Linas Antanavicius


www.linaslaw.com
Racer info
Age: 48
Height: 6' 7"
Weight: 205 lbs
Gender: Male
Hometown: North Vancouver, BC
Country: Canada
Sports: Other
Paddling - kayak
Rowing
Updated: Monday, December 2, 2019
My race results 174 total
Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2019
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:00:18.7
Distance: Regular Course
Category: 1x OW-III
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: Sep 21, 2019
Indian Arm Challenge 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 4:03:10.7
Category: Men SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 14, 2019
TNR - Sept 10 - Race of Truth
Place: 10th
Time: 18:39.0
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 10, 2019
2019 Jericho Wavechaser - Series Final!
Place: 17th
Time: 35:35.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 29, 2019
TNR - Aug 27 - Doubles Race
Place: 1st
Time: 59:29.7
Distance: Long Course
Category: Rowing
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 27, 2019
TNR - Tight and Bright
Place: 1st
Time: 51:17.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: Rowing
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 20, 2019
TNR - Maple Beach Multi Sport
Place: 1st
Time: 53:53.9
Distance: Long Course Just Paddle
Category: Rowing
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 13, 2019
TNR - Cates Park Start
Place: 1st
Time: 30:07.4
Distance: Short Course
Category: Rowing
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 16, 2019
2019 Canadian Downwind Championships
Place: 3rd
Time: 2:10:20.9
Category: Sski - 18 Foot Male
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 13, 2019
TNR - Pro vs Joe
Place: 1st
Time: 25:21.1
Distance: Short Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 9, 2019
TNR-Woodlands-In Memory of Tom Hoskin
Place: 35th
Time: 30:57.7
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 25, 2019
TNR - June 18 - Cates Park Light
Place: 26th
Time: 52:43.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 18, 2019
TNR - June 11 - RedBull Challenge
Place: 6th
Time: 38:51.1
Distance: Long Course -Just Paddle
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 11, 2019
TNR - June 4 - Starboard One Design
Place: 1st
Time: 34:08.0
Distance: Short Course
Category: Rowing
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 4, 2019
Board the Fjord +
Place: 1st
Time: 1:23:51.1
Distance: 14km
Category: Men PK
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 11, 2019
TNR - April 23 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 4th
Time: 40:18.8
Distance: 3 Laps = 6km
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 23, 2019
TNR - April 16 - Grey Rocks Hamber 8
Place: 2nd
Time: 30:36.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 16, 2019
TNR - April 9 2019 - Lone Rock
Place: 1st
Time: 29:07.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: Rowing
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 9, 2019
TNR - April 2 2019 - Grey Rocks
Place: 1st
Time: 24:20.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: Rowing
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 2, 2019
Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 59:50.44
Distance: Regular Course
Category: 1x OW-III
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: Sep 22, 2018
TNR - September 11 - Race of Truth
Place: 10th
Time: 18:18.7
Distance: Race of Truth
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 11, 2018
Indian Arm Challenge
Place: 2nd
Time: 3:39:29.8
Category: Men PK
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 8, 2018
TNR - September 4 - Grey Rocks Figure 8
Place: 23rd
Time: 33:21.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 4, 2018
TNR -August 28 - Doubles “No Cup” Cup
Place: 1st
Time: 43:39.2
Distance: Long Course 7.5km
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 28, 2018
TNR - August 7 - Camp Howdy/Buoy Course
Place: 20th
Time: 1:00:36.1
Distance: Long Course 9km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 7, 2018
TNR - July 17 - Jug Hamber Island
Place: 10th
Time: 42:29.3
Distance: Long Course 8km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 17, 2018
2018 Canadian Downwind Championships
Place: 5th
Time: 2:02:11.6
Category: Sski - 18 Foot Male
Sport: Paddling
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 14, 2018
TNR - June 26 - Woodlands
Place: 1st
Time: 42:06.4
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 26, 2018
TNR - June 19 - Garage Guru Night
Place: 1st
Time: 1:01:41.0
Distance: Long Course 10.5km
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 19, 2018
TNR - June 12 - Starboard One Design
Place: 3rd
Time: 50:46.0
Distance: Long Course 7.5km
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 12, 2018
TNR - June 5 - Roche Point
Place: 3rd
Time: 52:50.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 5, 2018
TNR - May 29 - Jug Isl Lone Rock
Place: 2nd
Time: 40:12.3
Distance: Long Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 29, 2018
TNR - May 22 - Twinn Island
Place: 1st
Time: 37:45.7
