TNR - April 9 2019 - Lone Rock

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.2 Km
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 10, 2019 10:33 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 31:17.8--100%17.78%15.71%10.0
2460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 32:03.6+0:45.8+2.44%97.62%15.77%13.65%9.7
315Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 32:23.8+1:06.0+3.51%96.60%14.89%12.74%9.6
4689Norm Hann SUP 14'M 32:32.3+1:14.5+3.97%96.18%14.52%12.36%9.6
5728Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 33:30.2+2:12.4+7.05%93.41%11.98%9.76%9.3
633Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 33:44.4+2:26.6+7.81%92.76%11.36%9.13%9.2
782Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 34:15.4+2:57.6+9.46%91.36%10.00%7.73%9.1
8157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 34:19.9+3:02.1+9.70%91.16%9.80%7.53%9.1
9408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 35:09.6+3:51.8+12.34%89.01%7.63%5.30%8.9
10615Greig Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 35:25.6+4:07.8+13.20%88.34%6.93%4.58%8.8
11444Steve Esslaar SUP 14'M 36:00.1+4:42.3+15.03%86.93%5.42%3.03%8.7
124Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 36:10.3+4:52.5+15.58%86.52%4.97%2.58%8.6
137Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 36:18.8+5:01.0+16.03%86.19%4.60%2.20%8.6
14733Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 36:22.2+5:04.4+16.21%86.05%4.45%2.04%8.6
1584Peter Allen SUP 14'M 36:33.2+5:15.4+16.80%85.62%3.97%1.55%8.5
16736Jim Heimsoth SUP 14'M 37:02.6+5:44.8+18.36%84.49%2.68%0.23%8.4
17608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 37:12.8+5:55.0+18.91%84.10%2.23%-0.23%8.4
18412Krista Cline SUP 14'F/M 37:19.2+6:01.4+19.25%83.86%1.95%-0.52%8.4
19211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 37:59.3+6:41.5+21.38%82.38%0.20%-2.32%8.2
2024Gary Cassulis SUP 14'M 38:49.8+7:32.0+24.07%80.60%-2.01%-4.58%8.0
2177John George SUP 14'M 39:19.6+8:01.8+25.66%79.58%-3.32%-5.92%7.9
22686Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 39:49.9+8:32.1+27.27%78.57%-4.65%-7.28%7.8
23691Tina Currie SUP 14'F 40:12.7+8:54.9+28.49%77.83%-5.64%-8.30%7.8
2428Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 41:15.5+9:57.7+31.83%75.86%-8.39%-11.12%7.6
2559Jason Lexa SUP 14'M 41:19.3+10:01.5+32.03%75.74%-8.56%-11.29%7.6
26257Chad Byrgesen SUP 14'M 41:53.3+10:35.5+33.84%74.71%-10.05%-12.82%7.4
2773Harry Saini SUP 14'M 42:08.5+10:50.7+34.65%74.27%-10.71%-13.50%7.4
2837Robin Craig SUP 14'F 43:20.8+12:03.0+38.50%72.20%-13.88%-16.75%7.2
29697Teresa Dobson SUP 14'F 43:21.4+12:03.6+38.53%72.18%-13.91%-16.78%7.2
30344Sarah Sinanan SUP 14'F 45:50.3+14:32.5+46.46%68.28%-20.43%-23.46%6.8
31688Laris Grikis SUP 14'M 46:32.3+15:14.5+48.70%67.25%-22.26%-25.34%6.7
32704Dave Kovach SUP 14'M 48:27.6+17:09.8+54.84%64.58%-27.31%-30.52%6.4
-252Katie Weinstein SUP 14'F DNF------