Matthew Abbott


Starboard SUP/Trident Sports
Racer info
Age: 32
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 175 lbs
Gender: Male
Hometown: Maple Ridge, BC
Country: Canada
Sports: Paddling
Paddling - canoe
Paddling - SUP
Updated: Wednesday, April 17, 2019
My race results 67 total
SixPack SUP 2018 #6 Distance 6 & 12 km
Place: 1st
Time: 1:15:02.0
Distance: 10-12km Race
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 7, 2018
2018 BC SUP Cup - Victoria SUP Challenge
Place: 1st
Time: 1:15:02.0
Category: Overall
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 7, 2018
TNR - June 26 - Woodlands
Place: 2nd
Time: 44:15.4
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 26, 2018
2018 Round Bowen Challenge
Place: 3rd
Time: 3:34:10.9
Distance: Whole Island Challenge
Category: Men's SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bowen Island, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 2, 2018
Sidney SUP Jam - Day 2 Distance Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:57:43.5
Distance: Elite Distance Race 18km
Category: Raceboard 14' and under
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Sidney, BC, Canada
Date: May 27, 2018
Sidney SUP Jam - Day 1 Technical Race
Place: 1st
Time: 21:29.3
Distance: Elite Technical Race
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Sidney, BC, Canada
Date: May 26, 2018
Sidney SUP Jam - Day 1 200m Elite Sprint
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:10.8
Category: Elite Adult
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Sidney, BC, Canada
Date: May 26, 2018
TNR - May 8 - Bedwell / Buoy Course
Place: 4th
Time: 24:23.4
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 8, 2018
TNR - May 1 - Figure Eight
Place: 3rd
Time: 35:57.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 1, 2018
TNR - April 17 - Jug Time Trial
Place: 2nd
Time: 30:49.0
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 17, 2018
TNR - April 10 - Lone Rock
Place: 2nd
Time: 33:05.2
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 10, 2018
TNR - Aug 22 Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 9th
Time: 33:19.8
Distance: Jug Isl
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 22, 2017
TNR - Lone Rock Racoon Jug Isl
Place: 1st
Time: 50:58.1
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 4, 2017
TNR - June 6 - Garage Guru Race
Place: 1st
Time: 37:35.6
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 6, 2017
TNR - May 16 - Surprise Course
Place: Unplaced
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 16, 2017
TNR - May 9 - Bedwell & SUP Buoy Course
Place: 2nd
Time: 32:04.9
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 9, 2017
TNR - May 2 -.Grey Rocks Hamber Light
Place: 1st
Time: 29:19.1
Distance: Long Course 5.5km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 2, 2017
TNR - May 2 -.Grey Rocks Hamber Light
Place: 2nd
Time: 4:30.9
Distance: Long Course 5.5km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 2, 2017
TNR - April 25 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 1st
Time: 41:33.9
Distance: 3 Laps - 6km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 25, 2017
TNR - April 11 - Lone Rock
Place: 1st
Time: 32:39.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 11, 2017
TNR - April 4 - Grey Rocks
Place: 3rd
Time: 30:20.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 4, 2017
Board the Fjord 2016
Place: 4th
Time: 1:43:06.9
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 25, 2016
TNR - Sep 6 - Hamber Grey Figure 8
Place: 2nd
Time: 34:10.6
Distance: Long Course 6km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 6, 2016
TNR - Aug 23 -Jug Time Trial
Place: 6th
Time: 31:54.1
Distance: Long Course 5km -Jug
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 23, 2016
TNR - June 7 - Grey Rocks Roche Point
Place: 2nd
Time: 50:34.3
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 7, 2016
TNR - May 24 - Twin Island 10km
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:05:30.6
Distance: Long Course -10km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 24, 2016
TNR - May 17 - Jug Isl Lone Rock
Place: 1st
Time: 38:17.6
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 17, 2016
Tour de Indian Arm 2016
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:06:15.7
Distance: 10.5km Short Course
Category: SUP Men 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 15, 2016
TNR - May 10 - Bedwell Bay/Buoy Course
Place: 3rd
Time: 40:06.7
Distance: Bouy - 3
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 10, 2016
TNR - May 3 - Hamber, Grey Rxs Figure 8
Place: 1st
Time: 34:08.2
Distance: Long - 6km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 3, 2016
TNR - April 26 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 2nd
Time: 39:32.1
Distance: 3 Lap- 6km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 26, 2016
TNR - April 19 - Jug Island Time Trial
Place: 3rd
Time: 30:39.0
Distance: Long
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 19, 2016
Board the Fjord 2015
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:30:44.5
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 20, 2015
2015 Kalamalka Crossing SUP Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:45:01.6
Category: King of Kalamalka
