TNR - April 24 - Beachview Criterium

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 7:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 6 Km
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, May 1, 2018 9:41 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 38:15.0--100%9.15%8.50%9.4
2460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 38:38.8+0:23.8+1.04%98.97%8.21%7.55%9.3
360Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 38:44.3+0:29.3+1.28%98.74%7.99%7.34%9.3
4494Antoine Meunier SUP 14'M 38:59.5+0:44.5+1.94%98.10%7.39%6.73%9.2
515Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 40:13.9+1:58.9+5.18%95.07%4.45%3.76%8.9
6157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 40:14.0+1:59.0+5.19%95.07%4.44%3.76%8.9
782Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 40:16.1+2:01.1+5.28%94.99%4.36%3.68%8.9
84Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 40:51.0+2:36.0+6.80%93.64%2.98%2.28%8.8
933Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 41:14.5+2:59.5+7.82%92.75%2.05%1.35%8.7
10615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 41:32.1+3:17.1+8.59%92.09%1.35%0.65%8.7
1173Harry Saini SUP 14'M 42:04.5+3:49.5+10.00%90.91%0.07%-0.65%8.6
129Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 43:07.5+4:52.5+12.75%88.70%-2.43%-3.16%8.3
13395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 43:17.3+5:02.3+13.17%88.36%-2.81%-3.55%8.3
147Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 43:33.1+5:18.1+13.86%87.83%-3.44%-4.18%8.3
15408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 43:48.3+5:33.3+14.52%87.32%-4.04%-4.78%8.2
16303Nima Mostaghimi SUP 14'M 44:04.5+5:49.5+15.23%86.78%-4.68%-5.43%8.2
17344Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 44:15.6+6:00.6+15.71%86.42%-5.12%-5.87%8.1
18363Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 45:40.2+7:25.2+19.40%83.75%-8.47%-9.25%7.9
19211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 46:01.8+7:46.8+20.34%83.10%-9.33%-10.11%7.8
20353Oliver Steffen SUP 14'M 47:12.0+8:57.0+23.40%81.04%-12.11%-12.91%7.6
-608Alison Wood SUP 14'F DNF------