TNR - May 1 - Figure Eight

Tuesday, May 1, 2018 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.75 Km
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, May 2, 2018 9:33 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 35:27.1--100%10.21%8.34%9.7
22Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 35:37.8+0:10.7+0.50%99.50%9.76%7.88%9.7
3351Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 35:57.4+0:30.3+1.42%98.60%8.93%7.04%9.6
460Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 36:34.5+1:07.4+3.17%96.93%7.36%5.44%9.4
581Davide Cina SUP 14'M 36:42.2+1:15.1+3.53%96.59%7.04%5.11%9.4
615Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 36:47.1+1:20.0+3.76%96.38%6.83%4.90%9.4
782Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 37:17.3+1:50.2+5.18%95.07%5.56%3.59%9.3
89Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 37:39.3+2:12.2+6.22%94.15%4.63%2.65%9.2
9157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 37:40.8+2:13.7+6.29%94.09%4.56%2.58%9.2
104Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 37:44.9+2:17.8+6.48%93.92%4.39%2.40%9.1
11390Ben Wright SUP 14'M 38:19.9+2:52.8+8.12%92.49%2.91%0.90%9.0
1234Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 38:24.5+2:57.4+8.34%92.30%2.72%0.70%9.0
13444Steve Esselaar SUP 14'M 38:40.7+3:13.6+9.10%91.66%2.03%0.00%8.9
14615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 38:46.8+3:19.7+9.39%91.42%1.78%-0.26%8.9
15395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 39:27.4+4:00.3+11.30%89.85%0.06%-2.01%8.7
1633Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 39:36.1+4:09.0+11.71%89.52%-0.30%-2.39%8.7
17344Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 39:53.2+4:26.1+12.51%88.88%-1.03%-3.12%8.6
187Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 40:09.1+4:42.0+13.26%88.29%-1.70%-3.81%8.6
19303Nima Mostaghimi SUP 14'M 40:28.5+5:01.4+14.17%87.59%-2.52%-4.65%8.5
20608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 40:33.2+5:06.1+14.39%87.42%-2.71%-4.85%8.5
21363Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 40:59.9+5:32.8+15.65%86.47%-3.84%-6.00%8.4
22408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 41:17.7+5:50.6+16.48%85.85%-4.59%-6.77%8.4
23353Oliver Steffen SUP 14'M 42:42.8+7:15.7+20.48%83.00%-8.19%-10.43%8.1
24953Teresa Dobson SUP 14'F 47:11.6+11:44.5+33.12%75.12%-19.53%-22.01%7.3
25144Jen Kennett SUP 14'F 53:02.7+17:35.6+49.63%66.83%-34.35%-37.14%6.5