Kelvin Humenny


Starboard
Racer info
Age: 51
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 195 lbs
Gender: Male
Hometown: North Vancouver, BC
Country: Canada
Sports: Paddling - SUP
Updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019
My race results 77 total
Indian Arm Challenge 2019
Place: 9th
Time: 4:04:33.3
Category: SUP Men 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 14, 2019
TNR - Sept 10 - Race of Truth
Place: 1st
Time: 19:46.0
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: SUP Surf 12'2""
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 10, 2019
TNR - Sept 3rd - Time Trial
Place: 1st
Time: 35:29.5
Category: Prone Unlimited
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 3, 2019
TNR - Aug 27 - Doubles Race
Place: 1st
Time: 40:10.9
Distance: Short Course
Category: Prone Unlimited
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 27, 2019
TNR - Tight and Bright
Place: 6th
Time: 53:46.2
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 20, 2019
TNR - Maple Beach Multi Sport
Place: 5th
Time: 1:03:53.8
Distance: Maple Beach Multi Sport
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 13, 2019
TNR - Camp Howdy
Place: 4th
Time: 30:35.3
Distance: SUP Tech 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 6, 2019
TNR - Pro vs Joe
Place: 6th
Time: 39:29.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 9, 2019
TNR- Sit Down Stand Up
Place: 4th
Time: 33:58.6
Distance: SitDown StandUp
Category: SitDown StandUp
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 2, 2019
TNR-Woodlands-In Memory of Tom Hoskin
Place: 6th
Time: 34:03.4
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 25, 2019
TNR - June 18 - Cates Park Light
Place: 3rd
Time: 55:38.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 18, 2019
TNR - June 11 - RedBull Challenge
Place: 8th
Time: 37:08.5
Distance: RedBull Challenge
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 11, 2019
TNR - June 4 - Starboard One Design
Place: 4th
Time: 36:07.4
Distance: 4 Laps
Category: Starboard - One Design
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 4, 2019
TNR - May 28 - Lone Rock Jug Isl
Place: 4th
Time: 40:25.2
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 28, 2019
TNR - May 21 - Twinn 10km/Boulder 8km
Place: 5th
Time: 49:57.6
Distance: Medium Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 21, 2019
TNR - May 14 - Surpise Race
Place: 4th
Time: 43:38.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 14, 2019
TNR - May 7 - Bedwell Bay/SUP Tech
Place: 5th
Time: 29:35.3
Distance: SUP 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 7, 2019
TNR - April 30 - Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 6th
Time: 32:27.4
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 30, 2019
TNR - April 23 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 6th
Time: 44:10.2
Distance: 3 Laps = 6km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 23, 2019
TNR - April 16 - Grey Rocks Hamber 8
Place: 4th
Time: 33:03.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 16, 2019
TNR - April 9 2019 - Lone Rock
Place: 6th
Time: 33:44.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 9, 2019
TNR - April 2 2019 - Grey Rocks
Place: 7th
Time: 27:39.6
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 2, 2019
TNR - August 7 - Camp Howdy/Buoy Course
Place: 4th
Time: 30:18.9
Distance: Buoy Course 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 7, 2018
TNR - July 31 - Great Kintec Swap
Place: 5th
Time: 1:02:39.1
Distance: Kintec Swap
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 31, 2018
TNR - July 10 - Joes vs Pros
Place: 4th
Time: 53:53.5
Distance: Long Course 8.3km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 10, 2018
TNR - July 3 - Stand Up Sit Down
Place: 1st
Time: 35:55.8
Distance: Prone Sit Down
Category: LDSD
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 3, 2018
TNR - June 19 - Garage Guru Night
Place: 1st
Time: 40:32.0
Distance: Short Course 4.75km
Category: Prone Unlimited
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 19, 2018
SixPack SUP 2018 #4 Tofino Technical
Place: 10th
Time: 27:44.0
Distance: 4km Technical
Category: Raceboard 14' and under
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Tofino, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 16, 2018
TNR - June 12 - Starboard One Design
Place: Unplaced
Distance: Buoy Course 3 Laps
Category: SUP 12'6""
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 12, 2018
TNR - May 22 - Twinn Island
Place: 4th
Time: 1:10:08.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 22, 2018
TNR - May 15 - Secret Race
Place: 6th
Time: 43:06.9
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 15, 2018
TNR - May 1 - Figure Eight
Place: 16th
Time: 39:36.1
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 1, 2018
TNR - April 24 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 9th
Time: 41:14.5
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 24, 2018
TNR - April 17 - Jug Time Trial
Place: 5th
Time: 32:33.8
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 17, 2018
TNR - April 10 - Lone Rock
Place: 18th
Time: 49:52.0
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 10, 2018
TNR - April 3 - Grey Rocks
Place: 8th
Time: 28:56.1
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 3, 2018
TNR - Sep 12 - Race of Truth
Place: 7th
Time: 23:58.8
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: Truth SUP
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 12, 2017
TNR - Sep 5 - Grey Hamber Figure 8
Place: 5th
Time: 31:42.8
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 5, 2017
