2017 Pinjarra - Ravenswood Senior iPad

Sunday, April 30, 2017 09:22 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 62
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 15:08 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1412Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 127M 1:09:39.5--100%22.10%21.74%
2515Matthew/Nicholas Greed/GreedU18/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS217M 1:13:23.5+3:44.0+5.36%94.91%17.92%17.55%
3418Luke DooleyU18/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 117M 1:15:24.4+5:44.9+8.25%92.38%15.67%15.28%
4514Mark/Terry Lawson/Brooke55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS245M 1:16:42.1+7:02.6+10.11%90.82%14.22%13.83%
5404Brett McDonald45+/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 148M 1:16:47.8+7:08.3+10.25%90.70%14.11%13.72%
6409David Worthy45+/K1 - SCC 1.1 Div 153M 1:16:55.1+7:15.6+10.42%90.56%13.98%13.58%
7421Max SmithU18/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 117M 1:16:56.5+7:17.0+10.46%90.53%13.95%13.56%
8424Thomas Rogan35+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 143M 1:19:40.7+10:01.2+14.38%87.42%10.89%10.48%
9306Kris PlainOpen/OS1 - Event 1.2 Div 234M 1:19:56.5+10:17.0+14.76%87.14%10.60%10.19%
10419Luke EggerU16/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 115M 1:20:54.6+11:15.1+16.15%86.09%9.51%9.10%
11411John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 156M 1:20:56.3+11:16.8+16.19%86.06%9.48%9.07%
12301Carlo Cottino45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 252M 1:21:09.1+11:29.6+16.50%85.84%9.24%8.83%
13308Mark Hardie45+/OS1 - MOC 1.2 Div 248M 1:21:44.4+12:04.9+17.34%85.22%8.59%8.17%
14408Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 155M 1:22:08.9+12:29.4+17.93%84.80%8.13%7.71%
15423Peter GigengackOpen/OS1 - AKC 1.1 Div 133M 1:22:09.6+12:30.1+17.95%84.78%8.12%7.69%
16410Gary Clarke45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 146M 1:23:14.5+13:35.0+19.50%83.68%6.91%6.48%
17413Laurence Webber35+/OS1 - Event 1.1 Div 136M 1:23:18.6+13:39.1+19.60%83.61%6.83%6.40%
18516Maya/Michael Elston/Leahy55+/MixK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS252F/M 1:23:19.9+13:40.4+19.63%83.59%6.81%6.38%
19318Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 260M 1:23:36.8+13:57.3+20.03%83.31%6.49%6.06%
20507Chris/Rob Watson/Jarrett55+/OS1 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS252M 1:23:45.7+14:06.2+20.25%83.16%6.32%5.89%
21315Sam PiltonOpen/LK1 - AKC 1.2 Div 233F 1:24:11.3+14:31.8+20.86%82.74%5.85%5.42%
22312Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 258M 1:24:23.9+14:44.4+21.16%82.54%5.61%5.18%
23402Brad StewartOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 131M 1:25:14.9+15:35.4+22.38%81.71%4.66%4.22%
24511Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS253M 1:25:42.7+16:03.2+23.05%81.27%4.14%3.70%
25505Baillie/Bonnie Liddle/MetzkeOpen/LK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS230F 1:25:44.3+16:04.8+23.08%81.25%4.11%3.67%
26503Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS248F/M 1:25:45.4+16:05.9+23.11%81.23%4.09%3.65%
27309Mat Smith35+/K1 - MOC 1.2 Div 243M 1:27:21.0+17:41.5+25.40%79.75%2.31%1.86%
28305John Di Nucci65+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 266M 1:27:46.9+18:07.4+26.02%79.35%1.83%1.38%
29219Paul Devonport45+/OS1 - MOC 1.3 Div 349M 1:28:21.4+18:41.9+26.84%78.84%1.19%0.73%
30226Terry Bolland65+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 366M 1:28:22.0+18:42.5+26.86%78.83%1.17%0.72%
31501Alan/Stephen Morbey/Coffey55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS262M 1:28:43.8+19:04.3+27.38%78.51%0.77%0.31%
