Big Chop 2018 #10 - August 23, 2018

Thursday, August 23, 2018 7:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 4 Km
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Friday, August 24, 2018 8:44 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MEC Big Chop Race Series
Race website: www.BigChop.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1465Doug ThomasSUP - PaddleboardM 26:32.4--100%41.49%39.92%9.019:03:49.5
249Dave KovachSUP - PaddleboardM 28:40.5+2:08.1+8.04%92.55%36.78%35.08%8.419:03:49.5
3528Thomas SmithSUP - PaddleboardM 28:42.7+2:10.3+8.18%92.44%36.70%35.00%8.419:03:49.5
4525Chad LarsonSUP - PaddleboardM 32:41.5+6:09.1+23.18%81.18%27.92%25.99%7.319:03:49.5
5522Chelsea WeisnerSUP - PaddleboardF 32:53.7+6:21.3+23.94%80.68%27.47%25.53%7.319:03:49.5
6704Lisa BroughanSUP - Paddleboard 33:09.2+6:36.8+24.92%80.05%26.90%24.94%7.219:03:49.5
7694Jessica HeyesSUP - Paddleboard 33:24.6+6:52.2+25.89%79.44%26.34%24.36%7.219:03:49.5
8479Eric WinkelaarSUP - PaddleboardM 33:42.1+7:09.7+26.98%78.75%25.70%23.70%7.119:03:49.5
9517Jo ChangSUP - Paddleboard 33:43.7+7:11.3+27.08%78.69%25.64%23.64%7.119:03:49.5
10163Klara SchwabSUP - PaddleboardF 34:54.6+8:22.2+31.54%76.02%23.03%20.97%6.919:03:49.5
11695Matthew CookeSUP - Paddleboard 34:58.3+8:25.9+31.77%75.89%22.90%20.83%6.919:03:49.5
12234Michael LuSUP - PaddleboardM 35:06.1+8:33.7+32.26%75.61%22.61%20.53%6.819:03:49.5
1345Jennifer JarvisSUP - PaddleboardF 35:52.0+9:19.6+35.14%74.00%20.92%18.80%6.719:03:49.5
14560Shona ThomasSUP - PaddleboardF 36:01.6+9:29.2+35.74%73.67%20.57%18.44%6.719:03:49.5
15570Don CornishSUP - PaddleboardM 36:42.3+10:09.9+38.30%72.31%19.07%16.90%6.519:03:49.5
1678Leni CorinSUP - PaddleboardF 37:02.5+10:30.1+39.57%71.65%18.33%16.14%6.519:03:49.5
17212Sean GibsonSUP - PaddleboardM 37:12.7+10:40.3+40.21%71.32%17.96%15.76%6.419:03:49.5
18800Suzanne MalfairSUP - PaddleboardF 38:28.5+11:56.1+44.97%68.98%15.17%12.90%6.219:03:49.5
19708Terry FeigenbutzSUP - Paddleboard 39:43.8+13:11.4+49.70%66.80%12.40%10.06%6.019:03:49.5
20152Kathleen SainiSUP - PaddleboardF 41:00.7+14:28.3+54.53%64.71%9.58%7.15%5.919:03:49.5
21463Catherine SalinasSUP - PaddleboardF 41:02.6+14:30.2+54.65%64.66%9.51%7.08%5.819:03:49.5
22598Arash KhoddamySUP - PaddleboardM 41:18.2+14:45.8+55.63%64.26%8.94%6.49%5.819:03:49.5
2310Shawn FinnieSUP - PaddleboardM 43:30.3+16:57.9+63.92%61.00%4.08%1.51%5.519:03:49.5
24546Richard WongSUP - PaddleboardM 43:49.2+17:16.8+65.11%60.57%3.39%0.80%5.519:03:49.5
25736Branislav HrubsaSUP - PaddleboardM 44:10.3+17:37.9+66.43%60.08%2.61%0.00%5.419:03:49.5