TNR - Aug 29 - SUP Buoy Course
Place: 4th
Time: 31:45.7
Distance: Buoy Course 4km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 29, 2017
TNR - Aug 22 Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 4th
Time: 32:13.7
Distance: Jug Isl
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 22, 2017
TNR - August 15 - Maple Beach Multi Spt
Place: 2nd
Time: 57:41.1
Distance: Multi Sport
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 15, 2017
TNR - Hamber Isl Jug Isl
Place: 3rd
Time: 43:19.6
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 18, 2017
TNR - Grey Hamber Boulder Isl
Place: 2nd
Time: 37:27.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 11, 2017
TNR - Lone Rock Racoon Jug Isl
Place: 1st
Time: 52:12.7
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 4, 2017
TNR - Muscle Mlk - Sit Down Stand Up
Place: 1st
Time: 31:50.8
Distance: Just Jug
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 27, 2017
TNR - Starboard One Design
Place: 1st
Time: 31:02.2
Distance: Bouy 3 Lap
Category: SUP 12'6""
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 20, 2017
TNR - June 13 - Roche Point, Maple Beach
Place: 3rd
Time: 49:31.2
Distance: Medium Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 13, 2017
TNR - June 6 - Garage Guru Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 38:59.3
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 6, 2017
TNR - May 30 -Twin Isl
Place: 1st
Time: 47:34.9
Distance: Medium Course -7.5km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 30, 2017
TNR - May 23 - Roche Point Return
Place: 3rd
Time: 56:37.0
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 23, 2017
Indian Arm Challenge
Place: 5th
Time: 4:03:33.1
Category: SUP Men 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 13, 2017
TNR - May 9 - Bedwell & SUP Buoy Course
Place: 4th
Time: 33:24.5
Distance: 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 9, 2017
TNR - May 2 -.Grey Rocks Hamber Light
Place: 4th
Time: 30:11.8
Distance: Long Course 5.5km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 2, 2017
TNR - May 2 -.Grey Rocks Hamber Light
Place: 1st
Time: 5:26.9
Distance: Short Course 4km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 2, 2017
TNR - April 25 - Beachview Criterium
Place: 3rd
Time: 44:30.0
Distance: 3 Laps - 6km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 25, 2017
TNR - April 18 - Jug Isl Time Trial
Place: 3rd
Time: 31:05.8
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 18, 2017
TNR - April 11 - Lone Rock
Place: 7th
Time: 35:29.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 11, 2017
TNR - April 4 - Grey Rocks
Place: 5th
Time: 34:17.2
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 4, 2017
Board the Fjord 2016
Place: 5th
Time: 1:48:11.1
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 25, 2016
Round the Rock 2016
Place: 7th
Time: 2:38:20.0
Category: 14
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Bellevue, WA, United States
Date: Sep 17, 2016
TNR - Sep 13 - The Crown Course
Place: 2nd
Time: 33:47.1
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 13, 2016
TNR - Sep 6 - Hamber Grey Figure 8
Place: 3rd
Time: 34:40.2
Distance: Long Course 6km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 6, 2016
2016 Kalamalka Crossing SUP Race
Place: 6th
Time: 1:58:06.4
Category: King of Kalamalka
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vernon, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 4, 2016
TNR - Aug 23 -Jug Time Trial
Place: 4th
Time: 31:13.2
Distance: Long Course 5km -Jug
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 23, 2016
TNR - Aug 16 -Maple Beach Multi
Place: 2nd
Time: 56:12.5
Distance: Multi Sport
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 16, 2016
TNR - Aug 9 - SUP Buoy Couse #3
Place: 2nd
Time: 29:10.9
Distance: SUP 3 Laps
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 9, 2016
TNR - Aug 2 - Bedwell Bay 5kn Can
Place: 2nd
Time: 49:42.3
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 2, 2016
TNR - July 26 - Jug to Hamber Isl
Place: 3rd
Time: 45:14.1
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 26, 2016
TNR - July 5 - Lone Racoon Jug
Place: 1st
Time: 49:36.3
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 5, 2016
TNR - June 21 - One Design SUP Race
Place: 3rd
Time: 34:40.4
Distance: Bouy - 3 Lap
Category: SUP Surf 12'2"
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 21, 2016
TNR - June 14 - Roche Point
Place: 4th
Time: 50:46.7
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 14, 2016
TNR - June 7 - Grey Rocks Roche Point
Place: 4th
Time: 51:36.8
Distance: Long Course
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 7, 2016
TNR - May 31 - Surprise Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 40:49.4
Distance: Long Course -6-8km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 31, 2016
TNR - May 24 - Twin Island 10km
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:05:31.7
Distance: Long Course -10km
Category: SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 24, 2016
Board the Fjord 2015
Place: 4th
Time: 1:31:32.1
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Men's 14'
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 20, 2015
2015 Kalamalka Crossing SUP Race
Place: 8th
Time: 1:48:23.5
Category: King of Kalamalka
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Coldstream, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 6, 2015
2014 Kalamalka Crossing Results
Place: 7th
Time: 1:46:18
Category: King of Kalamalka
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Coldstream, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 31, 2014