Doug Thomas


Racer info
Hometown: Vancouver, BC
Country: Canada
Sports: Paddling
Paddling - canoe
Paddling - outrigger
Paddling - paddleboard
Paddling - SUP
Updated: Sunday, October 14, 2018

Racer picture

My race results 56 total
Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2018
Place: 15th
Time: 1:09:09.0
Distance: 6.5 miles
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Oct 6, 2018
Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2018
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:01:23.85
Distance: Regular Course
Category: OC-1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: Sep 22, 2018
Wavechaser 2018 Race #10
Place: 18th
Time: 34:20.2
Distance: Long Course 6 km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 30, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #10 - August 23, 2018
Place: 2nd
Time: 26:32.4
Distance: Little Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 23, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #9 - August 9, 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 1:09:42.8
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP - Paddleboard
Sport: Paddling
Location: Burnaby, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 9, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #6 - June 28, 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 54:24.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP - Paddleboard
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 28, 2018
Sound Rowers: Rat Island 2018
Place: 6th
Time: 1:18:57.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: OC-1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Date: Jun 23, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #5 - June 14, 2018
Place: 4th
Time: 56:47.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: OC1 - Single Outrigger
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 14, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #4 - May 31, 2018
Place: 16th
Time: 51:10.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 31, 2018
Sidney SUP Jam - Day 2 Distance Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 2:19:30.7
Distance: Open Distance Race 18km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Sidney, BC, Canada
Date: May 27, 2018
Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2018
Place: 40th
Time: 59:45.5
Distance: Short Course: 5.5 Miles
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: May 5, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #2 - May 3, 2018
Place: 3rd
Time: 53:25.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP - Paddleboard
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 3, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #1 - 2018/04/19
Place: 5th
Time: 51:06.3
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 19, 2018
2018 PNWORCA Championship Race
Place: 13th
Time: 2:05:52.0
Distance: 11 mile PNWORCA Champs
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellevue, WA, United States
Date: Apr 7, 2018
PNWORCA Winter Series #5
Place: 30th
Time: 1:10:48.8
Distance: Long 10km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Mar 3, 2018
Sound Rowers: La Conner 2018
Place: 40th
Time: 1:09:53.9
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Date: Feb 3, 2018
Ruston Way Relay 2017
Place: 22nd
Time: 1:40:36.8
Distance: Long Course Solo
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Date: Oct 21, 2017
Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2017
Place: 5th
Time: 1:00:12.55
Category: OC-1
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: Sep 23, 2017
Board the Fjord 2017
Place: 15th
Time: 1:35:17.1
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 17, 2017
TNR - Sep 12 - Race of Truth
Place: 17th
Time: 25:02.4
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: Truth SUP
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 12, 2017
2017 Kalamalka Classic SUP Festival
Place: 8th
Time: 1:51:17.0
Distance: King & Queen
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vernon, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 2, 2017
Wavechaser 9 - Season Finale
Place: 11th
Time: 38:26.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 31, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #10 - 2017/08/24
Place: 22nd
Time: 43:02.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 24, 2017
TNR - Aug 22 Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 8th
Time: 33:04.5
Distance: Jug Isl
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 22, 2017
Wavechaser #8
Place: 5th
Time: 46:53.3
Distance: 9km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 17, 2017
Vancouver SUP Challenge - 5km Race
Place: 23rd
Time: 36:45.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 12, 2017
Vancouver SUP Challenge - 2km (Male)
Place: 14th
Time: 18:05.0
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 12, 2017
Small Boat Race - CDN NATS
Place: 27th
Time: 56:49.0
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 30, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #8 - 2017/07/27
Place: 19th
Time: 1:03:11.9
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 27, 2017
Champion of the Crescent 2017 3.5km
Place: 2nd
Time: 25:19.6
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 16, 2017
Champion of the Crescent 2017 10km
Place: 11th
Time: 1:06:10.9
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 16, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #7 - 2017/07/13
Place: 1st
Time: 57:02.7
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: New Westminster, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 13, 2017
6Pack Sup 2017 #5 Cadboro Bay Distance
Place: 6th
Time: 1:22:51.9
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 8, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #6 - 2017/06/29
Place: 4th
Time: 58:32.8
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 29, 2017
TTB June 15 2017
Place: 18th
Time: 55:29.6
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 15, 2017
Waterman Small boats
Place: 29th
Time: 1:22:31.9
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 11, 2017
Comox CRC Island Iron Small Boats
Place: 22nd
Time: 1:27:43.4
Distance: SUP Long course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 4, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #4 - 2017/06/01
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:04:28.2
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 1, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #1 - 2017/04/20
Place: 6th
Time: 44:07.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: OC1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 20, 2017
2017 PNWORCA Winter Championships
Place: 21st
Time: 1:38:57.0
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Ludlow, WA, United States
Date: Apr 1, 2017
PNWORCA Winter Series Race 2 - Jericho
Place: 21st
Time: 1:03:43.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jan 21, 2017
Board the Fjord 2016
Place: 12th
Time: 1:52:48.9
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 25, 2016
Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2016
Place: 49th
Time: 1:00:06.8
Distance: Wave 4 Single Paddlers
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: Sep 24, 2016
2016 Kalamalka Crossing SUP Race
Place: 21st
Time: 2:05:48.4
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vernon, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 4, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #10 - August 25
Place: 6th
Time: 53:25.8
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 25, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #5 - June 16
Place: 27th
Time: 57:36.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 16, 2016
TTB April 28, 2016
Place: 18th
Time: 35:23.2
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 28, 2016
2016 PNWORCA Championships
Place: 27th
Time: 1:33:40.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Date: Apr 2, 2016
Kai ikaika Race #6 -  03192016
Place: 1st
Time: 1:21:21.2
Category: SUP-M Master
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tualatin, OR, United States
Date: Mar 19, 2016
2015 Kalamalka Crossing SUP Race
Place: 10th
Time: 1:52:05.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Coldstream, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 6, 2015
Kauai World Challenge
Place: 8th
Time: 5:52:05.2
Category: M’s OC1 81-100
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Kapaa, HI, United States
Date: May 9, 2015
2015 PNWORCA #4 Silverdale
Place: 19th
Time: 1:16:16.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Bremerton, WA, United States
Date: Feb 21, 2015
PNWORCA Jericho #2
Place: 34th
Time: 1:01:02.2
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jan 24, 2015
2014 Kalamalka Crossing Results
Place: 17th
Time: 1:54:14
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Coldstream, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 31, 2014
Kauai World Challenge
Place: 1st
Time: 5:54:53.4
Distance: 1st start
Category: Mixed OC1 81-100
Gender: F/M
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Kapaa, HI, United States
Date: May 3, 2014
2014 PNWORCA #4 Silverdale
Place: 21st
Time: 1:00:45.9
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Silverdale, WA, United States
Date: Feb 22, 2014