26721Jon PesochinSUP - PaddleboardM 46:07.9+19:35.5+73.82%57.53%-1.71%-4.44%5.219:03:49.5
27534Kendall McLaughlinSUP - PaddleboardF 46:34.8+20:02.4+75.51%56.98%-2.70%-5.45%5.219:03:49.5
28476Liz KruseSUP - Paddleboard 47:14.2+20:41.8+77.98%56.19%-4.15%-6.94%5.119:03:49.5
29484Sayuri OkudaSUP - PaddleboardF 47:16.1+20:43.7+78.10%56.15%-4.22%-7.01%5.119:03:49.5
30701Steven ForsterSUP - PaddleboardM 47:22.2+20:49.8+78.49%56.03%-4.44%-7.24%5.119:03:49.5
31715James HennessySUP - PaddleboardM 47:24.7+20:52.3+78.64%55.98%-4.53%-7.34%5.119:03:49.5
32699Beejay MistySUP - PaddleboardM 47:34.6+21:02.2+79.26%55.78%-4.90%-7.71%5.019:03:49.5
33722Rio PesochinSUP - PaddleboardF 47:38.5+21:06.1+79.51%55.71%-5.04%-7.86%5.019:03:49.5
34693Amy UnrauSUP - PaddleboardF 47:41.1+21:08.7+79.67%55.66%-5.13%-7.95%5.019:03:49.5
35719Melissa RomboughSUP - PaddleboardF 47:51.8+21:19.4+80.34%55.45%-5.53%-8.36%5.019:03:49.5
36555Karen JohnsonSUP - PaddleboardF 51:44.2+25:11.8+94.94%51.30%-14.07%-17.13%4.619:03:49.5
37728Nicholas deBirdistSUP - Paddleboard 52:19.1+25:46.7+97.13%50.73%-15.35%-18.44%4.619:03:49.5
38551Sandra AuwSUP - PaddleboardF 53:34.1+27:01.7+101.84%49.54%-18.11%-21.27%4.519:03:49.5
39696Dorota KwasnikSUP - PaddleboardF 53:54.5+27:22.1+103.12%49.23%-18.86%-22.04%4.519:03:49.5
40697Dara EdmondsSUP - PaddleboardF 54:04.3+27:31.9+103.74%49.08%-19.22%-22.41%4.419:03:49.5
41702Zoli SzlivkaSUP - Paddleboard 59:00.5+32:28.1+122.34%44.98%-30.10%-33.59%4.119:03:49.5
42730Lauren Duboisset-BroustSUP - Paddleboard 59:46.9+33:14.5+125.25%44.39%-31.81%-35.34%4.019:03:49.5
4341Alexis CooperSUP - PaddleboardF 1:00:58.6+34:26.2+129.75%43.52%-34.44%-38.04%3.919:03:49.5
44729Tevis BatemanSUP - Paddleboard 1:01:18.6+34:46.2+131.01%43.29%-35.18%-38.80%3.919:03:49.5
45703Marjan SzlivkaSUP - Paddleboard 1:03:50.1+37:17.7+140.52%41.58%-40.74%-44.52%3.819:03:49.5
46278Catherine SteerSUP - PaddleboardF 1:07:10.2+40:37.8+153.09%39.51%-48.10%-52.07%3.619:03:49.5
47738Claire Burton-DoyleSUP - PaddleboardF 1:07:11.7+40:39.3+153.18%39.50%-48.15%-52.12%3.619:03:49.5
48739Alexandra WarrenSUP - PaddleboardF 1:10:11.3+43:38.9+164.46%37.81%-54.75%-58.90%3.419:03:49.5
49743Amanda MackaaySUP - PaddleboardF 1:10:12.5+43:40.1+164.54%37.80%-54.79%-58.94%3.419:03:49.5
-176Rebecca AbblittSUP - PaddleboardF DNF------19:03:49.5
-344Terry MatthewsSUP - PaddleboardM DNF------19:03:49.5
-486Sarah LewisSUP - PaddleboardF DNF------19:03:49.5
-687Gemma McDonnellSUP - PaddleboardF DNF------19:03:49.5
-1001Jen MaloneySUP - PaddleboardF DNF------19:03:49.5
-1365Darren BaccusSUP - Paddleboard DNF------19:03:49.5