2019 WWR #4 Walyunga Teams Sprint

Saturday, July 13, 2019 09:42 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Aveley, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 27
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 15:40 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Gender
129David BURDETTBURDETT D / GREED C / GIGENGACK WildWaterWWK1M 3:27.5--100%16.42%14.71%
223Christopher GREEDBURDETT D / GREED C / GIGENGACK WildWaterWWK1M 3:30.2+0:02.7+1.30%98.72%15.33%13.60%
328Peter GIGENGACKBURDETT D / GREED C / GIGENGACK WildWaterWWK1M 3:32.6+0:05.1+2.46%97.60%14.36%12.62%
431Warren SOUTHWELLDI NUCCI / HILTON / SOUTHWELL WildWaterWWK1M 3:40.9+0:13.4+6.46%93.93%11.02%9.21%
527John DI NUCCIDI NUCCI / HILTON / SOUTHWELL WildWaterWWK1M 3:43.7+0:16.2+7.81%92.76%9.89%8.06%
626John HILTONDI NUCCI / HILTON / SOUTHWELL WildWaterWWK1M 3:47.6+0:20.1+9.69%91.17%8.32%6.45%
77Geraint MADDISONBURDETT W / MADDISON / O'BRIEN SundriesMixed CraftM 3:49.5+0:22.0+10.60%90.41%7.55%5.67%
814Steven STASIUKAVIGAD / SMITH / STASIUK WildWaterWavehopperM 3:53.8+0:26.3+12.67%88.75%5.82%3.90%
917Nathan JAMIESONCARABOTT / JAMIESON / WALKEMEYER WildWaterWavehopperM 3:54.5+0:27.0+13.01%88.49%5.54%3.62%
104Jayden O'BRIENBURDETT W / MADDISON / O'BRIEN SundriesMixed CraftM 3:57.0+0:29.5+14.22%87.55%4.53%2.59%
1115Emanuel CARABOTTCARABOTT / JAMIESON / WALKEMEYER WildWaterWavehopperM 3:57.1+0:29.6+14.27%87.52%4.49%2.55%
1230David WORTHYELSTON / PANKHURST J / WORTHY WildWaterWWK1M 3:59.6+0:32.1+15.47%86.60%3.49%1.52%
136Wendy BURDETTBURDETT W / MADDISON / O'BRIEN SundriesMixed CraftF 4:03.3+0:35.8+17.25%85.29%1.99%0.00%
1313Rafael AVIGADAVIGAD / SMITH / STASIUK WildWaterWavehopperM 4:03.3+0:35.8+17.25%85.29%1.99%0.00%
1521Maya ELSTONELSTON / PANKHURST J / WORTHY WildWaterWWK1F 4:06.3+0:38.8+18.70%84.25%0.79%-1.23%
1616Luke WALKEMEYERCARABOTT / JAMIESON / WALKEMEYER WildWaterWavehopperM 4:10.4+0:42.9+20.67%82.87%-0.87%-2.92%
1624Jane PANKHURSTELSTON / PANKHURST J / WORTHY WildWaterWWK1F 4:10.4+0:42.9+20.67%82.87%-0.87%-2.92%
1811Kristopher SMITHAVIGAD / SMITH / STASIUK WildWaterWavehopperM 4:11.4+0:43.9+21.16%82.54%-1.27%-3.33%
1981Clare PANKHURSTFLORISSON / PANKHURST C / PANKHURST G WildWaterMixed CraftF/M 4:13.9+0:46.4+22.36%81.73%-2.28%-4.36%
1982George PANKHURSTFLORISSON / PANKHURST C / PANKHURST G WildWaterMixed CraftF/M 4:13.9+0:46.4+22.36%81.73%-2.28%-4.36%
2118Hunter FLORISSONFLORISSON / PANKHURST C / PANKHURST G WildWaterWWK1M 4:15.9+0:48.4+23.33%81.09%-3.08%-5.18%
2222Lawrence GREEDGREED L / IRWIN / O'SULLIVAN J WildWaterWWK1M 4:22.2+0:54.7+26.36%79.14%-5.62%-7.77%
2312John O'SULLIVANGREED L / IRWIN / O'SULLIVAN J WildWaterWWK1M 4:26.4+0:58.9+28.39%77.89%-7.31%-9.49%
2419Patrick IRWINGREED L / IRWIN / O'SULLIVAN J WildWaterWWK1M 4:35.7+1:08.2+32.87%75.26%-11.06%-13.32%
2510Tom CANAVANBUSCH / CANAVAN / RICHARDS SundriesMixed CraftM 5:08.7+1:41.2+48.77%67.22%-24.35%-26.88%
261Joshua RICHARDSBUSCH / CANAVAN / RICHARDS SundriesMixed CraftM 5:10.2+1:42.7+49.49%66.89%-24.95%-27.50%
279Jeannette BUSCHBUSCH / CANAVAN / RICHARDS SundriesMixed CraftF 5:16.8+1:49.3+52.67%65.50%-27.61%-30.21%