2018 Marathon 05 Pinjarra - Ravenswood

Sunday, March 11, 2018 09:18 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, March 11, 2018 15:06 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1408Luke DooleyU18/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 117M 1:14:30.6--100%17.25%17.36%
2402Brett McDonald45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 149M 1:14:31.9+0:01.3+0.03%99.97%17.23%17.34%
3504Maya/David Elston/Worthy45+/MixK2 - AKC/SCC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS254F/M 1:16:36.3+2:05.7+2.81%97.27%14.93%15.04%
4407Thomas Rogan35+/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 144M 1:16:58.6+2:28.0+3.31%96.80%14.51%14.62%
5401Andy Heartcliffe35+/K1 - PP 1.1 Div 138M 1:18:00.5+3:29.9+4.70%95.52%13.37%13.48%
6405Mark Lawson55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 160M 1:18:37.0+4:06.4+5.51%94.78%12.69%12.80%
7505Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick45+/OS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS254M 1:19:36.5+5:05.9+6.84%93.60%11.59%11.70%
8308Peter Van Maanen45+/OS1 - PP 1.2 Div 247M 1:20:02.1+5:31.5+7.42%93.10%11.12%11.23%
9315Terry Brooke45+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 246M 1:20:30.5+5:59.9+8.05%92.55%10.59%10.71%
10403Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 156M 1:20:33.3+6:02.7+8.11%92.50%10.54%10.65%
11306Michael LiddleOpen/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 226M 1:21:29.2+6:58.6+9.36%91.44%9.50%9.62%
12406Spencer King35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 143M 1:21:42.0+7:11.4+9.65%91.20%9.27%9.38%
13404John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 157M 1:22:01.0+7:30.4+10.07%90.85%8.92%9.03%
14307Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 259M 1:22:53.2+8:22.6+11.24%89.89%7.95%8.07%
15301Baillie LiddleOpen/LK1 - AKC 1.2 Div 231F 1:22:58.9+8:28.3+11.37%89.79%7.84%7.96%
16317Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 261M 1:24:16.8+9:46.2+13.11%88.41%6.40%6.52%
17316Thomas Pawlowski55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 255M 1:24:28.4+9:57.8+13.37%88.21%6.19%6.31%
18303Francis Nolan45+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 254M 1:26:20.6+11:50.0+15.88%86.30%4.11%4.23%
19313Simon O'Sullivan45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 246M 1:26:21.9+11:51.3+15.91%86.27%4.09%4.21%
20312Ron Clarke65+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 267M 1:26:27.4+11:56.8+16.03%86.18%3.98%4.11%
21202Damian Cooper55+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 360M 1:26:33.5+12:02.9+16.17%86.08%3.87%4.00%
22501Andre/Vince/Anne Villemin/Warger/Linardi45+/MixK3 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS251F/M 1:26:41.8+12:11.2+16.36%85.94%3.72%3.84%
23508Jason/Rob Gardner/Jarrett45+/OS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS248M 1:26:43.9+12:13.3+16.40%85.91%3.68%3.80%
24502Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event/IOP 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS249F/M 1:26:48.0+12:17.4+16.49%85.84%3.60%3.73%
25314Terry Bolland65+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 267M 1:27:36.1+13:05.5+17.57%85.06%2.71%2.84%
26203David Macaulay55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.3 Div 356M 1:27:37.4+13:06.8+17.60%85.03%2.69%2.82%
27209Matthew Jones45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 346M 1:28:31.9+14:01.3+18.82%84.16%1.68%1.81%
28213Richard Molek55+/MS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 362M 1:29:04.0+14:33.4+19.54%83.66%1.09%1.21%
29503Nicky/Chris Taylor/Watson55+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS256F/M 1:29:16.3+14:45.7+19.81%83.46%0.86%0.99%
30109Erica Mcknight45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 450F 1:29:39.9+15:09.3+20.34%83.10%0.42%0.55%
