Board the Fjord +

Saturday, May 11, 2019 11:12 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 13.65 Km
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, May 12, 2019 9:24 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Mike DarbyshireMen SUP 14'32M 1:25:26.0--100%11.82%11.57%9.6
237Davide CinaMen SUP 14'30M 1:28:34.6+3:08.6+3.68%96.45%8.58%8.32%9.2
315Adam GerbrechtMen SUP 14'17M 1:28:38.6+3:12.6+3.76%96.38%8.51%8.25%9.2
435Adam ColeMen SUP 14'37M 1:29:28.8+4:02.8+4.74%95.48%7.64%7.38%9.2
510Dan MillerMen SUP 14'M 1:29:39.8+4:13.8+4.95%95.28%7.45%7.20%9.1
6740Matthew AbbottMen SUP 14'32M 1:29:51.5+4:25.5+5.18%95.08%7.25%6.99%9.1
7765Tony WebsterMen SUP 14'49M 1:29:57.8+4:31.8+5.30%94.96%7.14%6.88%9.1
89Evan GerbrechtMen SUP 14'19M 1:30:51.2+5:25.2+6.34%94.03%6.23%5.96%9.0
96Gary ParsonsMen SUP 14'99M 1:30:58.2+5:32.2+6.48%93.91%6.11%5.84%9.0
10728Dorian HarriesMen SUP 14'47M 1:31:23.3+5:57.3+6.97%93.48%5.67%5.41%9.0
1125Sam BiggsMen SUP 14'26M 1:32:01.5+6:35.5+7.72%92.84%5.02%4.75%8.9
1221Ben WrightMen SUP 14'39M 1:32:25.5+6:59.5+8.18%92.44%4.60%4.34%8.9
1323Rupert WongMen SUP 14'55M 1:34:45.7+9:19.7+10.92%90.16%2.19%1.92%8.6
1441Dale PlantMen SUP 14'55M 1:35:45.6+10:19.6+12.09%89.22%1.16%0.88%8.6
1560Geordie GoodmanMen SUP 14'25M 1:36:36.9+11:10.9+13.09%88.43%0.28%0.00%8.5
16777Steve EsselaarMen SUP 14'46M 1:37:19.7+11:53.7+13.92%87.78%-0.46%-0.74%8.4
1784Peter AllenMen SUP 14'35M 1:37:38.4+12:12.4+14.29%87.50%-0.78%-1.06%8.4
1833Kelvin HumennyMen SUP 14'51M 1:38:14.1+12:48.1+14.98%86.97%-1.39%-1.68%8.3
1916K.C. HealMen SUP 14'63M 1:38:25.2+12:59.2+15.20%86.80%-1.58%-1.87%8.3
2031Imre MihalikMen SUP 14'22M 1:38:30.0+13:04.0+15.29%86.73%-1.67%-1.95%8.3
214Tim QuarlesMen SUP 14'59M 1:39:51.6+14:25.6+16.89%85.55%-3.07%-3.36%8.2
22615Greig GjerdalenMen SUP 14'58M 1:39:55.2+14:29.2+16.96%85.50%-3.13%-3.42%8.2
23733Mike BremnerMen SUP 14'53M 1:41:31.5+16:05.5+18.84%84.15%-4.79%-5.08%8.1
2436Chris GrieveMen SUP 14'48M 1:42:20.0+16:54.0+19.78%83.49%-5.62%-5.92%8.0
257Warren StanhopeMen SUP 14'43M 1:42:41.8+17:15.8+20.21%83.19%-6.00%-6.29%8.0
2624Chris PrinceMen SUP 14'33M 1:47:03.8+21:37.8+25.32%79.80%-10.51%-10.81%7.6
2722Davd SmartMen SUP 14'51M 1:47:06.2+21:40.2+25.36%79.77%-10.55%-10.86%7.6
2813Heath SpenceMen SUP 14'39M 1:55:53.7+30:27.7+35.66%73.72%-19.62%-19.96%7.1
29257Chad ByrgesenMen SUP 14'M 1:56:43.4+31:17.4+36.63%73.19%-20.48%-20.81%7.0