Peter Allen


Racer info
Age: 34
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 190 lbs
Gender: Male
Hometown: Vancouver, BC
Country: Canada
Sports: Paddling - SUP
Updated: Thursday, December 27, 2018
My race results 99 total
Super Sundays - Nov 4
Place: 6th
Time: 40:06.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Nov 4, 2018
TNR - September 11 - Race of Truth
Place: 9th
Time: 21:16.7
Distance: Race of Truth
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 11, 2018
Indian Arm Challenge
Place: Unplaced
Category: SUP Men 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 8, 2018
TNR - August 7 - Camp Howdy/Buoy Course
Place: 7th
Time: 33:24.7
Distance: Buoy Course 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 7, 2018
TNR - July 31 - Great Kintec Swap
Place: 3rd
Time: 39:56.9
Distance: Solo Paddle 5km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 31, 2018
TNR - July 17 - Jug Hamber Island
Place: 7th
Time: 51:04.1
Distance: Long Course 8km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 17, 2018
2018 Canadian Downwind Championships
Place: 1st
Time: 2:11:17.0
Category: SUP Unlimited - Open M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 14, 2018
TNR - June 26 - Woodlands
Place: 1st
Time: 34:24.9
Distance: 2 Laps
Category: SUP Unlimited
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 26, 2018
TNR - June 5 - Roche Point
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:01:33.6
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP Unlimited
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 5, 2018
2018 Round Bowen Challenge
Place: 5th
Time: 4:03:03.2
Distance: Whole Island Challenge
Category: Men's SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 2, 2018
TNR - May 29 - Jug Isl Lone Rock
Place: 11th
Time: 46:07.3
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 29, 2018
Sidney SUP Jam - Day 2 Distance Race
Place: 5th
Time: 2:24:39.6
Distance: Open Distance Race 18km
Category: Raceboard 14' and under
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Sidney, BC, Canada
Date: May 27, 2018
Sidney SUP Jam - Day 1 Technical Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 25:09.8
Distance: Open Technical Race
Category: Raceboard 14' and under
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Sidney, BC, Canada
Date: May 26, 2018
TNR - May 1 - Figure Eight
Place: 1st
Time: 48:20.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP Unlimited
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 1, 2018
TNR - April 3 - Grey Rocks
Place: 12th
Time: 30:46.9
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 3, 2018
Board the Fjord 2017
Place: 32nd
Time: 1:42:50.4
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 17, 2017
TNR - Sep 12 - Race of Truth
Place: 19th
Time: 25:07.7
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: Truth SUP
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 12, 2017
TNR - Sep 5 - Grey Hamber Figure 8
Place: 11th
Time: 34:28.3
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 5, 2017
2017 Kalamalka Classic SUP Festival
Place: 14th
Time: 1:56:03.9
Distance: King & Queen
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vernon, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 2, 2017
Wavechaser 9 - Season Finale
Place: 2nd
Time: 23:25.0
Distance: Short Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 31, 2017
TNR - Aug 29 - SUP Buoy Course
Place: 7th
Time: 33:42.3
Distance: Buoy Course 4km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 29, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #10 - 2017/08/24
Place: 1st
Time: 27:07.6
Distance: Little Chop
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 24, 2017
TNR - Aug 22 Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 12th
Time: 34:19.9
Distance: Jug Isl
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 22, 2017
Vancouver SUP Challenge - 5km Race
Place: 13th
Time: 36:21.0
Category: Men 14' - Open
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 12, 2017
Vancouver SUP Challenge - 2km (Male)
Place: 10th
Time: 18:34.6
Category: Men 14' - Open
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 12, 2017
TNR - August 8 - Camp Howdy
Place: 6th
Time: 44:15.2
Distance: Medium 5.5km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 8, 2017
TNR - August 1st -Bedwell Bay
Place: 4th
Time: 56:49.3
Distance: Long Course 8km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 1, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #8 - 2017/07/27
Place: 1st
Time: 46:42.8
Distance: Little Chop
Category: Prone
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 27, 2017
TNR - Kintec Great Kayak Swap
Place: 4th
Time: 1:14:37.0
Distance: Swap
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 25, 2017
TNR - Hamber Isl Jug Isl
Place: 12th
Time: 49:38.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 18, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #7 - 2017/07/13
Place: 3rd
Time: 32:06.8
Distance: Little Chop
