Sean Gibson


Locarno
Racer info
Gender: Male
Hometown: Vancouver, BC
Country: Canada
Sports: Paddling
Paddling - canoe
Paddling - kayak
Rowing
Sailing
Skiing - cross-country
Skiing - downhill
Updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019
My race results 58 total
TNR - Tight and Bright
Place: 6th
Time: 49:17.8
Distance: Short Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 20, 2019
TNR - Camp Howdy
Place: 6th
Time: 47:58.8
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 6, 2019
2019 Canadian Downwind Championships
Place: 17th
Time: 1:49:19.5
Category: Sski - Master M (40-49)
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 13, 2019
TNR-Woodlands-In Memory of Tom Hoskin
Place: 20th
Time: 27:54.2
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 25, 2019
TNR - June 18 - Cates Park Light
Place: 2nd
Time: 47:07.1
Distance: Short Course
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 18, 2019
TNR - June 11 - RedBull Challenge
Place: 4th
Time: 47:42.7
Distance: RedBull Challenge
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 11, 2019
TNR - June 4 - Starboard One Design
Place: 17th
Time: 41:52.7
Distance: 4 Laps
Category: Starboard - One Design
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 4, 2019
TNR - May 28 - Lone Rock Jug Isl
Place: 2nd
Time: 40:59.4
Distance: Short Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 28, 2019
TNR - May 21 - Twinn 10km/Boulder 8km
Place: 1st
Time: 45:03.2
Distance: Short Course
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 21, 2019
TNR - May 7 - Bedwell Bay/SUP Tech
Place: 1st
Time: 25:38.6
Distance: SUP 2 Laps
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 7, 2019
TNR - April 30 - Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 1st
Time: 41:31.4
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 30, 2019
TNR - April 23 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 2nd
Time: 20:47.3
Distance: 1 Lap = 2km
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 23, 2019
TNR - April 16 - Grey Rocks Hamber 8
Place: 4th
Time: 48:55.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 16, 2019
TNR - April 9 2019 - Lone Rock
Place: 4th
Time: 45:35.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 9, 2019
TNR - April 2 2019 - Grey Rocks
Place: 3rd
Time: 33:59.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 2, 2019
Super Sundays - Nov 18
Place: 1st
Time: 47:30.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Nov 18, 2018
Super Sundays - Oct 28
Place: 4th
Time: 31:01.7
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Oct 28, 2018
Super Sundays - Oct 14
Place: 2nd
Time: 44:57.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Oct 14, 2018
Super Sundays - Sept 23
Place: 4th
Time: 40:29.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 23, 2018
Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2018
Place: 15th
Time: 52:18.49
Distance: Regular Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: Sep 22, 2018
TNR - September 11 - Race of Truth
Place: 44th
Time: 21:28.7
Distance: Race of Truth
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 11, 2018
TNR - September 4 - Grey Rocks Figure 8
Place: 6th
Time: 29:32.8
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 4, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #10 - August 23, 2018
Place: 17th
Time: 37:12.7
Distance: Little Chop
Category: SUP - Paddleboard
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 23, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #9 - August 9, 2018
Place: 5th
Time: 49:34.6
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Surf 1 - Single Surfski
Sport: Paddling
Location: Burnaby, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 9, 2018
TNR - August 7 - Camp Howdy/Buoy Course
Place: 6th
Time: 50:49.9
Distance: Long Course 9km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 7, 2018
TNR - July 31 - Great Kintec Swap
Place: 1st
Time: 45:50.2
Distance: Solo Paddle Swim 5km
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 31, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #8 - July 26, 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 23:39.4
Distance: Little Chop
Category: Surf 1 - Single Surfski
Sport: Paddling
Location: New Westminster, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 26, 2018
2018 Canadian Downwind Championships
Place: 19th
Time: 1:47:45.5
Category: Sski - Master M (40-49)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 14, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #7 - July 12, 2018
Place: 2nd
Time: 35:39.3
Distance: Little Chop
Category: Surf 1 - Single Surfski
Sport: Paddling
Location: New Westminster, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 12, 2018
TNR - July 10 - Joes vs Pros
Place: 24th
Time: 44:00.3
Distance: Long Course 8.3km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 10, 2018
TNR - June 5 - Roche Point
Place: 4th
Time: 49:24.6
Distance: Short Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 5, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #4 - May 31, 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 24:13.6
Distance: Little Chop
Category: Surf 1 - Single Surfski
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 31, 2018
TNR - May 22 - Twinn Island
Place: 8th
Time: 54:59.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 22, 2018
Big Chop 2018 #3 - May 17, 2018
Place: 7th
Time: 44:44.0
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 17, 2018
TNR - May 15 - Secret Race
Place: 20th
Time: 35:46.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 15, 2018
TNR - May 8 - Bedwell / Buoy Course
Place: 17th
Time: 31:14.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 8, 2018
TNR - April 17 - Jug Time Trial
Place: 16th
Time: 26:54.7
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 17, 2018
TNR - April 10 - Lone Rock
Place: 18th
Time: 30:01.5
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 10, 2018
TNR - Sep 12 - Race of Truth
Place: 1st
Time: 19:16.1
Distance: 2 Laps
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 12, 2017
TNR - Aug 29 - SUP Buoy Course
Place: 2nd
Time: 22:32.3
Distance: Buoy Course 2Lap
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 29, 2017
TNR - Aug 22 Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 7th
Time: 26:26.0
Distance: Jug Isl
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 22, 2017
TNR-Aug 6-Bedwell Bay 5knt
Place: 8th
Time: 43:18.8
Distance: Long
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 6, 2013
TNR-July 2- Lone Rock-Rac-Jug Isl
Place: 18th
Time: 42:47.1
Distance: Long
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 2, 2013
TNR - June 4 - Grey Rocks-Roche Point
Place: 1st
Time: 26:56.8
Distance: Short
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 4, 2013
Big Chop - May 9, 2013
Place: 12th
Time: 42:57.8
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 9, 2013
TNR - April 23- Hamber to Boulder
Place: 1st
Time: 30:57.2
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 23, 2013
TNR - Aug 7th- Bedwell Bay 5knot can
Place: 10th
Time: 45:28.3
Distance: Long
Category: MHPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 7, 2012
Tour De' Indian Arm - May 20th 2012
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:01:31.7
Distance: short - 10km
Category: MHPK
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 20, 2012
TNR Aug 23 - Racoon Isl Jug Isl
Place: 2nd
Time: 30:11.3
Distance: Short
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 23, 2011
TNR Aug 2 - Roche Point Maple Beach
Place: 1st
Time: 28:57.6
Distance: Short
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 2, 2011
TNR July 12 - The Great Kayak Swap
Place: 4th
Time: 29:45.4
Distance: Short
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 12, 2011
TNR July 5- Hamber Jug
Place: 19th
Time: 40:04.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 5, 2011
TNR June 14
Place: 26th
Time: 36:01.1
Distance: Long
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 14, 2011
TNR June 7- Superhero Night - Bedwell
Place: 13th
Time: 41:23.4
Distance: Long
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 7, 2011
TNR May 31 - Grey Rocks Roche Point
Place: 1st
Time: 38:38.8
Distance: Long
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 31, 2011
TNR April 26 - Hamber/Boulder
Place: 12th
Time: 25:18.1
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 26, 2011
April 19th - individual start- Jug Isl
Place: 11th
Time: 25:53.0
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 19, 2011
TNR April 12
Place: 18th
Time: 27:43.3
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 12, 2011