31506John/Wayne Nash/Clarson55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS261M 1:29:55.7+15:25.1+20.69%82.85%0.13%0.26%
32305Michael Laloli35+/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 235M 1:30:06.1+15:35.5+20.93%82.70%-0.06%0.07%
33204Jan Van Maanen65+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 371M 1:30:13.3+15:42.7+21.09%82.59%-0.20%-0.07%
34212Peter MARTIN65+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 365M 1:30:33.1+16:02.5+21.53%82.28%-0.56%-0.43%
35210Nathan JamiesonOpen/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 334M 1:30:54.9+16:24.3+22.02%81.96%-0.97%-0.84%
36302Ben Hoy35+/OS1 - IOP 1.2 Div 240M 1:30:58.0+16:27.4+22.09%81.91%-1.02%-0.89%
37112Jane Liddle55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 457F 1:31:36.6+17:06.0+22.95%81.33%-1.74%-1.61%
38208Luc Jacob45+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 350M 1:31:50.2+17:19.6+23.25%81.13%-1.99%-1.86%
39214Roland Bodt55+/MS1 - SCC 1.3 Div 359M 1:31:50.7+17:20.1+23.27%81.13%-2.00%-1.87%
40201Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - BPC 1.3 Div 357M 1:32:07.2+17:36.6+23.63%80.88%-2.30%-2.17%
41304Jose Costa35+/K1 - IOP 1.2 Div 235M 1:32:52.6+18:22.0+24.65%80.22%-3.14%-3.01%
42207Lloyd Noel65+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 371M 1:33:03.3+18:32.7+24.89%80.07%-3.34%-3.21%
43211Peter GigengackOpen/WWK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 334M 1:33:17.4+18:46.8+25.20%79.87%-3.60%-3.47%
44108David Griffiths55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 463M 1:33:30.9+19:00.3+25.51%79.68%-3.85%-3.72%
45115Louis Botes55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 462M 1:33:32.3+19:01.7+25.54%79.66%-3.88%-3.75%
46205Jerry Alderson65+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 370M 1:34:03.9+19:33.3+26.24%79.21%-4.46%-4.33%
47101Alistair Fox45+/TK1 - BPC 1.4 Div 445M 1:34:16.6+19:46.0+26.53%79.03%-4.70%-4.56%
48102Anne Harris45+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 446F 1:34:18.0+19:47.4+26.56%79.01%-4.73%-4.59%
49121Stephen Coward45+/K1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 451M 1:34:31.6+20:01.0+26.86%78.82%-4.98%-4.84%
50114Leon Savage45+/MS1 - Event 1.4 Div 445M 1:34:32.6+20:02.0+26.89%78.81%-5.00%-4.86%
51206Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 340M 1:35:16.7+20:46.1+27.87%78.20%-5.81%-5.67%
52113Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 464F 1:35:26.6+20:56.0+28.09%78.07%-6.00%-5.86%
53123Wendy Drok35+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 443F 1:35:34.9+21:04.3+28.28%77.95%-6.15%-6.01%
54507Mat/Ray E Smith/Smith35+/OS2 - MOC/AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS244M 1:37:58.4+23:27.8+31.49%76.05%-8.80%-8.66%
55119Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 462M 1:38:12.2+23:41.6+31.80%75.87%-9.06%-8.92%
56122Wendy Burdett45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 454F 1:38:29.3+23:58.7+32.18%75.65%-9.38%-9.24%
57105Cameron Craigie35+/LP1 - IOP 1.4 Div 443M 1:38:30.0+23:59.4+32.20%75.64%-9.39%-9.25%
58215Steven Stasiuk35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 341M 1:39:17.3+24:46.7+33.26%75.04%-10.27%-10.12%
59107Dallas Rodgers55+/OS1 - SCC 1.4 Div 455M 1:41:35.7+27:05.1+36.35%73.34%-12.83%-12.68%
60106Christopher BarkerOpen/MS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 428M 1:45:50.3+31:19.7+42.05%70.40%-17.54%-17.39%
61120Ross Burdett55+/LP1 - AKC 1.4 Div 459M 1:46:14.3+31:43.7+42.58%70.13%-17.98%-17.83%
62116Martyn Savage45+/LP1 - Event 1.4 Div 447M 1:46:30.5+31:59.9+42.95%69.96%-18.28%-18.13%
63111Eve Mcnicol55+/LOS1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 460F 1:46:44.5+32:13.9+43.26%69.80%-18.54%-18.39%
64104Barbara Cammell55+/LTK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 463F 1:51:37.2+37:06.6+49.81%66.75%-23.96%-23.80%