Distance: Short Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 22, 2018
TNR - April 3 - Grey Rocks
Place: 1st
Time: 23:24.1
Category: Rowing
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 3, 2018
TNR - Sep 12 - Race of Truth
Place: 9th
Time: 21:10.7
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: Truth SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 12, 2017
TNR - Sep 5 - Grey Hamber Figure 8
Place: 15th
Time: 27:46.2
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 5, 2017
TNR - Aug 29 - SUP Buoy Course
Place: 7th
Time: 42:25.5
Distance: Long Course 7.5km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 29, 2017
TNR - Aug 22 Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 1st
Time: 29:53.8
Distance: Jug Isl
Category: Rowing
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 22, 2017
TNR - August 15 - Maple Beach Multi Spt
Place: 1st
Time: 28:40.2
Distance: Just Paddle Short
Category: Rowing
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 15, 2017
TNR - August 1st -Bedwell Bay
Place: 20th
Time: 45:59.9
Distance: Long Course 8km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 1, 2017
2017 Canadian Surfski Championships
Place: 6th
Time: 2:02:27.4
Category: 18 Foot Male
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 15, 2017
TNR - Grey Hamber Boulder Isl
Place: 39th
Time: 33:51.2
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 11, 2017
2017 Round Bowen Challenge
Place: 1st
Time: 3:45:15.6
Distance: Whole Island Challenge
Category: Men's FSK
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 24, 2017
TNR - Starboard One Design
Place: 22nd
Time: 47:02.3
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 20, 2017
TNR - June 13 - Roche Point, Maple Beach
Place: 21st
Time: 58:14.8
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 13, 2017
TNR - June 6 - Garage Guru Race
Place: 19th
Time: 35:03.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 6, 2017
TNR - May 30 -Twin Isl
Place: 15th
Time: 59:59.2
Distance: Long Course -10km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 30, 2017
Indian Arm Challenge
Place: 1st
Time: 3:37:15.5
Category: Men PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 13, 2017
TNR - May 9 - Bedwell & SUP Buoy Course
Place: 24th
Time: 32:47.2
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 9, 2017
TNR - May 2 -.Grey Rocks Hamber Light
Place: 31st
Time: 28:02.9
Distance: Long Course 5.5km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 2, 2017
TNR - May 2 -.Grey Rocks Hamber Light
Place: Unplaced
Distance: Long Course 5.5km
Category: HPK
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 2, 2017
TNR - April 25 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 22nd
Time: 40:32.8
Distance: 3 Laps - 6km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 25, 2017
TNR - April 18 - Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 27th
Time: 29:34.1
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 18, 2017
TNR - April 11 - Lone Rock
Place: 18th
Time: 31:19.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 11, 2017
TNR - April 4 - Grey Rocks
Place: 28th
Time: 32:40.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 4, 2017
Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2016
Place: 1st
Time: 57:43.7
Distance: Wave 4 Single Paddlers
Category: FSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: Sep 24, 2016
TNR - Sep 13 - The Crown Course
Place: 1st
Time: 30:24.8
Distance: Long Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 13, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #10 - August 25
Place: 9th
Time: 41:27.3
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Surf-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 25, 2016
TNR - Aug 23 -Jug Time Trial
Place: 19th
Time: 28:32.0
Distance: Long Course 5km -Jug
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 23, 2016
TNR - Aug 16 -Maple Beach Multi
Place: 9th
Time: 45:50.9
Distance: Paddle - Long
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 16, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #9 - August 11
Place: 1st
Time: 43:57.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Surf-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 11, 2016
TNR - Aug 9 - SUP Buoy Couse #3
Place: 19th
Time: 53:44.7
Distance: Long Course 9.5
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 9, 2016
TNR - Aug 2 - Bedwell Bay 5kn Can
Place: 22nd
Time: 45:30.7
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 2, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #8 - July 28, 2016
Place: 8th
Time: 1:02:01.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Surf-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 28, 2016
TNR - July 26 - Jug to Hamber Isl
Place: 17th
Time: 40:19.6
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 26, 2016
TNR - July 19 - Kintec Great Swap
Place: 3rd
Time: 40:08.1
Distance: Solo long course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 19, 2016
2016 Canadian Surfski Championships
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:56:02.7
Category: 18 Foot Male
