2017 PNWORCA Winter Championships

Saturday, April 1, 2017 11:01 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Ludlow, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Saturday, April 1, 2017 1:25 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 PNWORCA Winter Championships

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112Greg BartonHPK-M Golden Masters 1:15:22.0--100%25.57%23.83%11:01:20.9
2852John MooneyHPK-M Open 1:19:03.6+3:41.6+4.90%95.33%21.92%20.10%11:01:20.9
3833Kevin Olney & Amber ZippererMHPK2-Mx Open 1:26:53.6+11:31.6+15.29%86.73%14.18%12.18%11:01:20.9
4389Dean JordanHPK-M Masters 1:27:07.4+11:45.4+15.60%86.51%13.96%11.95%11:01:20.9
5744Len MorrisOC1-M Open 1:28:20.1+12:58.1+17.21%85.32%12.76%10.73%11:01:20.9
6604Mike Berneman & Lorri StewartOC2-Mx Masters 1:28:51.5+13:29.5+17.90%84.82%12.24%10.20%11:01:20.9
7565James HillOC1-M Masters 1:30:51.4+15:29.4+20.55%82.95%10.27%8.18%11:01:20.9
87Felix OttersbachOC1-M Open 1:31:01.2+15:39.2+20.77%82.80%10.11%8.01%11:01:20.9
9783Gavin GodfreyOC1-M Masters 1:31:01.4+15:39.4+20.77%82.80%10.10%8.01%11:01:20.9
10716Lisa Robertson & Garth IrwinOC2-Mx Masters 1:31:12.0+15:50.0+21.01%82.64%9.93%7.83%11:01:20.9
11742Rob MagusOC1-M Masters 1:31:21.8+15:59.8+21.23%82.49%9.77%7.67%11:01:20.9
12835Peter MarcusOC1-M Golden Masters 1:33:20.4+17:58.4+23.85%80.74%7.82%5.67%11:01:20.9
13837Gordon MartinezOC1-M Senior Masters 1:33:47.3+18:25.3+24.44%80.36%7.37%5.22%11:01:20.9
14805Scott Vande VusseOC1-M Open 1:34:01.7+18:39.7+24.76%80.15%7.14%4.97%11:01:20.9
15347Melanie ConardOC1-W Open 1:34:42.9+19:20.9+25.67%79.57%6.46%4.28%11:01:20.9
1620Mike HammerOC1-M Open 1:35:46.6+20:24.6+27.08%78.69%5.41%3.21%11:01:20.9
176Ryan KearnsOC1-M Open 1:35:52.6+20:30.6+27.21%78.61%5.31%3.11%11:01:20.9
18855Patrick HwangOC1-M Masters 1:37:32.7+22:10.7+29.43%77.26%3.66%1.42%11:01:20.9
19829Paul Aio & Dave OreiroOC1-M Kupuna Grand Master 1:37:43.9+22:21.9+29.67%77.12%3.48%1.23%11:01:20.9
20888Brian SmartOC1-M Senior Masters 1:38:05.4+22:43.4+30.15%76.83%3.12%0.87%11:01:20.9
21151Doug ThomasOC1-M Senior Masters 1:38:57.0+23:35.0+31.29%76.17%2.28%0.00%11:01:20.9
22870Jason Michael ParkOC1-M Masters 1:39:05.4+23:43.4+31.48%76.06%2.14%-0.14%11:01:20.9
239Ken Ang & Lyenne LawrieOC2-Mx Open 1:39:51.0+24:29.0+32.49%75.48%1.39%-0.91%11:01:20.9
24813George HorneOC1-M Open 1:40:04.7+24:42.7+32.79%75.31%1.16%-1.14%11:01:20.9
25517Brian BoatmanOC1-M Golden Masters 1:40:37.0+25:15.0+33.50%74.90%0.63%-1.68%11:01:20.9
26426Andrew McleanOC1-M Masters 1:42:04.9+26:42.9+35.45%73.83%-0.82%-3.16%11:01:20.9
27739Darrell SmithOC1-M Kupuna Masters 1:43:15.2+27:53.2+37.00%72.99%-1.97%-4.35%11:01:20.9
28810Brian FlannellyOC1-M Golden Masters 1:44:00.3+28:38.3+38.00%72.46%-2.72%-5.11%11:01:20.9
29570Rick RenaudOC1-M Golden Masters 1:44:08.4+28:46.4+38.18%72.37%-2.85%-5.25%11:01:20.9
30755Fay Tong & Lon KincannonOC2-Mx Kupuna Masters 1:45:45.8+30:23.8+40.33%71.26%-4.45%-6.89%11:01:20.9
31587David HartleyOC1-M Kupuna Masters 1:49:57.6+34:35.6+45.90%68.54%-8.60%-11.13%11:01:20.9
32850Boy Chun FookOC1-M Masters 1:50:48.3+35:26.3+47.02%68.02%-9.43%-11.98%11:01:20.9
338Shane BeatonOC1-M Open 1:51:07.8+35:45.8+47.45%67.82%-9.75%-12.31%11:01:20.9
3442Graeme GalvesV1-M Open 1:51:28.7+36:06.7+47.91%67.61%-10.10%-12.66%11:01:20.9
35803Matthew MarOC1-M Novice 1:52:30.1+37:08.1+49.27%66.99%-11.11%-13.70%11:01:20.9
36258Russ WoosleyOC1-M Golden Masters 1:53:28.8+38:06.8+50.57%66.41%-12.07%-14.68%11:01:20.9
3711Blake HanleySUP-M 14 1:59:16.8+43:54.8+58.27%63.18%-17.80%-20.55%11:01:20.9
383John SchalkaSUP-M 14 2:02:28.2+47:06.2+62.50%61.54%-20.95%-23.77%11:01:20.9
39112Stan DahlinOC1-M Kupuna Masters 2:08:40.5+53:18.5+70.73%58.57%-27.08%-30.04%11:01:20.9
402Sarah SandstromSUP-W 12 2:14:11.0+58:49.0+78.04%56.17%-32.52%-35.61%11:01:20.9
411Troy NebekerProne-M 14 2:17:37.9+1:02:15.9+82.62%54.76%-35.93%-39.09%11:01:20.9