Tour de Indian Arm - May 11 2014

Sunday, May 11, 2014 1:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 10.5 Km
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, May 11, 2014 3:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1524Matthew AbbottPitt, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'27M 1:09:35.8--100%22.96%20.25%9.1
22Simon Whitfield SUP Men 14'M 1:11:02.7+1:26.9+2.08%97.96%21.36%18.59%8.9
371Adam ColeTerang, Australia - Australia SUP Men 14'32M 1:14:46.5+5:10.7+7.44%93.07%17.23%14.31%8.4
433Kelvin HumennyNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'46M 1:15:09.5+5:33.7+7.99%92.60%16.81%13.88%8.4
5631SP SmithVancouver, BC - Canada Women HPK50F 1:15:19.6+5:43.8+8.23%92.39%16.62%13.68%8.4
628Jason BennettNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'28M 1:15:22.9+5:47.1+8.31%92.33%16.56%13.62%8.4
73Yannick MichaudVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'39M 1:15:26.6+5:50.8+8.40%92.25%16.49%13.55%8.4
816Dave HazenboomVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'46M 1:15:42.6+6:06.8+8.78%91.93%16.20%13.24%8.3
99Dwayne Lotnick SUP Men 14'53M 1:15:57.1+6:21.3+9.13%91.63%15.93%12.97%8.3
10653Dmitri Oguz Men HPKM 1:17:20.8+7:45.0+11.14%89.98%14.38%11.37%8.1
11651Barb-N-SteveNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Coed DK64F/M 1:17:39.7+8:03.9+11.59%89.62%14.04%11.01%8.1
1214Dave BillennessVictoria - Canada SUP Men Stock 12'645M 1:19:03.4+9:27.6+13.59%88.03%12.49%9.41%8.0
13351Andrew King Men PK55M 1:19:15.1+9:39.3+13.87%87.82%12.28%9.18%7.9
1417John JoyceNorth Vancouver, BC - Canaada Men PK67M 1:20:11.2+10:35.4+15.22%86.79%11.24%8.11%7.9
1527Harry SainiVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'40M 1:21:21.8+11:46.0+16.91%85.54%9.94%6.76%7.7
16101Philippa WallVancouver, BC - Canada Women PK61F 1:22:55.0+13:19.2+19.14%83.94%8.22%4.98%7.6
174Tim QuarlesNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'54M 1:24:13.6+14:37.8+21.02%82.63%6.77%3.48%7.5
1820Dion Maxwell SUP Men 14'26M 1:24:57.5+15:21.7+22.07%81.92%5.96%2.65%7.4
1919Peter AllenVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'30M 1:25:18.2+15:42.4+22.57%81.59%5.58%2.25%7.4
2023Mark BowraPoole - UK SUP Men Stock 12'640M 1:26:15.9+16:40.1+23.95%80.68%4.51%1.15%7.3
2121Scott BurtonSurrey, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'38M 1:26:25.7+16:49.9+24.18%80.53%4.33%0.96%7.3
227Richard GadouryVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'39M 1:26:26.1+16:50.3+24.19%80.52%4.32%0.95%7.3
2331Alison WoodWest Vancouver - Canada SUP Women 14'45F 1:27:16.0+17:40.2+25.39%79.75%3.40%0.00%7.2
2467Gary CoulterWest Vancouver - Canada Men PK70M 1:27:39.5+18:03.7+25.95%79.40%2.97%-0.45%7.2
2529Guillaume St. Louis SUP Men Stock 12'632M 1:31:57.1+22:21.3+32.12%75.69%-1.78%-5.37%6.9
265Lysanne LavigneVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'630F 1:32:11.4+22:35.6+32.46%75.49%-2.05%-5.64%6.8
27535Mardy GrossmanNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men SK53M 1:33:16.8+23:41.0+34.03%74.61%-3.25%-6.89%6.8
28578Barry ClemissWhistler, BC - Canada SUP Men Stock 12'655M 1:34:11.3+24:35.5+35.33%73.89%-4.26%-7.93%6.7
296Todd HornVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'33M 1:34:22.4+24:46.6+35.60%73.75%-4.46%-8.14%6.7
3011Neil GilsonCanmore, AB - Canada SUP Men Stock 12'654M 1:34:40.2+25:04.4+36.03%73.52%-4.79%-8.48%6.7
3139Jason LexaThe People's Republic Of East Van - Mars SUP Men 14'39M 1:34:49.9+25:14.1+36.26%73.39%-4.97%-8.67%6.6
3210Laura DemersAbbotsford, BC - Canada SUP Women 14'28F 1:35:37.6+26:01.8+37.40%72.78%-5.85%-9.58%6.6
3312Chris ChasterKamloops, BC - Canada SUP Men Stock 12'646M 1:36:24.7+26:48.9+38.53%72.19%-6.72%-10.48%6.5
3422Jennifer LawsonVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'633F 1:37:05.0+27:29.2+39.49%71.69%-7.46%-11.25%6.5
35382Mike GeorgeSurrey, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'41M 1:38:38.8+29:03.0+41.74%70.55%-9.19%-13.04%6.4
3615Evan GerbrechtNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men Stock 12'614M 1:39:08.5+29:32.7+42.45%70.20%-9.74%-13.61%6.4
3732Jon LittleVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'46M 1:40:17.4+30:41.6+44.10%69.40%-11.01%-14.92%6.3
381Christina St-AmourKelowna, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'635F 1:42:08.3+32:32.5+46.76%68.14%-13.06%-17.04%6.2
39401Joel PerkinsDeep Cove, BC - Canada Prone36M 1:45:09.0+35:33.2+51.08%66.19%-16.39%-20.49%6.0
4075San Dee DoxtdatorNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Women SK50F 1:45:17.0+35:41.2+51.28%66.10%-16.54%-20.65%6.0
4126Carmen MerkelNorth Vancouver - Canada SUP Women 14'30F 1:46:21.8+36:46.0+52.83%65.43%-17.74%-21.88%5.9
42662Bernhard FamilyWest Vancouver, BC - Canada Men DK37F/M 1:53:39.7+44:03.9+63.31%61.23%-25.81%-30.25%5.5
4313Cindy WrightVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'646F 1:54:04.6+44:28.8+63.91%61.01%-26.27%-30.72%5.5
4430Jens Pederson SUP Men Stock 12'630M 2:05:23.1+55:47.3+80.16%55.51%-38.79%-43.68%5.0
4524Suzanne TaylorVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women 14'44F 2:15:53.5+1:06:17.7+95.26%51.21%-50.42%-55.72%4.6
-25Mike DarbyshireNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'27M DNF------