2016 PNWORCA Championships

Saturday, April 2, 2016 11:03 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Saturday, April 2, 2016 1:14 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2016 PNWORCA Championships

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11005Greg BartonHPK-M Senior Masters 1:12:09.8--100%23.78%22.51%11:03:39.2
21003Nicholas CryderHPK-M Open 1:13:27.9+1:18.1+1.80%98.23%22.40%21.11%11:03:39.2
31004Kevin OlneyHPK-M Open 1:19:55.8+7:46.0+10.76%90.28%15.57%14.17%11:03:39.2
4125Michael Lee & Brian BoatmanOC2-M Masters 1:21:59.7+9:49.9+13.62%88.01%13.39%11.96%11:03:39.2
5604Mike Berneman & Lorri StewartOC2-Mx Masters 1:22:44.0+10:34.2+14.65%87.22%12.61%11.16%11:03:39.2
6668Jason TedrowHPK-M Masters 1:22:54.5+10:44.7+14.89%87.04%12.43%10.97%11:03:39.2
7393Erik ScharffenbergOC1-M Open 1:23:26.5+11:16.7+15.63%86.48%11.86%10.40%11:03:39.2
8651Bob Fontes & Gordon MartinezOC2-M Masters 1:23:57.9+11:48.1+16.35%85.94%11.31%9.84%11:03:39.2
9595Todd WhitbyOC1-M Masters 1:25:28.9+13:19.1+18.46%84.42%9.71%8.21%11:03:39.2
10244Ashley JamesOC1-M Masters 1:25:31.4+13:21.6+18.51%84.38%9.66%8.17%11:03:39.2
11647Lisa Robertson & Garth IrwinOC2-Mx Masters 1:26:26.0+14:16.2+19.77%83.49%8.70%7.19%11:03:39.2
11196Geoff Briggs & Barb SchleigerOC2-Mx Senior Masters 1:26:26.0+14:16.2+19.77%83.49%8.70%7.19%11:03:39.2
13777Ken Kroeger & Tanja ReinerOC2-Mx Masters 1:27:49.2+15:39.4+21.70%82.17%7.24%5.70%11:03:39.2
141006Mignon Fontenelle & Audrey FreyOC2-W Open 1:27:55.8+15:46.0+21.85%82.07%7.12%5.58%11:03:39.2
15289Lance RomoOC1-M Masters 1:29:03.9+16:54.1+23.42%81.02%5.92%4.36%11:03:39.2
16695Paul Aio & Dave OreiroOC2-M Kapuna Masters 1:29:04.6+16:54.8+23.44%81.01%5.91%4.35%11:03:39.2
17747Roman MatieschynOC1-M Golden Masters 1:29:30.9+17:21.1+24.04%80.62%5.45%3.88%11:03:39.2
181007Scott Vande VusseOC1-M Open 1:29:51.3+17:41.5+24.52%80.31%5.09%3.52%11:03:39.2
19538Bob StewartOC1-M Kupuna Masters 1:30:01.0+17:51.2+24.74%80.17%4.92%3.34%11:03:39.2
201002Brad BauerOC1-M Masters 1:30:45.3+18:35.5+25.76%79.51%4.14%2.55%11:03:39.2
21426Andrew McLeanOC1-M Masters 1:30:53.4+18:43.6+25.95%79.40%4.00%2.40%11:03:39.2
221008Thatcher ChristeaanOC1-M Novice 1:31:02.1+18:52.3+26.15%79.27%3.84%2.25%11:03:39.2
23686Patrick HwangOC1-M Masters 1:31:22.3+19:12.5+26.62%78.98%3.49%1.89%11:03:39.2
