Board the Fjord +

Saturday, May 11, 2019 11:12 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 29
Updated: Sunday, May 12, 2019 9:24 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • 14km Male - Men SUP 14'
Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Mike Darbyshire 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 32 M 1:01
4 Tim Quarles 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 59 M 1:01
6 Gary Parsons 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 99 M 1:01
7 Warren Stanhope 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 43 M 1:01
9 Evan Gerbrecht 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 19 M 1:01
10 Dan Miller 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' M 1:01
13 Heath Spence 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 39 M 1:01
15 Adam Gerbrecht 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 17 M 1:01
16 K.C. Heal 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 63 M 1:01
21 Ben Wright 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 39 M 1:01
22 Davd Smart 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 51 M 1:01
23 Rupert Wong 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 55 M 1:01
24 Chris Prince 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 33 M 1:01
25 Sam Biggs 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 26 M 1:01
31 Imre Mihalik 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 22 M 1:01
33 Kelvin Humenny 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 51 M 1:01
35 Adam Cole 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 37 M 1:01
36 Chris Grieve 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 48 M 1:01
37 Davide Cina 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 30 M 1:01
41 Dale Plant 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 55 M 1:01
60 Geordie Goodman 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 25 M 1:01
84 Peter Allen 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 35 M 1:01
257 Chad Byrgesen 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' M 1:01
615 Greig Gjerdalen 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 58 M 1:01
728 Dorian Harries 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 47 M 1:01
733 Mike Bremner 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 53 M 1:01
740 Matthew Abbott 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 32 M 1:01
765 Tony Webster 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 49 M 1:01
777 Steve Esselaar 14km Men SUP 14' 14km-Men SUP 14' 46 M 1:01