Big Chop 2018 #3 - May 17, 2018

Thursday, May 17, 2018 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 8 Km
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, May 17, 2018 10:04 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: MEC Big Chop Race Series
Race website: www.BigChop.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1604Ashley Paul James/Mike BernemanOC2 - Double OutriggerF/M 41:27.8--100%22.44%17.54%11.6
2115Shane MartinSurf 1 - Single SurfskiM 42:53.5+1:25.7+3.44%96.67%19.76%14.70%11.2
3378Trevor DavisonSurf 1 - Single SurfskiM 43:34.7+2:06.9+5.10%95.15%18.48%13.33%11.0
4554Eric VersterSurf 1 - Single SurfskiM 43:52.7+2:24.9+5.82%94.50%17.92%12.74%10.9
5519Connor CursonSurf 1 - Single Surfski 43:58.7+2:30.9+6.07%94.28%17.73%12.54%10.9
6457Sam Goheen/Steve EsselaarOC2 - Double OutriggerM 44:38.8+3:11.0+7.68%92.87%16.48%11.21%10.8
7212Sean GibsonSurf 1 - Single SurfskiM 44:44.0+3:16.2+7.89%92.69%16.32%11.04%10.7
8172Peter Gumplinger/Silke GumplingerSurf 2 - Double Surfski 44:53.0+3:25.2+8.25%92.38%16.04%10.74%10.7
9719Lorri Stewart/Bruce DemertOC2 - Double OutriggerF/M 46:06.0+4:38.2+11.18%89.94%13.76%8.32%10.4
10469Rob MagusOtherM 46:36.4+5:08.6+12.40%88.96%12.81%7.31%10.3
11727Tony HodanicOC1 - Single OutriggerM 46:36.8+5:09.0+12.42%88.95%12.80%7.30%10.3
12970Tyson LehmannSurf 1 - Single SurfskiM 48:19.5+6:51.7+16.55%85.80%9.60%3.89%9.9
1334Stuart HamiltonSurf 1 - Single SurfskiM 48:23.2+6:55.4+16.70%85.69%9.49%3.77%9.9
141050Pake NuiOC1 - Single OutriggerM 48:30.9+7:03.1+17.01%85.46%9.25%3.52%9.9
15760Ken AsanoOC1 - Single OutriggerM 48:34.5+7:06.7+17.15%85.36%9.13%3.40%9.9
16122SP SmithSurf 1 - Single SurfskiF 49:13.9+7:46.1+18.74%84.22%7.90%2.09%9.7
17548Jim SmithSurf 1 - Single SurfskiM 49:38.2+8:10.4+19.71%83.53%7.15%1.29%9.7
18409Bob StewartOC1 - Single OutriggerM 49:53.1+8:25.3+20.31%83.12%6.68%0.79%9.6
19545Frank BurnsOC1 - Single OutriggerM 50:13.3+8:45.5+21.12%82.56%6.05%0.12%9.6
20316Andrew McLeanOtherM 50:20.7+8:52.9+21.42%82.36%5.82%-0.12%9.5
2194Ken AngOtherM 50:55.0+9:27.2+22.80%81.43%4.75%-1.26%9.4
22561Antoine Petit/John Van ErpsOC2 - Double OutriggerM 50:56.4+9:28.6+22.86%81.40%4.71%-1.31%9.4
23497Paul KendallOC1 - Single OutriggerM 52:26.0+10:58.2+26.46%79.08%1.92%-4.28%9.2
2451David MorrisSurf 1 - Single SurfskiM 53:22.5+11:54.7+28.73%77.68%0.15%-6.15%9.0
25432Ryan ThompsonOC1 - Single OutriggerM 53:47.5+12:19.7+29.73%77.08%-0.63%-6.98%8.9
26502David TreacherOtherM 55:33.5+14:05.7+33.99%74.63%-3.93%-10.49%8.6
27470Frank FarahOC1 - Single OutriggerM 56:32.9+15:05.1+36.38%73.32%-5.78%-12.46%8.5
28558Trevor LordOC1 - Single OutriggerM 56:39.3+15:11.5+36.64%73.19%-5.98%-12.67%8.5
29400Geordie GoodmanSUP - PaddleboardM 1:01:21.0+19:53.2+47.96%67.58%-14.76%-22.01%7.8
3043Matt StrandSUP - PaddleboardM 1:01:30.8+20:03.0+48.36%67.41%-15.07%-22.33%7.8
3117Niel McLaren/Phil SmithDK - Double Ocean KayakM 1:02:58.7+21:30.9+51.89%65.84%-17.81%-25.25%7.6
3273Harry SainiSUP - PaddleboardM 1:04:28.8+23:01.0+55.51%64.30%-20.62%-28.23%7.4
33563Andrew CelmainisSUP - PaddleboardM 1:06:38.7+25:10.9+60.73%62.22%-24.67%-32.54%7.2
34552Greg ToyeSUP - PaddleboardM 1:07:08.3+25:40.5+61.92%61.76%-25.59%-33.52%7.1
35549Chris TherienOC1 - Single OutriggerF 1:07:11.5+25:43.7+62.05%61.71%-25.69%-33.63%7.1
36540Yutaka NakamuraK - Single Ocean KayakM 1:08:01.4+26:33.6+64.06%60.95%-27.25%-35.28%7.1
37163Klara SchwabSUP - PaddleboardF 1:14:01.2+32:33.4+78.52%56.02%-38.47%-47.21%6.5
38544Vasco CastelaSUP - PaddleboardM 1:15:19.1+33:51.3+81.65%55.05%-40.89%-49.79%6.4
  • Comments (1)