Big Chop 2016 Race #2 - May 5

Thursday, May 5, 2016 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Thursday, May 12, 2016 8:03 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MEC Big Chop Race Series
Race website: www.BigChop.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1635Shane MartinSurf-M 40:37.0--100%24.35%24.05%
255Warren BruceSurf-M 41:33.9+0:56.9+2.33%97.72%22.58%22.28%
3300Paul HansenSurf-M 44:08.1+3:31.1+8.66%92.03%17.80%17.48%
4101Rob Mondero /mike ClarkeOC2-M 44:31.7+3:54.7+9.63%91.22%17.06%16.74%
5157Grace Morissette / Ken AsanoOC2-C 44:54.2+4:17.2+10.55%90.45%16.37%16.04%
6631Jim SmithSurf-M 45:44.6+5:07.6+12.62%88.79%14.80%14.47%
7826Ron DownsOC1-M 45:49.3+5:12.3+12.81%88.64%14.66%14.32%
8189Greg Bodin / Tara LooOC2-M 46:04.3+5:27.3+13.43%88.16%14.19%13.85%
9829Bruce DiemertOC1-M 46:19.1+5:42.1+14.04%87.69%13.73%13.39%
109Marshall House / Stacey WyattSurf-D 46:46.2+6:09.2+15.15%86.84%12.89%12.55%
11824David WongOC1-M 47:00.1+6:23.1+15.72%86.42%12.46%12.11%
12192Rob MagusOC1-M 47:38.4+7:01.4+17.29%85.26%11.27%10.92%
13961Ryan KearnsOC1-M 47:50.2+7:13.2+17.78%84.91%10.90%10.55%
1495Rozanne PilbeamSurf-F 48:21.6+7:44.6+19.06%83.99%9.93%9.58%
15807Shane BeatonOC1-M 48:50.0+8:13.0+20.23%83.17%9.05%8.69%
16363Trista BilmerSurf-F 49:41.4+9:04.4+22.34%81.74%7.45%7.09%
16616SP SmithSurf-F 49:41.4+9:04.4+22.34%81.74%7.45%7.09%
18525Linas AntanaviciusSurf-M 51:03.4+10:26.4+25.70%79.55%4.91%4.53%
19796Rene-carl DionneSurf-M 51:20.7+10:43.7+26.41%79.11%4.37%3.99%
20775Felix OttersbachOC1-M 51:51.2+11:14.2+27.67%78.33%3.42%3.04%
21419Tony HodanicOC1-M 52:35.6+11:58.6+29.49%77.23%2.04%1.66%
2232Clay RonaghanSurf-M 52:50.0+12:13.0+30.08%76.88%1.60%1.21%
23844Randy HackbartOC1-M 53:28.4+12:51.4+31.65%75.96%0.40%0.01%
24847Carl WahlstromOC1-M 53:29.3+12:52.3+31.69%75.94%0.38%-0.01%
25785Sophia ChanOC1-F 53:42.5+13:05.5+32.23%75.62%-0.03%-0.43%
26851Shamus MenardOC1-M 53:48.3+13:11.3+32.47%75.49%-0.21%-0.61%
2710Bruce WhiteOC1-M 53:57.1+13:20.1+32.83%75.28%-0.49%-0.88%
28520Ron ChinOC1-M 54:29.7+13:52.7+34.17%74.53%-1.50%-1.90%
29403Peter Gumplinger / Silke GumplingerDK-C 54:35.6+13:58.6+34.41%74.40%-1.68%-2.08%
30912Brian PageSurf-M 54:39.0+14:02.0+34.55%74.32%-1.79%-2.19%
3115Celia Quigley / Jan AltmannDK-C 54:52.0+14:15.0+35.08%74.03%-2.19%-2.59%
3238Gason Yuen/ Robert YoungDk-M 55:28.3+14:51.3+36.57%73.22%-3.32%-3.72%
33835Johnson ZhengOC1-M 55:39.0+15:02.0+37.01%72.99%-3.65%-4.06%
34848John ScottK-M 55:59.3+15:22.3+37.85%72.54%-4.28%-4.69%
35850Raymond SoOC1-M 56:14.1+15:37.1+38.45%72.23%-4.74%-5.15%
36855Geordie GoodmanSUP-M 59:05.6+18:28.6+45.49%68.73%-10.06%-10.49%
37784Peter AllenSUP-M 1:00:18.1+19:41.1+48.47%67.36%-12.31%-12.75%
38849Kristin Rummell / JeremyDK-C 1:00:29.0+19:52.0+48.91%67.15%-12.65%-13.09%
39842Catherine SteerSUP-F 1:02:35.3+21:58.3+54.10%64.89%-16.57%-17.03%
40839Clara HarrisonSUP-F 1:02:38.0+22:01.0+54.21%64.85%-16.66%-17.11%
411000Harry SainiSUP-M 1:03:59.1+23:22.1+57.53%63.48%-19.17%-19.64%
42845Cindy Mark / Steven GouDK-C 1:07:12.9+26:35.9+65.49%60.43%-25.19%-25.68%
43852Chris BlaisK-M 1:07:24.3+26:47.3+65.95%60.26%-25.54%-26.04%
44187Katheryn Nguyen/ Melisa TangOC2-F 1:08:03.8+27:26.8+67.57%59.67%-26.77%-27.27%
4530Robyn Kenyon / Greig OldfordDK-C 1:09:41.1+29:04.1+71.57%58.29%-29.79%-30.30%
46795Klara SchwabSUP-F 1:12:43.1+32:06.1+79.04%55.85%-35.44%-35.97%