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 16, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #7 - July 14, 2016
Place: 2nd
Time: 54:16.6
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Surf-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 14, 2016
TNR - July 12 - Pro Race
Place: 37th
Time: 33:28.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 12, 2016
2016 Round Bowen Challenge
Place: 1st
Time: 3:27:49.5
Distance: Whole Island Challenge
Category: Mens SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 25, 2016
TNR - June 21 - One Design SUP Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 33:21.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 21, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #5 - June 16
Place: 9th
Time: 48:23.7
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Surf-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 16, 2016
TNR - June 14 - Roche Point
Place: 3rd
Time: 59:14.8
Distance: Longest Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 14, 2016
TNR - June 7 - Grey Rocks Roche Point
Place: 2nd
Time: 46:21.2
Distance: Long Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 7, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #4 - june 2 2016
Place: 10th
Time: 52:33.6
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Surf-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Burnaby, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 2, 2016
TNR - May 31 - Surprise Race
Place: 26th
Time: 36:37.8
Distance: Long Course -6-8km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 31, 2016
TNR - May 24 - Twin Island 10km
Place: 1st
Time: 1:00:21.1
Distance: Long Course -10km
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 24, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #3 - May 19
Place: 22nd
Time: 48:07.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: May 19, 2016
TNR - May 17 - Jug Isl Lone Rock
Place: 1st
Time: 35:03.1
Distance: Long Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 17, 2016
Tour de Indian Arm 2016
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:38:35.1
Distance: 17km Long Course
Category: Men PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 15, 2016
TNR - May 10 - Bedwell Bay/Buoy Course
Place: 1st
Time: 33:35.4
Distance: Long
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 10, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #2 - May 5
Place: 17th
Time: 51:03.4
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 5, 2016
TNR - April 26 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 2nd
Time: 36:21.7
Distance: 3 Lap- 6km
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 26, 2016
Place: 21st
Time: 53:29.8
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 21, 2016
TNR - April 19 - Jug Island Time Trial
Place: 19th
Time: 29:09.0
Distance: Long
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 19, 2016
TNR - April 12 - Lone Rock
Place: 2nd
Time: 31:39.2
Distance: Long
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 12, 2016
TNR - April 5 - Grey Rocks
Place: 2nd
Time: 24:09.8
Distance: Long
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 5, 2016
Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2015
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:00:32.0
Distance: Singles
Category: FSK
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: Sep 26, 2015
TNR - Sept 15 -Last Race Cove Lap
Place: 16th
Time: 39:23.7
Distance: 3 Laps - 6Km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 15, 2015
TNR - August 25 - Individual Time Trial
Place: 22nd
Time: 30:16.7
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 25, 2015
TNR - Aug 4, 2015 Roche Point
Place: 17th
Time: 46:43.3
Distance: Long - 8.6km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 4, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #7 - July 23, 2015
Place: 3rd
Time: 51:16.7
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Surf-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 26, 2015
TNR - July 21 -Great Paddle Swap
Place: 3rd
Time: 27:25.8
Distance: Just Paddle
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 21, 2015
2015 Canadian surfski Championships
Place: 71st
Time: 2:25:50.5
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 18, 2015
TNR - July 14 - Jug Isl Hamber Isl
Place: 36th
Time: 37:54.7
Distance: 6.75km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 14, 2015
TNR - June 30 - Lone/Raccoon/Jug
Place: 20th
Time: 48:54.4
Distance: 8km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 30, 2015
2015 Round Bowen Challenge
Place: 1st
Time: 1:38:21.5
Distance: 14-19 km (tbd race day)
Category: Mixed SK2
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 27, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #5 - June 25, 2015
Place: 23rd
Time: 57:33.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 25, 2015
TNR - June 23, 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 37:02.1
Distance: Long -6km
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 23, 2015
TNR - June 16 - Admiralty Point
Place: 22nd
Time: 1:04:01.3
Distance: 10km
