2018 BC SUP Cup - Victoria SUP Challenge

Saturday, July 7, 2018 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, August 13, 2018 1:28 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: BC SUP Cup
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/BCSUPCup/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Matthew Abbott14' and under31M 1:15:02.0--100%14.37%12.70%
2-Jason Bennett14' and under33M 1:15:21.3+0:19.3+0.43%99.57%14.00%12.33%
3-Adam Gerbrecht14' and under16M 1:15:33.9+0:31.9+0.71%99.30%13.76%12.08%
4-Mike Darbyshire14' and under31M 1:16:20.7+1:18.7+1.75%98.28%12.87%11.18%
5-Evan Gerbrecht14' and under18M 1:17:51.8+2:49.8+3.77%96.37%11.14%9.41%
6-Tony Webster14' and under48M 1:18:06.0+3:04.0+4.09%96.07%10.87%9.13%
7-Gary Parsons14' and under58M 1:18:49.4+3:47.4+5.05%95.19%10.04%8.29%
7-Gary Parsons - Master50+58M 1:18:49.4+3:47.4+5.05%95.19%10.04%8.29%
9-Dan Miller14' and under38M 1:18:50.2+3:48.2+5.07%95.18%10.03%8.28%
10-Jeff Fink14' and under50M 1:19:44.7+4:42.7+6.28%94.09%8.99%7.22%
10-Jeff Fink - Master50+50M 1:19:44.7+4:42.7+6.28%94.09%8.99%7.22%
12-Nathan Decker14' and under39M 1:19:56.3+4:54.3+6.54%93.86%8.77%7.00%
13-Imre Mihalik14' and under22M 1:21:08.7+6:06.7+8.15%92.47%7.40%5.59%
14-Kelvin Humenny14' and under50M 1:21:18.6+6:16.6+8.37%92.28%7.21%5.40%
14-Kelvin Humenny - Master50+50M 1:21:18.6+6:16.6+8.37%92.28%7.21%5.40%
16-Rupert Wong14' and under54M 1:21:38.5+6:36.5+8.81%91.91%6.83%5.01%
16-Rupert Wong - Master50+54M 1:21:38.5+6:36.5+8.81%91.91%6.83%5.01%
18-Jeff Chandler14' and under40M 1:24:15.3+9:13.3+12.29%89.06%3.85%1.97%
19-Warren Stanhope14' and under43M 1:24:39.8+9:37.8+12.83%88.63%3.38%1.50%
20-Chris Spotzl14' and under42M 1:25:37.2+10:35.2+14.11%87.64%2.29%0.38%
21-Simon Whitfield14' and under42M 1:26:16.9+11:14.9+14.99%86.96%1.53%-0.38%
22-Mark Kaercher14' and under38M 1:26:17.2+11:15.2+15.00%86.96%1.53%-0.39%
23-Tim Obrien14' and under56M 1:27:08.2+12:06.2+16.13%86.11%0.56%-1.38%
23-Tim Obrien - Master50+56M 1:27:08.2+12:06.2+16.13%86.11%0.56%-1.38%
25-Sam Fitz-James14' and under15M 1:28:54.7+13:52.7+18.50%84.39%-1.47%-3.44%
26-Erik Oinonen14' and under43M 1:29:03.1+14:01.1+18.68%84.26%-1.63%-3.61%
27-Coll Gordon14' and under43M 1:29:23.9+14:21.9+19.14%83.93%-2.02%-4.01%
28-Brian Raymer14' and under62M 1:30:10.1+15:08.1+20.17%83.21%-2.90%-4.91%
28-Brian Raymer - Master50+62M 1:30:10.1+15:08.1+20.17%83.21%-2.90%-4.91%
30-Bertrand Bozek14' and under49M 1:34:40.0+19:38.0+26.17%79.26%-8.04%-10.14%
31-Curtis Evans14' and under52M 1:37:41.1+22:39.1+30.19%76.81%-11.48%-13.65%
31-Curtis Evans - Master50+52M 1:37:41.1+22:39.1+30.19%76.81%-11.48%-13.65%
33-Scott Thomas14' and under43M 1:40:14.4+25:12.4+33.59%74.85%-14.40%-16.62%
34-Joe Wright14' and under12M 1:40:20.0+25:18.0+33.72%74.78%-14.50%-16.73%
34-Joe Wright - JuniorJr. 12'6 and under12M 1:40:20.0+25:18.0+33.72%74.78%-14.50%-16.73%
36-John Peebles14' and under64M 1:41:40.5+26:38.5+35.51%73.80%-16.03%-18.29%
36-John Peebles - Master50+64M 1:41:40.5+26:38.5+35.51%73.80%-16.03%-18.29%
38-Will Smart14' and under12M 1:44:09.2+29:07.2+38.81%72.04%-18.86%-21.18%
38-Will Smart - JuniorJr. 12'6 and under12M 1:44:09.2+29:07.2+38.81%72.04%-18.86%-21.18%
40-Logan Francis14' and under25M 1:52:06.3+37:04.3+49.41%66.93%-27.94%-30.43%