02.4+6:27.7+13.58%88.04%8.79%6.18%
14134Matthew GreedU18/K1 U18/K117M 54:31.5+6:56.8+14.60%87.26%7.97%5.34%
15205David Martin45+/OS1 45+/OS145M 54:53.3+7:18.6+15.36%86.68%7.35%4.71%
16229Michael LiddleOpen/OS1 Open/OS125M 54:59.0+7:24.3+15.56%86.53%7.19%4.55%
17217Martin Watson55+/MS1 55+/MS161M 55:33.5+7:58.8+16.77%85.64%6.22%3.55%
18132Kye BuytelsU18/K1 U18/K117M 55:51.9+8:17.2+17.42%85.17%5.71%3.01%
19305Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MK2 45+/K248F/M 55:53.3+8:18.6+17.47%85.13%5.67%2.97%
20210Stuart Kirby45+/OS1 45+/OS147M 56:17.6+8:42.9+18.32%84.52%4.98%2.27%
21103Joe Dowse45+/K1 45+/K149M 56:28.7+8:54.0+18.71%84.24%4.67%1.95%
22226Warren Southwell55+/OS1 55+/OS160M 56:41.9+9:07.2+19.17%83.91%4.30%1.57%
23309Bonnie MetzkeOpen/LK1 Open/LK133F 57:36.1+10:01.4+21.07%82.60%2.77%0.00%
24204Daniel Smee45+/OS1 45+/OS150M 57:45.7+10:11.0+21.40%82.37%2.50%-0.28%
25222Chris Watson55+/OS1 55+/OS156M 58:29.5+10:54.8+22.94%81.34%1.27%-1.55%
26228Chris Kirkby35+/OS1 Open/OS136M 58:33.5+10:58.8+23.08%81.25%1.16%-1.66%
27119Terry Bolland65+/K1 55+/K166M 59:37.4+12:02.7+25.32%79.80%-0.64%-3.51%
28317Shania SmeeU18/LK1 Open/LK117F 1:00:50.5+13:15.8+27.88%78.20%-2.70%-5.62%
29306Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward45+/MK2 45+/K250F/M 1:00:59.8+13:25.1+28.20%78.00%-2.96%-5.89%
30209Simon O'Sullivan45+/OS1 45+/OS145M 1:01:00.3+13:25.6+28.22%77.99%-2.97%-5.91%
31214Jan Van Maanen65+/MS1 55+/MS170M 1:01:03.4+13:28.7+28.33%77.92%-3.06%-6.00%
32215John Breed65+/MS1 55+/MS165M 1:01:07.4+13:32.7+28.47%77.84%-3.17%-6.11%
33318Jane Liddle55+/LK1 45+/LK156F 1:01:39.7+14:05.0+29.60%77.16%-4.08%-7.05%
34122Kristopher Smith35+/K1 Open/K139M 1:01:57.9+14:23.2+30.24%76.78%-4.59%-7.58%
35212Alan Morbey55+/MS1 55+/MS162M 1:02:52.1+15:17.4+32.14%75.68%-6.12%-9.14%
36207Mathew Spencer45+/OS1 45+/OS148M 1:02:57.2+15:22.5+32.32%75.58%-6.26%-9.29%
37118Peter Martin55+/K1 55+/K164M 1:04:18.7+16:44.0+35.17%73.98%-8.55%-11.65%
38301Anne/Helen Warger/Breed55+/LK2 45+/K256F 1:04:42.4+17:07.7+36.00%73.53%-9.22%-12.33%
39308Dan/Ray E Smith/Smith45+/OS2 45+/K245M 1:05:10.9+17:36.2+37.00%72.99%-10.02%-13.16%
40225David Griffiths55+/OS1 55+/OS162M 1:05:58.4+18:23.7+38.66%72.12%-11.36%-14.53%
41314Harriette AlexisU16/LK1 Open/LK115F 1:08:38.4+21:03.7+44.27%69.32%-15.86%-19.16%
42105Ronald Lachenicht45+/K1 45+/K147M 1:15:11.5+27:36.8+58.04%63.28%-26.92%-30.54%
43315Michelle LachenichtU23/LK1 Open/LK121F 1:15:58.6+28:23.9+59.69%62.62%-28.24%-31.90%
44321Kathy Mallory45+/LK1 45+/LK147F 1:21:59.9+34:25.2+72.34%58.02%-38.41%-42.35%
45128Seth CoxU16/K1 U16/K116M 1:24:11.3+36:36.6+76.95%56.51%-42.10%-46.16%
-136Nicholas GreedU18/K1 U18/K117M DNF-----
-219Peter Liddle55+/MS1 55+/MS158M DNF-----
-312Bronwyn MartinU23/LK1 Open/LK121F DNF-----
-319Judy Darbyshire55+/LK1 45+/LK163F DNF-----