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Coldstream, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 6, 2015
Vancouver SUP Challenge 2015 - 5km Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 39:28.7
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: New Westminster, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 15, 2015
Vancouver SUP Challenge 2015 - 3km Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 27:03.1
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: New Westminster, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 15, 2015
TNR - June 30 - Lone/Raccoon/Jug
Place: 1st
Time: 50:30.3
Distance: 8km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 30, 2015
Big Chop 2015 - Race #1
Place: 1st
Time: 51:10.4
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 30, 2015
TNR - April 7- Grey Rocks 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 24:08.2
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 7, 2015
Board the Fjord 2014
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:29:03.3
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 14, 2014
2014 Kalamalka Crossing Results
Place: 1st
Time: 1:42:43
Category: King of Kalamalka
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Coldstream, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 31, 2014
2014 BC SUP CUP 5km 14' Competitive
Place: 3rd
Time: 35:01.4
Category: 14' Competitive - Male
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: New Westminster, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 16, 2014
2014 BC SUP CUP 3KM 12'6 COMPETITIVE
Place: 4th
Time: 25:59.8
Category: 12'6 Board - Male
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 16, 2014
TNR-May 13-Bedwell Bay+SUP Course
Place: 2nd
Time: 27:13.9
Distance: SUP Technical
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 13, 2014
Tour de Indian Arm - May 11 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 1:09:35.8
Distance: 10.5km Short Course
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 11, 2014
TNR - April 22 - Individual Time Trial
Place: 1st
Time: 37:09.2
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 22, 2014
TNR - April 8th - Grey Rocks
Place: 2nd
Time: 25:37.4
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 8, 2014
Board the Fjord 2013
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:33:00.8
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 15, 2013
TNR-Sept 10- Last 5knot race
Place: 1st
Time: 31:52.4
Distance: Long
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 10, 2013
Sundog Semiahmoo SUP Classic 10 k
Place: 6th
Time: 1:02:02.8
Category: M 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 4, 2013
Sundog Semiahmoo SUP Classic 10 k M 14'
Place: 6th
Time: 1:02:02.8
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: White Rock, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 4, 2013
TNR-July 30 - Grey Rx-Hamber Isl-Jug Isl
Place: 1st
Time: 30:38.2
Distance: 2 Lap -SUP
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 30, 2013
TNR-July 9- Maple Beach 8km
Place: 1st
Time: 53:33.6
Distance: Long
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 9, 2013
Big Chop - July 4th, 2013
Place: 1st
Time: 58:03.0
Distance: Big Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 4, 2013
TNR-July 2- Lone Rock-Rac-Jug Isl
Place: 1st
Time: 49:30.5
Distance: Long
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 2, 2013
Sup the South 2pm
Place: 1st
Time: 59:03.7
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Penticton, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 29, 2013
Big Chop - June 20, 2013
Place: 1st
Time: 25:00.4
Distance: Little Chop
Category: SUP-M
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 20, 2013
TNR - June 4 - Grey Rocks-Roche Point
Place: 1st
Time: 53:59.2
Distance: Long
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 4, 2013
TNR - May 28th - Twin Isl 10km
Place: 2nd
Time: 37:38.7
Distance: Short
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 28, 2013
TNR - May 14th - North Bedwell Light
Place: 1st
Time: 36:46.1
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 14, 2013
May 12th - Tour de Indian Arm
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:13:53.4
Distance: 10.5km Short Course
Category: SUP Men 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 12, 2013
TNR - May 7 - Grey Rx, Hamber Isl -Fig 8
Place: 1st
Time: 38:19.4
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 7, 2013
TNR - April 30 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 1st
Time: 37:46.2
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 30, 2013
Board the Fjord SUP Race 2012
Place: 7th
Time: 1:36:06.2
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's: 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 16, 2012
Kal Classsic - Comp Long Course
Place: 8th
Time: 1:55:11.4
Category: 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lake Country, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 24, 2012
Kal Classic - Comp Short Course
Place: 7th
Time: 31:03.3
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Coldstream, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 23, 2012
Tour De' Indian Arm - May 20th 2012
Place: 5th
Time: 1:13:42.4
Distance: short - 10km
Category: SUP M 14'
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 20, 2012