Big Chop 2018 #10 - August 23, 2018

Thursday, August 23, 2018 7:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 4 Km
Racers: 89
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Friday, August 24, 2018 8:44 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MEC Big Chop Race Series
Race website: www.BigChop.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1718Colin KeddieSurf 1 - Single Surfski 23:45.7--100%42.63%39.82%10.119:03:49.5
2465Doug ThomasSUP - PaddleboardM 26:32.4+2:46.7+11.69%89.53%35.92%32.78%9.019:03:49.5
3707Jeanette HsuOC1 - Single Outrigger 26:33.7+2:48.0+11.78%89.46%35.87%32.73%9.019:03:49.5
4881Lesley RigbyOC1 - Single OutriggerF 27:07.2+3:21.5+14.13%87.62%34.52%31.31%8.819:03:49.5
5714Andrew GrabowskiK - Single Ocean KayakM 27:37.8+3:52.1+16.28%86.00%33.29%30.02%8.719:03:49.5
6213Stephanie McLeanOC1 - Single OutriggerF 28:31.1+4:45.4+20.02%83.32%31.14%27.77%8.419:03:49.5
749Dave KovachSUP - PaddleboardM 28:40.5+4:54.8+20.68%82.87%30.77%27.37%8.419:03:49.5
8528Thomas SmithSUP - PaddleboardM 28:42.7+4:57.0+20.83%82.76%30.68%27.28%8.419:03:49.5
972Lisa StuiberK - Single Ocean KayakF 30:03.1+6:17.4+26.47%79.07%27.44%23.89%8.019:03:49.5
10712Sayaka/Steve YamanakaDK - Double Ocean KayakF/M 30:43.7+6:58.0+29.32%77.33%25.81%22.17%7.819:03:49.5
11396Chris BlaisK - Single Ocean KayakM 31:02.3+7:16.6+30.62%76.56%25.06%21.39%7.719:03:49.5
121732Sharon RunghenOC1 - Single OutriggerF 31:02.6+7:16.9+30.64%76.54%25.05%21.38%7.719:03:49.5
1316Karen Carotenuto/Tim FolliotDK - Double Ocean KayakF/M 32:13.7+8:28.0+35.63%73.73%22.19%18.37%7.419:03:49.5
14742Jordan StebbingsK - Single Ocean Kayak 32:20.2+8:34.5+36.09%73.48%21.92%18.10%7.419:03:49.5
1538Amaya Hamade/Frank HamadeDK - Double Ocean KayakF/M 32:31.5+8:45.8+36.88%73.06%21.47%17.62%7.419:03:49.5
161017Amanda Grosser/Angela LangeDK - Double Ocean KayakF 32:33.1+8:47.4+36.99%73.00%21.41%17.56%7.419:03:49.5
17525Chad LarsonSUP - PaddleboardM 32:41.5+8:55.8+37.58%72.68%21.07%17.20%7.319:03:49.5
18522Chelsea WeisnerSUP - PaddleboardF 32:53.7+9:08.0+38.44%72.23%20.58%16.69%7.319:03:49.5
19704Lisa BroughanSUP - Paddleboard 33:09.2+9:23.5+39.52%71.67%19.95%16.03%7.219:03:49.5
201080Albert SetiapoetraK - Single Ocean Kayak 33:19.2+9:33.5+40.23%71.31%19.55%15.61%7.219:03:49.5
21694Jessica HeyesSUP - Paddleboard 33:24.6+9:38.9+40.60%71.12%19.33%15.38%7.219:03:49.5
22511Kristen RummellK - Single Ocean KayakF 33:30.9+9:45.2+41.05%70.90%19.08%15.12%7.219:03:49.5
23479Eric WinkelaarSUP - PaddleboardM 33:42.1+9:56.4+41.83%70.51%18.63%14.64%7.119:03:49.5
23781Johannes SetiapoetraK - Single Ocean KayakM 33:42.1+9:56.4+41.83%70.51%18.63%14.64%7.119:03:49.5
25517Jo ChangSUP - Paddleboard 33:43.7+9:58.0+41.94%70.45%18.56%14.58%7.119:03:49.5
26496John StainesK - Single Ocean KayakM 33:48.5+10:02.8+42.28%70.28%18.37%14.37%7.119:03:49.5
