TNR - May 26 - Twin Island

Tuesday, May 26, 2015 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 10.44 Km
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Wednesday, June 3, 2015 8:32 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin HPKM 50:09.7--100%13.47%11.42%12.5
2509Corey Hamilton HPKM 50:11.4+0:01.7+0.06%99.94%13.42%11.37%12.5
3666Warren Bruce HPKM 50:20.2+0:10.5+0.35%99.65%13.17%11.11%12.4
4617Ty Gee HPKM 51:50.1+1:40.4+3.34%96.77%10.58%8.46%12.1
577John George HPKM 52:46.0+2:36.3+5.19%95.06%8.98%6.82%11.9
614Jeff Raymond HPKM 52:48.0+2:38.3+5.26%95.00%8.92%6.76%11.9
737Martin Rother HPKM 52:59.6+2:49.9+5.65%94.66%8.59%6.42%11.8
8300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 54:34.9+4:25.2+8.81%91.90%5.85%3.61%11.5
9100Jim Nosella HPKM 54:36.5+4:26.8+8.86%91.86%5.80%3.57%11.5
10895Rod HopeHTC HPKM 54:56.0+4:46.3+9.51%91.31%5.24%2.99%11.4
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 54:59.0+4:49.3+9.61%91.23%5.15%2.90%11.4
12670Sean Hulscher HPKM 55:01.4+4:51.7+9.69%91.16%5.08%2.83%11.4
13403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 55:23.3+5:13.6+10.42%90.56%4.45%2.19%11.3
1423Rene Chong HPKM 55:24.8+5:15.1+10.47%90.52%4.41%2.15%11.3
1588Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt HPDKF/M 55:31.6+5:21.9+10.70%90.34%4.22%1.95%11.3
1639Jodi Boates HPKF 56:37.7+6:28.0+12.89%88.58%2.31%0.00%11.1
17936Mark Whorrall HPK 57:22.9+7:13.2+14.39%87.42%1.02%-1.33%10.9
18104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 57:32.0+7:22.3+14.70%87.19%0.75%-1.60%10.9
1913Katja Rademacher HPKF 57:35.2+7:25.5+14.80%87.11%0.66%-1.69%10.9
2040Bernd Groll PKM 57:37.4+7:27.7+14.88%87.05%0.60%-1.76%10.9
216Cynthia Wonham HPKF 59:18.9+9:09.2+18.25%84.57%-2.32%-4.74%10.6
22642Linda Warren HPKF 59:19.5+9:09.8+18.27%84.55%-2.34%-4.76%10.6
23525Linas Antanavicius PKM 59:31.2+9:21.5+18.66%84.28%-2.67%-5.11%10.5
2461Clay Ronaghan HPKM 1:01:09.0+10:59.3+21.91%82.03%-5.49%-7.98%10.2
25334Andrew Horembala PKM 1:01:13.7+11:04.0+22.06%81.93%-5.62%-8.12%10.2
26469Jamie Stirling SKM 1:06:46.9+16:37.2+33.13%75.11%-15.20%-17.93%9.4
27627Iona Fisher PKF 1:07:00.7+16:51.0+33.59%74.86%-15.60%-18.34%9.3
28434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 1:07:39.9+17:30.2+34.89%74.13%-16.72%-19.49%9.3
29102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 1:08:31.9+18:22.2+36.62%73.19%-18.22%-21.02%9.1
3017John Joyce PKM 1:08:36.0+18:26.3+36.76%73.12%-18.34%-21.14%9.1
31101Philippa Wall PKF 1:09:39.0+19:29.3+38.85%72.02%-20.15%-22.99%9.0