TNR - April 2 2019 - Grey Rocks

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 4.18 Km
Racers: 20
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, April 9, 2019 9:06 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 24:52.1--100%16.47%14.96%10.1
2460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 25:16.5+0:24.4+1.64%98.39%15.10%13.57%9.9
315Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 25:28.1+0:36.0+2.41%97.64%14.45%12.91%9.8
4728Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 26:49.7+1:57.6+7.88%92.69%9.89%8.26%9.3
582Gary Parsons SUP 14'F 27:11.5+2:19.4+9.34%91.46%8.67%7.02%9.2
6157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 27:26.5+2:34.4+10.35%90.62%7.83%6.16%9.1
733Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 27:39.6+2:47.5+11.23%89.91%7.09%5.41%9.1
8615Greig Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 27:45.9+2:53.8+11.65%89.57%6.74%5.06%9.0
9408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 27:53.4+3:01.3+12.15%89.17%6.32%4.63%9.0
107Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 29:09.1+4:17.0+17.22%85.31%2.08%0.31%8.6
114Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 29:20.1+4:28.0+17.96%84.77%1.47%-0.31%8.5
12211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 30:02.3+5:10.2+20.79%82.79%-0.90%-2.72%8.3
13412Krista Cline SUP 14'F/M 30:06.2+5:14.1+21.05%82.61%-1.11%-2.94%8.3
1424Gary Cassulis SUP 14'M 31:22.2+6:30.1+26.14%79.27%-5.37%-7.27%8.0
15252Katie Weinstein SUP 14'F 32:17.9+7:25.8+29.88%77.00%-8.49%-10.45%7.8
16257Chad Byrgesen SUP 14'M 32:43.1+7:51.0+31.57%76.01%-9.90%-11.88%7.7
1728Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 33:14.4+8:22.3+33.66%74.81%-11.65%-13.67%7.5
1859Jason Lexa SUP 14'M 33:22.5+8:30.4+34.21%74.51%-12.10%-14.13%7.5
19327Jay Inouye SUP 14'M 34:26.2+9:34.1+38.48%72.21%-15.67%-17.76%7.3
20626Mark Husken SUP 14'M 38:58.6+14:06.5+56.73%63.80%-30.92%-33.28%6.4