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 16, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #3 - May 28, 2015
Place: 13th
Time: 48:24.3
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 28, 2015
TNR - May 26 - Twin Island
Place: 24th
Time: 59:31.2
Distance: Long course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 26, 2015
TNR - May 19 Jug Isl Lone Rock
Place: 29th
Time: 40:41.6
Distance: Long course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 19, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #2
Place: 24th
Time: 57:18.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 14, 2015
TNR - Bedwell Bay nav light
Place: 34th
Time: 33:38.2
Distance: Long course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 12, 2015
TNR - Grey Rocks Hamber Figure 8
Place: 24th
Time: 37:23.3
Distance: Long course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 5, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #1
Place: 19th
Time: 49:20.2
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 30, 2015
TNR - Beachview Criterium 04/28/15
Place: 25th
Time: 34:50.1
Distance: 3 Laps - 6Km
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 28, 2015
TNR - April 21- Jug Island Time Trial
Place: 5th
Time: 31:03.8
Distance: Jug Time Trial
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 21, 2015
TNR - April 14- Lone Rock 2015
Place: 5th
Time: 31:57.8
Distance: Long course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 14, 2015
TNR - April 7- Grey Rocks 2015
Place: 3rd
Time: 23:59.6
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 7, 2015
TNR-Sept 9- Last Race- Cove Laps
Place: 2nd
Time: 27:25.9
Distance: 2 Laps
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 9, 2014
TNR-Aug 26- Double Race
Place: 5th
Time: 33:46.2
Distance: Long Course
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 26, 2014
Canadian Surfski Championships 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 1:56:20.7
Category: 18 foot class
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 23, 2014
Big Chop - August 21st, 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 44:37.0
Distance: Big Chop
Category: Other
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 21, 2014
TNR-Aug 19- Jug Island Time Trial
Place: 1st
Time: 27:52.3
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 19, 2014
TNR-July 29-Many Races
Place: 1st
Time: 42:20.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 29, 2014
Big Chop - July 24th, 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 52:10.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 24, 2014
TNR-July 22- Hamber Isl, Jug Isl
Place: 1st
Time: 38:20.3
Distance: Long Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 22, 2014
TNR-July 15- The Great Paddle Swap
Place: 1st
Time: 40:31.5
Distance: Just Paddle
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 15, 2014
Big Chop - June 26th, 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 52:50.2
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 26, 2014
TNR-June 24- Sitdown / Standup
Place: 1st
Time: 33:03.9
Distance: Solo
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 24, 2014
TNR-June 17- Woodlands Criterium
Place: 2nd
Time: 35:03.7
Distance: Long Course
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 17, 2014
Round Bowen Challenge 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 3:31:23.8
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 15, 2014
Big Chop - June 12, 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 51:56.0
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 12, 2014
TNR-June 10-Roche to Ad Point
Place: 1st
Time: 1:01:56.6
Distance: Long Course
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 10, 2014
TNR-May 28- Roche Pt
Place: 2nd
Time: 49:11.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 3, 2014
Big Chop - May 29th, 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 50:23.9
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 29, 2014
TNR-May 20-Jug Isl to Lone Rock
Place: 1st
Time: 37:38.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 20, 2014
Big Chop - May 15th, 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 51:07.4
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 15, 2014
TNR-May 13-Bedwell Bay+SUP Course
Place: 1st
Time: 33:26.2
Distance: Bedwell Bay Light
Category: PK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 13, 2014
Tour de Indian Arm - May 11 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 1:50:59.9
Distance: 17km Long Course
Category: Men SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 11, 2014
TNR -  May 6 - Hamber Grey Rocks Figure8
Place: 1st
Time: 34:08.3
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 6, 2014
Big Chop - May 1st, 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 50:40.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 1, 2014
TNR - April 29 - Beachview
Place: 1st
Time: 33:24.9
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 29, 2014
TNR - April 22 - Individual Time Trial
Place: 1st
Time: 35:55.2
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 22, 2014