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: New Westminster, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 13, 2017
TNR - Grey Hamber Boulder Isl
Place: 14th
Time: 45:22.7
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 11, 2017
TNR - Starboard One Design
Place: 6th
Time: 33:36.8
Distance: Bouy 3 Lap
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 20, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #5 - 2017/06/15
Place: 1st
Time: 42:13.8
Distance: Big Chop
Category: DHPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 15, 2017
TNR - June 13 - Roche Point, Maple Beach
Place: 6th
Time: 55:20.5
Distance: Medium Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 13, 2017
Wavechaser 2017 - Race 3
Place: 1st
Time: 1:01:37.8
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 8, 2017
TNR - June 6 - Garage Guru Race
Place: 8th
Time: 42:41.8
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 6, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #4 - 2017/06/01
Place: 4th
Time: 1:10:05.6
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 1, 2017
TNR - May 30 -Twin Isl
Place: 6th
Time: 51:07.1
Distance: Medium Course -7.5km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 30, 2017
ACDC
Place: 4th
Time: 57:08.7
Category: Mens - 14' to unlimited
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Port Alberni, BC, Canada
Date: May 27, 2017
Wavechaser #2
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:18:56.5
Distance: 8 km
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 25, 2017
TNR - May 23 - Roche Point Return
Place: 11th
Time: 1:02:45.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 23, 2017
TNR - May 23 - Roche Point Return
Place: 10th
Time: 1:02:45.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 23, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #3 - 2017/05/18
Place: 5th
Time: 1:02:48.9
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 18, 2017
TNR - May 16 - Surprise Course
Place: 8th
Time: 41:06.7
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 16, 2017
Indian Arm Challenge
Place: 7th
Time: 4:13:10.3
Category: SUP Men 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 13, 2017
Wavechaser #1
Place: 1st
Time: 43:32.9
Distance: Long course
Category: DHPK-O
Gender: F/M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 11, 2017
TNR - May 9 - Bedwell & SUP Buoy Course
Place: 9th
Time: 35:55.6
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 9, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #2 - 2017/05/04
Place: 2nd
Time: 39:04.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 4, 2017
TNR - May 2 -.Grey Rocks Hamber Light
Place: 13th
Time: 33:43.7
Distance: Long Course 5.5km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 2, 2017
TNR - April 25 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 5th
Time: 48:41.9
Distance: 3 Laps - 6km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 25, 2017
Big Chop 2017 #1 - 2017/04/20
Place: 2nd
Time: 53:43.3
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 20, 2017
TNR - April 18 - Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 12th
Time: 35:33.0
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 18, 2017
TNR - April 4 - Grey Rocks
Place: 8th
Time: 37:50.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 4, 2017
Board the Fjord 2016
Place: 17th
Time: 2:01:39.6
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 25, 2016
2016 Kalamalka Crossing SUP Race
Place: 1st
Time: 2:08:27.1
Category: Open Men 19-39: 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vernon, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 4, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #10 - August 25
Place: 8th
Time: 55:10.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 25, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #9 - August 11
Place: 3rd
Time: 58:43.2
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 11, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #8 - July 28, 2016
Place: 4th
Time: 1:13:42.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 28, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #7 - July 14, 2016
Place: 4th
Time: 1:04:39.9
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 14, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #6 -  June 30, 2016
Place: 4th
Time: 58:26.3
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 30, 2016
2016 Round Bowen Challenge
Place: 5th
Time: 4:14:04.6
Distance: Whole Island Challenge
Category: Mens SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 25, 2016
3rd Annual ACDC
Place: 4th
Time: 1:21:54.1
Category: Mens - 14' to unlimited
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Port Alberni, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 4, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #3 - May 19
Place: 8th
Time: 57:10.6
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: May 19, 2016
Tour de Indian Arm 2016
Place: 16th
Time: 1:13:16.0
