TNR - Sept 10 - Race of Truth

Tuesday, September 10, 2019 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Wednesday, September 11, 2019 2:34 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1783Tony Hodanic SKM 16:59.4--100%15.31%14.03%
214Steve Juranovics SKM 17:11.5+0:12.1+1.19%98.83%14.30%13.01%
3166Andrew Horembala SKM 17:22.4+0:23.0+2.26%97.79%13.40%12.09%
4456Russ Stothers SKM 17:22.7+0:23.3+2.29%97.77%13.37%12.06%
5450Bruno Bagneres SKM 17:41.9+0:42.5+4.17%96.00%11.78%10.44%
6732Graham Harkley SKM 18:04.3+1:04.9+6.37%94.01%9.92%8.56%
7400Mark Sheldrick SKM 18:11.7+1:12.3+7.09%93.38%9.30%7.93%
8220Robert Horvath SKM 18:20.6+1:21.2+7.97%92.62%8.56%7.18%
953Eric Broberg SKM 18:33.0+1:33.6+9.18%91.59%7.53%6.14%
10125Linas Antanavicius SKM 18:39.0+1:39.6+9.77%91.10%7.03%5.63%
1147Matthew Knight SKM 18:40.8+1:41.4+9.95%90.95%6.88%5.48%
12110Thomas Kennedy SKM 18:52.6+1:53.2+11.10%90.01%5.90%4.48%
131000Ken Asano SKM 18:53.9+1:54.5+11.23%89.90%5.79%4.37%
14136Joel Jeangrand SKM 19:07.6+2:08.2+12.58%88.83%4.66%3.22%
15122Jim Smith SKM 19:18.5+2:19.1+13.65%87.99%3.75%2.30%
16103Luke Johnson SKF/M 19:21.7+2:22.3+13.96%87.75%3.48%2.03%
1770Sean Hulscher SKM 19:30.1+2:30.7+14.78%87.12%2.79%1.32%
18619Buzz Harries SKM 19:39.4+2:40.0+15.70%86.43%2.01%0.54%
19413Chris Mulder SKM 19:43.5+2:44.1+16.10%86.13%1.67%0.19%
2062Scott Wanless SKM 19:48.0+2:48.6+16.54%85.81%1.30%-0.19%
21102Dan Bisalputra SKM 19:57.4+2:58.0+17.46%85.13%0.52%-0.98%
2269Jamie Sterling SKM 20:03.9+3:04.5+18.10%84.67%-0.02%-1.53%
23410Hong Chin SKM 20:09.9+3:10.5+18.69%84.25%-0.52%-2.04%
2495Jessica Heyes SKF 20:16.8+3:17.4+19.36%83.78%-1.09%-2.62%
25255Jenna Horembala SKF 20:51.2+3:51.8+22.74%81.47%-3.95%-5.52%
26580Chris Seed SKM 21:19.1+4:19.7+25.48%79.70%-6.27%-7.87%
27500Natalie Bowden SKF/M 21:20.4+4:21.0+25.60%79.62%-6.38%-7.98%
28144Tobi Nebel SKM 21:26.0+4:26.6+26.15%79.27%-6.84%-8.45%
29572Alexia Jeangrand SK 21:47.7+4:48.3+28.28%77.95%-8.65%-10.28%
30291Julia Kramer Bernhard SKF 21:58.2+4:58.8+29.31%77.33%-9.52%-11.17%
3117John Joyce SKM 21:59.6+5:00.2+29.45%77.25%-9.63%-11.29%
3245Rod HopeHTC SKM 22:01.3+5:01.9+29.62%77.15%-9.77%-11.43%
33114Martin Juranovics SKM 22:05.2+5:05.8+30.00%76.92%-10.10%-11.76%
34832Katie Pryer SKF 22:07.0+5:07.6+30.17%76.82%-10.25%-11.91%
35343Kahlyn Adie SKF 22:12.7+5:13.3+30.73%76.49%-10.72%-12.39%
36893Karen Nakagawa SKF 23:01.9+6:02.5+35.56%73.77%-14.81%-16.54%
3735Anna Zapalowska SKF 23:49.9+6:50.5+40.27%71.29%-18.80%-20.59%
3841Lisa Macleay SKF 24:27.7+7:28.3+43.98%69.46%-21.94%-23.78%