TNR - April 15th - Lone Rock
Place: 1st
Time: 33:18.6
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 15, 2014
TNR - April 8th - Grey Rocks
Place: 1st
Time: 25:16.5
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 8, 2014
Super Chop
Place: 2nd
Time: 45:39.7
Distance: Big Chop - 7km
Category: K2-C
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 14, 2013
TNR-Sept 10- Last 5knot race
Place: 19th
Time: 30:09.7
Distance: Long
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 10, 2013
Big Chop - August 29th, 2013
Place: 1st
Time: 53:00.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 29, 2013
TNR-Aug 27- Doubles Cove Race
Place: 6th
Time: 45:26.4
Distance: 3- Laps
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 27, 2013
TNR-Aug 20- Individual Time Trail
Place: 1st
Time: 30:23.5
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 20, 2013
TNR-July 23- Hamber Isl - Jug Isl
Place: 17th
Time: 45:18.0
Distance: Long
Category: HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 23, 2013
Big Chop - July 18th, 2013
Place: 1st
Time: 50:56.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 18, 2013
TNR-July 16 -Great Kayak/Paddle Swap
Place: 1st
Time: 30:38.6
Distance: Just Paddle
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 16, 2013
TNR-July 9- Maple Beach 8km
Place: 2nd
Time: 47:34.4
Distance: Long
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 9, 2013
Round Bowen Challenge 2013
Place: 2nd
Time: 3:25:23.7
Distance: Solo
Category: Men SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 23, 2013
Big Chop - June 20, 2013
Place: 1st
Time: 43:44.6
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 20, 2013
TNR-June 18-Lone Rock-6km Bouy Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 41:32.0
Distance: Long
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 18, 2013
TNR - June 11 - Roche Point 10+km
Place: 1st
Time: 1:03:40.3
Distance: Long
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 11, 2013
Big Chop - June 6, 2013
Place: 1st
Time: 47:27.4
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 6, 2013
TNR - June 4 - Grey Rocks-Roche Point
Place: 2nd
Time: 52:03.6
Distance: Long
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 4, 2013
TNR - May 21rst - Jug Isl to Lone Rock
Place: 1st
Time: 37:45.0
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 21, 2013
TNR - May 14th - North Bedwell Light
Place: 2nd
Time: 36:09.9
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 14, 2013
May 12th - Tour de Indian Arm
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:44:10.3
Distance: 17km Long Course
Category: Men SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 12, 2013
Big Chop - May 9, 2013
Place: 1st
Time: 48:02.7
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 9, 2013
TNR - May 7 - Grey Rx, Hamber Isl -Fig 8
Place: 1st
Time: 36:38.9
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 7, 2013
TNR - April 30 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 1st
Time: 37:47.3
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 30, 2013
TNR - April 23- Hamber to Boulder
Place: 2nd
Time: 31:30.7
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 23, 2013
TNR - April 16th - Individual Time Trial
Place: 1st
Time: 30:18.9
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 16, 2013
TNR - April 9th - Lone Rock
Place: 1st
Time: 34:39.7
Category: SK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 9, 2013
TNR - Sep 11- Year End Doubles Race
Place: 1st
Time: 32:48.4
Distance: Long
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 11, 2012
Big Chop - Sept. 6/12
Place: 1st
Time: 51:06.4
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 6, 2012
TNR - Sep 4 - Grey Rx Hamber Figure 8
Place: 2nd
Time: 34:03.7
Distance: 5.7km
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 4, 2012
TNR - Aug 28th - Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 1st
Time: 30:05.3
Distance: 5 km
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 28, 2012
Big Chop - August 23/12
Place: 1st
Time: 53:36.3
Distance: Big Chop
Category: K-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 23, 2012
TNR - Aug 21- GreyRocks-Hamber-Jug
Place: 1st
Time: 49:12.0
Distance: Long
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 21, 2012
TNR - July 10 - Jug Isl, Hamber Isl
Place: 1st
Time: 45:29.9
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 17, 2012
TNR - June 26- Hamber Jug Island
Place: 2nd
Time: 45:59.8
Distance: Long
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 26, 2012
TNR - June 19th- Lone Rac Jug
Place: 1st
Time: 49:19.2
Distance: Long
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 19, 2012
TNR - June 12 - Lone Rock Start
Place: 1st
Time: 49:24.4
Distance: Long
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 12, 2012
TNR - June 5 - Roche Point Maple Beach
Place: 1st
Time: 1:15:07.6
Distance: Long
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 5, 2012
TNR - May 29th- Grey Rocks Roche Point
Place: 1st
Time: 1:00:41.0
Distance: Long
Category: MSK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 29, 2012