Distance: 10.5km Short Course
Category: SUP Men 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 15, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #2 - May 5
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:00:18.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 5, 2016
Big Chop 2016 Race #1 - April 21
Place: 7th
Time: 1:05:31.6
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 21, 2016
Board the Fjord 2015
Place: 22nd
Time: 1:43:31.2
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 20, 2015
2015 Kalamalka Crossing SUP Race
Place: 1st
Time: 1:57:30.8
Category: Open Men 19-39: 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Coldstream, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 6, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #9 - Aug. 20, 2015
Place: 5th
Time: 59:52.3
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 20, 2015
Vancouver SUP Challenge 2015 - 5km Race
Place: 26th
Time: 45:49.9
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: New Westminster, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 15, 2015
Vancouver SUP Challenge 2015 - 3km Race
Place: 21st
Time: 32:29.0
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: New Westminster, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 15, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #8 - August 6, 2015
Place: 5th
Time: 1:01:47.3
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 6, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #7 - July 23, 2015
Place: 7th
Time: 1:06:25.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 26, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #6 - July 9, 2015
Place: 7th
Time: 1:00:02.9
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 9, 2015
2015 Round Bowen Challenge
Place: 4th
Time: 5:25:54.9
Distance: 32 km
Category: Mens SUP 14
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 27, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #4 - June 11, 2015
Place: 5th
Time: 56:11.4
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 11, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #3 - May 28, 2015
Place: 6th
Time: 1:01:36.9
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 28, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #2
Place: 5th
Time: 1:14:06.2
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 14, 2015
Tour de Indian Arm
Place: 14th
Time: 1:27:20.6
Distance: 10.5km Short Course
Category: SUP Men 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 9, 2015
Board the Fjord 2014
Place: 27th
Time: 1:47:18.6
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 14, 2014
Super Chop 2014 - September 6, 2014
Place: 5th
Time: 1:59:47.0
Distance: 15km - Super Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 6, 2014
2014 Kalamalka Crossing Results
Place: 2nd
Time: 2:03:22
Category: Open Men 19-39: 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Coldstream, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 31, 2014
Big Chop - August 21st, 2014
Place: 7th
Time: 1:01:48.2
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 21, 2014
Big Chop - August 7th, 2014
Place: 5th
Time: 1:07:38.2
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 7, 2014
Big Chop - July 24th, 2014
Place: 7th
Time: 1:08:52.4
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 24, 2014
Big Chop - July 10th, 2014
Place: 7th
Time: 1:10:53.1
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 10, 2014
Big Chop - June 26th, 2014
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:08:43.3
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 26, 2014
Big Chop - June 12, 2014
Place: 7th
Time: 1:02:58.4
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 12, 2014
Big Chop - May 29th, 2014
Place: 10th
Time: 1:01:41.6
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 29, 2014
Big Chop - May 15th, 2014
Place: 11th
Time: 1:01:52.2
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 15, 2014
Tour de Indian Arm - May 11 2014
Place: 12th
Time: 1:25:18.2
Distance: 10.5km Short Course
Category: SUP Men 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 11, 2014
Big Chop - May 1st, 2014
Place: 14th
Time: 1:04:35.2
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 1, 2014
Super Chop
Place: 6th
Time: 2:07:00.4
Distance: Super Chop - 15km
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 14, 2013
Big Chop - August 29th, 2013
Place: 2nd
Time: 38:01.8
Distance: Little Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 29, 2013
Big Chop - August 1st, 2013
Place: 4th
Time: 1:14:29.5
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 1, 2013
Big Chop - July 18th, 2013
Place: 4th
Time: 39:04.0
Distance: Little Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 18, 2013
Big Chop - July 4th, 2013
Place: 4th
Time: 38:29.2
Distance: Little Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 4, 2013
Big Chop - June 20, 2013
Place: 7th
Time: 35:13.7
Distance: Little Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 20, 2013