Big Chop - May 9, 2013

Thursday, May 9, 2013 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Saturday, June 8, 2013 9:55 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Big Chop - May 9, 2013

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
156Eric FastSurf-M 37:13.6--100%19.55%20.13%18:59:15.2
2525Garth Tudor-JonesSurf-M 37:14.3+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%19.53%20.10%18:59:15.2
3115Shane MartinSurf-M 37:15.2+0:01.6+0.07%99.93%19.50%20.07%18:59:15.2
4170Warren BruceSurf-M 38:54.1+1:40.5+4.50%95.69%15.93%16.53%18:59:15.2
58Chris DobrovolnySurf-M 39:01.7+1:48.1+4.84%95.38%15.66%16.26%18:59:15.2
6103John GeorgeSurf-M 39:02.0+1:48.4+4.85%95.37%15.65%16.25%18:59:15.2
79Marshall House/Gary CassulisDsurf-M 39:13.2+1:59.6+5.35%94.92%15.25%15.85%18:59:15.2
8480Rob HansenSurf-M 39:23.2+2:09.6+5.80%94.52%14.89%15.49%18:59:15.2
9531David HalliwellSurf-M 41:30.8+4:17.2+11.52%89.67%10.29%10.93%18:59:15.2
10200Trista Bilmer/Brian PageDsurf-C 41:34.7+4:21.1+11.69%89.53%10.15%10.79%18:59:15.2
11378Trevor DavisonSurf-M 41:40.1+4:26.5+11.93%89.34%9.96%10.60%18:59:15.2
12530Norman TanSurf-M 42:23.8+5:10.2+13.89%87.81%8.38%9.04%18:59:15.2
13666Sean GibsonSurf-M 42:57.8+5:44.2+15.41%86.65%7.16%7.82%18:59:15.2
1441Graeme Galves/Anne BeningerOC2-C 44:13.8+7:00.2+18.81%84.17%4.42%5.10%18:59:15.2
15409Bob StewartOC1-M 44:23.5+7:09.9+19.25%83.86%4.07%4.76%18:59:15.2
1648Carolyn DaubenySurf-F 45:01.2+7:47.6+20.93%82.69%2.71%3.41%18:59:15.2
17431Christine PogueOC1-F 45:16.0+8:02.4+21.60%82.24%2.18%2.88%18:59:15.2
18339Mike Bernemann/Jayda WilliamsOC2-C 45:26.4+8:12.8+22.06%81.92%1.80%2.51%18:59:15.2
19522Lisa Toy/Robyn TkatchOC2-F 45:29.1+8:15.5+22.18%81.84%1.71%2.41%18:59:15.2
20432Ryan ThompsonOC1-M 46:15.0+9:01.4+24.24%80.49%0.05%0.77%18:59:15.2
21529Rebecca BergerOther 46:58.0+9:44.4+26.16%79.26%-1.49%-0.77%18:59:15.2
2269Clay RonaghanSurf-M 47:12.1+9:58.5+26.80%78.87%-2.00%-1.27%18:59:15.2
23245Dan TailleferOC1-M 47:17.2+10:03.6+27.02%78.73%-2.19%-1.46%18:59:15.2
246Cynthia WonhamSurf-F 47:25.5+10:11.9+27.40%78.50%-2.48%-1.75%18:59:15.2
2537Cathy Fend/Mel WhittalOC2-F 47:32.7+10:19.1+27.72%78.30%-2.74%-2.01%18:59:15.2
2620Linas AntanaviciusK-M 48:02.7+10:49.1+29.06%77.48%-3.82%-3.08%18:59:15.2
2788SP SmithOC1-F 48:07.8+10:54.2+29.29%77.35%-4.01%-3.26%18:59:15.2
28470Frank FarahOC1-M 48:34.3+11:20.7+30.48%76.64%-4.96%-4.21%18:59:15.2
29440Tom HoskinSurf-M 50:07.4+12:53.8+34.64%74.27%-8.32%-7.54%18:59:15.2
302Joan MacasirayK-F 50:35.3+13:21.7+35.89%73.59%-9.32%-8.54%18:59:15.2
31540David JianuSUP-M 51:02.8+13:49.2+37.12%72.93%-10.31%-9.52%18:59:15.2
3210Bruce WhiteOC1-M 51:08.7+13:55.1+37.39%72.79%-10.52%-9.73%18:59:15.2
33188Nikki PearsonOC1-F 51:13.8+14:00.2+37.62%72.67%-10.71%-9.92%18:59:15.2
3477Selena SooOC1-F 51:16.8+14:03.2+37.75%72.59%-10.82%-10.02%18:59:15.2
35535Andrew McCrackenK-M 52:38.0+15:24.4+41.39%70.73%-13.74%-12.93%18:59:15.2
36519Pam BerkoffOC1-F 53:54.0+16:40.4+44.79%69.07%-16.48%-15.64%18:59:15.2
37479Adam CollingeOC1-M 54:32.8+17:19.2+46.53%68.25%-17.87%-17.03%18:59:15.2
3825John ScottK-M 54:43.3+17:29.7+47.00%68.03%-18.25%-17.41%18:59:15.2
3950Mark NodwellK-M 56:18.9+19:05.3+51.28%66.10%-21.70%-20.83%18:59:15.2
403Paul HoganK-M 58:48.9+21:35.3+57.99%63.29%-27.10%-26.19%18:59:15.2