2729Hisato Takeuchi/Karen TakeuchiDK - Double Ocean KayakM 34:08.9+10:23.2+43.71%69.58%17.55%13.51%7.019:03:49.5
28542Celia QuigleyK - Single Ocean KayakF 34:42.4+10:56.7+46.06%68.46%16.20%12.10%6.919:03:49.5
2930Brenda Power/Roz ReganDK - Double Ocean KayakF 34:49.6+11:03.9+46.57%68.23%15.91%11.79%6.919:03:49.5
30163Klara SchwabSUP - PaddleboardF 34:54.6+11:08.9+46.92%68.07%15.71%11.58%6.919:03:49.5
31695Matthew CookeSUP - Paddleboard 34:58.3+11:12.6+47.18%67.95%15.56%11.43%6.919:03:49.5
32234Michael LuSUP - PaddleboardM 35:06.1+11:20.4+47.72%67.69%15.25%11.10%6.819:03:49.5
33434Pat LewisK - Single Ocean KayakF 35:45.8+12:00.1+50.51%66.44%13.65%9.42%6.719:03:49.5
3445Jennifer JarvisSUP - PaddleboardF 35:52.0+12:06.3+50.94%66.25%13.40%9.16%6.719:03:49.5
35560Shona ThomasSUP - PaddleboardF 36:01.6+12:15.9+51.62%65.96%13.02%8.75%6.719:03:49.5
36716Shiho HorikawaK - Single Ocean KayakF 36:39.4+12:53.7+54.27%64.82%11.49%7.16%6.519:03:49.5
37570Don CornishSUP - PaddleboardM 36:42.3+12:56.6+54.47%64.74%11.38%7.04%6.519:03:49.5
3878Leni CorinSUP - PaddleboardF 37:02.5+13:16.8+55.89%64.15%10.56%6.18%6.519:03:49.5
39212Sean GibsonSUP - PaddleboardM 37:12.7+13:27.0+56.60%63.86%10.15%5.75%6.419:03:49.5
40800Suzanne MalfairSUP - PaddleboardF 38:28.5+14:42.8+61.92%61.76%7.10%2.55%6.219:03:49.5
41547Tania CampbellK - Single Ocean KayakF 39:29.0+15:43.3+66.16%60.18%4.67%0.00%6.119:03:49.5
42708Terry FeigenbutzSUP - Paddleboard 39:43.8+15:58.1+67.20%59.81%4.07%-0.62%6.019:03:49.5
43727Rebecca ChanOC1 - Single Outrigger 40:08.9+16:23.2+68.96%59.18%3.06%-1.68%6.019:03:49.5
44710Kate KuszaK - Single Ocean KayakF 40:32.4+16:46.7+70.61%58.61%2.12%-2.68%5.919:03:49.5
451540Yutaka NakamuraSurf 1 - Single SurfskiM 40:45.9+17:00.2+71.56%58.29%1.57%-3.25%5.919:03:49.5
46500Jenn MasonK - Single Ocean KayakF 40:49.7+17:04.0+71.82%58.20%1.42%-3.41%5.919:03:49.5
47152Kathleen SainiSUP - PaddleboardF 41:00.7+17:15.0+72.60%57.94%0.98%-3.87%5.919:03:49.5
48463Catherine SalinasSUP - PaddleboardF 41:02.6+17:16.9+72.73%57.89%0.90%-3.95%5.819:03:49.5
4919Aoife Bolger/Deirdre ClarkeDK - Double Ocean KayakF 41:10.7+17:25.0+73.30%57.70%0.58%-4.29%5.819:03:49.5
50598Arash KhoddamySUP - PaddleboardM 41:18.2+17:32.5+73.82%57.53%0.28%-4.61%5.819:03:49.5
51237Lesia BurianykK - Single Ocean KayakF 42:33.9+18:48.2+79.13%55.82%-2.77%-7.80%5.619:03:49.5
5210Shawn FinnieSUP - PaddleboardM 43:30.3+19:44.6+83.09%54.62%-5.04%-10.19%5.519:03:49.5
53546Richard WongSUP - PaddleboardM 43:49.2+20:03.5+84.41%54.23%-5.80%-10.98%5.519:03:49.5
54736Branislav HrubsaSUP - PaddleboardM 44:10.3+20:24.6+85.89%53.79%-6.65%-11.87%5.419:03:49.5
55721Jon PesochinSUP - PaddleboardM 46:07.9+22:22.2+94.14%51.51%-11.38%-16.84%5.219:03:49.5
56534Kendall McLaughlinSUP - PaddleboardF 46:34.8+22:49.1+96.03%51.01%-12.47%-17.97%5.219:03:49.5