24678Brenden DonahueHPK-M Open 1:32:27.5+20:17.7+28.12%78.05%2.34%0.72%11:03:39.2
25570Rick RenaudOC1-M Golden Masters 1:33:03.9+20:54.1+28.96%77.54%1.70%0.07%11:03:39.2
261001Brandon SeeOC1-M Novice 1:33:11.6+21:01.8+29.14%77.43%1.56%-0.07%11:03:39.2
27151Doug ThomasOC1-M Masters 1:33:40.6+21:30.8+29.81%77.03%1.05%-0.59%11:03:39.2
28689Cary MorrisOC1-M Novice 1:33:52.9+21:43.1+30.10%76.87%0.84%-0.81%11:03:39.2
29581Aimee EdwardsOC1-W Masters 1:33:53.1+21:43.3+30.10%76.86%0.83%-0.81%11:03:39.2
30699Brian SmartOC1-M Open 1:35:30.4+23:20.6+32.35%75.56%-0.88%-2.55%11:03:39.2
31755Fay Tong & Lon KincannonOC2-Mx Kupuna Masters 1:35:30.9+23:21.1+32.36%75.55%-0.89%-2.56%11:03:39.2
32837Jeremy AlmedaOC1-M Masters 1:38:03.7+25:53.9+35.89%73.59%-3.58%-5.30%11:03:39.2
33614Jason Michael ParkOC1-M Open 1:38:21.6+26:11.8+36.30%73.37%-3.89%-5.62%11:03:39.2
3493Vern & Janet HeikilaOC2-Mx Kupuna Masters 1:38:58.4+26:48.6+37.15%72.91%-4.54%-6.28%11:03:39.2
35436Graeme GalvesV1-M Open 1:39:14.9+27:05.1+37.53%72.71%-4.83%-6.57%11:03:39.2
36322Ryan StringfellowOC1-M Golden Masters 1:39:56.7+27:46.9+38.50%72.20%-5.57%-7.32%11:03:39.2
37264Shane BakerV1-M Kupuna Masters 1:41:06.9+28:57.1+40.12%71.37%-6.80%-8.58%11:03:39.2
38258Russ WoosleyOC1-M Golden Masters 1:41:13.7+29:03.9+40.28%71.29%-6.92%-8.70%11:03:39.2
39425Marlies ErnstOC1-W Open 1:42:42.7+30:32.9+42.33%70.26%-8.49%-10.29%11:03:39.2
40323Renee TackettOC1-W Kapuna Masters 1:43:32.8+31:23.0+43.49%69.69%-9.37%-11.19%11:03:39.2
4167Bill ForsytheOC1-M Kupuna Masters 1:44:27.3+32:17.5+44.75%69.09%-10.33%-12.16%11:03:39.2
42170Estelle MathesonOC1-M Masters 1:45:49.1+33:39.3+46.64%68.20%-11.77%-13.63%11:03:39.2
43838Lise GlaserOC1-W Senior Masters 1:46:22.4+34:12.6+47.41%67.84%-12.36%-14.22%11:03:39.2
44373Dan HundOC1-M Open 1:47:48.9+35:39.1+49.40%66.93%-13.88%-15.77%11:03:39.2
4589Will StilesOC1-M Kupuna Masters 1:50:24.4+38:14.6+53.00%65.36%-16.62%-18.55%11:03:39.2
46254Mark McDermottOC1-M Golden Masters 1:50:31.2+38:21.4+53.15%65.29%-16.74%-18.67%11:03:39.2
47621Laurie AardalOC1-W Golden Masters 1:50:40.5+38:30.7+53.37%65.20%-16.90%-18.84%11:03:39.2
48691Ayelet EzranOC1-W Masters 1:52:17.8+40:08.0+55.61%64.26%-18.62%-20.58%11:03:39.2
49112Stan DahlinOC1-M Kupuna Grand Master 1:55:04.9+42:55.1+59.47%62.71%-21.56%-23.57%11:03:39.2
50687Mark SnyderSUP14-M Masters 2:04:01.2+51:51.4+71.86%58.19%-31.00%-33.17%11:03:39.2