32502Anne/Helen/Vincent Warger/Breed/Linardi55+/MixK3 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS256F/M 1:29:17.2+19:37.7+28.18%78.02%0.15%-0.31%
33512Ian/Neil Quinn/Long55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS252M 1:29:18.6+19:39.1+28.21%78.00%0.12%-0.34%
34224Simon O'Sullivan45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 345M 1:29:38.5+19:59.0+28.69%77.71%-0.25%-0.71%
35205David Macaulay55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.3 Div 355M 1:31:03.7+21:24.2+30.73%76.50%-1.84%-2.31%
36228Tricia Gilbert45+/LOS1 - IOP 1.3 Div 347F 1:31:07.7+21:28.2+30.82%76.44%-1.91%-2.38%
37217Michael LaloliOpen/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 334M 1:31:12.1+21:32.6+30.93%76.38%-2.00%-2.46%
38206Doug Hodson55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 361M 1:31:19.6+21:40.1+31.11%76.27%-2.14%-2.60%
39116Luc Jacob45+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 449M 1:31:51.1+22:11.6+31.86%75.84%-2.72%-3.19%
40207Jan Van Maanen65+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 370M 1:32:00.7+22:21.2+32.09%75.71%-2.90%-3.37%
41208John Breed65+/WWK1 - AKC 1.3 Div 365M 1:32:20.0+22:40.5+32.55%75.44%-3.26%-3.74%
42215Matthew Jones45+/LP1 - Event 1.3 Div 345M 1:32:46.2+23:06.7+33.18%75.09%-3.75%-4.23%
43204Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 356M 1:33:20.1+23:40.6+33.99%74.63%-4.38%-4.86%
44509Cindy/Stephen Coward/Coward45+/MixK2 - CRCC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS250F/M 1:33:34.1+23:54.6+34.32%74.45%-4.64%-5.12%
45105Jane Liddle55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 456F 1:34:22.7+24:43.2+35.49%73.81%-5.55%-6.03%
46210Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 339M 1:34:24.4+24:44.9+35.53%73.79%-5.58%-6.06%
47508Christopher/Phil Barker/MerinOpen/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS227M 1:34:25.0+24:45.5+35.54%73.78%-5.59%-6.08%
48222Richard Molek55+/MS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 361M 1:34:38.3+24:58.8+35.86%73.60%-5.84%-6.33%
49510Clare/Jane Pankhurst/PankhurstU23/LK2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS219F 1:35:26.4+25:46.9+37.01%72.99%-6.74%-7.23%
50212Lawrence Greed55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 359M 1:35:57.8+26:18.3+37.76%72.59%-7.32%-7.81%
51209John Williams45+/LP1 - SCC 1.3 Div 348M 1:36:05.4+26:25.9+37.94%72.49%-7.46%-7.96%
52102Dallas Rodgers45+/OS1 - SCC 1.4 Div 454M 1:38:12.7+28:33.2+40.99%70.93%-9.84%-10.34%
53229Sam PhillipsOpen/LP1 - SCC 1.3 Div 334M 1:39:04.4+29:24.9+42.23%70.31%-10.80%-11.31%
54513Lloyd/Ray E Noel/Smith65+/OS2 - CRCC/AKC 2.0 All Team Boats K2/OS270M 1:39:53.5+30:14.0+43.40%69.73%-11.71%-12.23%
55112Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 463F 1:41:06.5+31:27.0+45.15%68.89%-13.08%-13.59%
56214Malcolm Goodall45+/OS1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 353M 1:41:17.5+31:38.0+45.41%68.77%-13.28%-13.80%
57119Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 461M 1:43:28.2+33:48.7+48.54%67.32%-15.72%-16.25%
58121Ross Burdett55+/LP1 - AKC 1.4 Div 458M 1:44:01.7+34:22.2+49.34%66.96%-16.34%-16.87%
59117Mitch HaleOpen/OS1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 427M 1:44:11.9+34:32.4+49.58%66.85%-16.53%-17.07%
60118Patrick Irwin65+/WWK1 - AKC 1.4 Div 467M 1:45:05.3+35:25.8+50.86%66.29%-17.53%-18.07%
61122Wendy Burdett45+/LOS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 453F 1:49:22.9+39:43.4+57.03%63.68%-22.33%-22.89%
62103EVELYN MCNICOL55+/LLP1 - CLBC 1.4 Div 459F 2:00:33.8+50:54.3+73.08%57.78%-34.83%-35.45%