57709Lorraine JarvisK - Single Ocean Kayak 47:09.3+23:23.6+98.45%50.39%-13.85%-19.43%5.119:03:49.5
58476Liz KruseSUP - Paddleboard 47:14.2+23:28.5+98.79%50.30%-14.05%-19.64%5.119:03:49.5
59484Sayuri OkudaSUP - PaddleboardF 47:16.1+23:30.4+98.93%50.27%-14.13%-19.72%5.119:03:49.5
60701Steven ForsterSUP - PaddleboardM 47:22.2+23:36.5+99.35%50.16%-14.37%-19.97%5.119:03:49.5
61715James HennessySUP - PaddleboardM 47:24.7+23:39.0+99.53%50.12%-14.47%-20.08%5.119:03:49.5
62699Beejay MistySUP - PaddleboardM 47:34.6+23:48.9+100.22%49.94%-14.87%-20.50%5.019:03:49.5
63722Rio PesochinSUP - PaddleboardF 47:38.5+23:52.8+100.50%49.88%-15.03%-20.66%5.019:03:49.5
64693Amy UnrauSUP - PaddleboardF 47:41.1+23:55.4+100.68%49.83%-15.13%-20.77%5.019:03:49.5
65719Melissa RomboughSUP - PaddleboardF 47:51.8+24:06.1+101.43%49.64%-15.56%-21.22%5.019:03:49.5
661727Jekezkiel EugeneK - Single Ocean KayakM 49:50.9+26:05.2+109.78%47.67%-20.36%-26.25%4.819:03:49.5
67555Karen JohnsonSUP - PaddleboardF 51:44.2+27:58.5+117.73%45.93%-24.92%-31.03%4.619:03:49.5
68728Nicholas deBirdistSUP - Paddleboard 52:19.1+28:33.4+120.18%45.42%-26.32%-32.51%4.619:03:49.5
69711Ceola Kelly/Liam Kelly/Tejinder SidhuDK - Double Ocean Kayak 53:18.0+29:32.3+124.31%44.58%-28.69%-34.99%4.519:03:49.5
70551Sandra AuwSUP - PaddleboardF 53:34.1+29:48.4+125.44%44.36%-29.34%-35.67%4.519:03:49.5
71696Dorota KwasnikSUP - PaddleboardF 53:54.5+30:08.8+126.87%44.08%-30.16%-36.53%4.519:03:49.5
72697Dara EdmondsSUP - PaddleboardF 54:04.3+30:18.6+127.56%43.94%-30.55%-36.95%4.419:03:49.5
73702Zoli SzlivkaSUP - Paddleboard 59:00.5+35:14.8+148.33%40.27%-42.47%-49.45%4.119:03:49.5
74730Lauren Duboisset-BroustSUP - Paddleboard 59:46.9+36:01.2+151.59%39.75%-44.34%-51.41%4.019:03:49.5
7541Alexis CooperSUP - PaddleboardF 1:00:58.6+37:12.9+156.62%38.97%-47.23%-54.44%3.919:03:49.5
76729Tevis BatemanSUP - Paddleboard 1:01:18.6+37:32.9+158.02%38.76%-48.03%-55.28%3.919:03:49.5
77703Marjan SzlivkaSUP - Paddleboard 1:03:50.1+40:04.4+168.65%37.22%-54.13%-61.68%3.819:03:49.5
78278Catherine SteerSUP - PaddleboardF 1:07:10.2+43:24.5+182.68%35.38%-62.18%-70.12%3.619:03:49.5
79738Claire Burton-DoyleSUP - PaddleboardF 1:07:11.7+43:26.0+182.79%35.36%-62.24%-70.19%3.619:03:49.5
80739Alexandra WarrenSUP - PaddleboardF 1:10:11.3+46:25.6+195.38%33.85%-69.47%-77.77%3.419:03:49.5
81743Amanda MackaaySUP - PaddleboardF 1:10:12.5+46:26.8+195.47%33.84%-69.51%-77.82%3.419:03:49.5
-176Rebecca AbblittSUP - PaddleboardF DNF------19:03:49.5
-192Adam HarveyK - Single Ocean KayakM DNF------19:03:49.5
-344Terry MatthewsSUP - PaddleboardM DNF------19:03:49.5
-486Sarah LewisSUP - PaddleboardF DNF------19:03:49.5
-687Gemma McDonnellSUP - PaddleboardF DNF------19:03:49.5
-726Dee ClarkeK - Single Ocean KayakF DNF------19:03:49.5
-1001Jen MaloneySUP - PaddleboardF DNF------19:03:49.5
-1365Darren BaccusSUP - Paddleboard DNF------19:03:49.5