Sundog Semiahmoo SUP Classic 10 k

Sunday, August 4, 2013 10:34 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 10 Km
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, August 4, 2013 9:54 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Sundog Semiahmoo SUP Classic 10 k

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
182Norm Hann M 14'M 59:52.7--100%13.53%11.82%10.0
222Stuart Robinson M 14'M 1:00:04.2+0:11.5+0.32%99.68%13.25%11.54%10.0
335Matt Parker M 14'M 1:00:19.1+0:26.4+0.73%99.27%12.90%11.17%9.9
411Mike DarbyshireNorth Vancouver - BC M 14'25M 1:00:58.2+1:05.5+1.82%98.21%11.95%10.21%9.8
59Beau WhiteheadBellingham - WA M 14'43M 1:01:44.5+1:51.8+3.11%96.98%10.84%9.07%9.7
618Matt Abbott M 14'M 1:02:02.8+2:10.1+3.62%96.51%10.40%8.63%9.7
744Sean ThomasRenton - WA M 14'35M 1:03:05.2+3:12.5+5.36%94.91%8.90%7.09%9.5
863Jarkko Simonen M 14'M 1:03:18.0+3:25.3+5.71%94.59%8.59%6.78%9.5
993Scott Vandevusse M 14'M 1:03:26.0+3:33.3+5.94%94.40%8.40%6.58%9.5
1050Gary ParsonsVancouver - BC M 14'52M 1:03:35.3+3:42.6+6.20%94.17%8.17%6.35%9.4
113Corey LotnickWhite Rock - BC M 14'43M 1:03:49.9+3:57.2+6.60%93.81%7.82%6.00%9.4
1240Dwayne LotnickLangley - BC M 14'51M 1:04:19.6+4:26.9+7.43%93.08%7.11%5.27%9.3
1315Ben Wright M 14'32M 1:05:13.1+5:20.4+8.92%91.81%5.82%3.95%9.2
1433Kelvin Humenny M 14'M 1:06:04.6+6:11.9+10.35%90.62%4.58%2.69%9.1
1558Ali Birtwell M 14'M 1:06:16.2+6:23.5+10.67%90.36%4.30%2.41%9.1
1689Paul Brewer M 14'M 1:07:02.8+7:10.1+11.97%89.31%3.18%1.26%8.9
1741David Peabody M 14'M 1:07:54.2+8:01.5+13.40%88.18%1.94%0.00%8.8
1879Ken Larsen M 14'M 1:09:58.1+10:05.4+16.85%85.58%-1.04%-3.04%8.6
1961Eric Nordstrom M 14'M 1:10:11.2+10:18.5+17.22%85.31%-1.36%-3.36%8.5
2094David Peterson M 14'M 1:10:14.8+10:22.1+17.32%85.24%-1.44%-3.45%8.5
2184Brain Smart M 14'M 1:10:31.7+10:39.0+17.79%84.90%-1.85%-3.87%8.5
2237Ji ji (David) Jianu M 14'41M 1:12:53.0+13:00.3+21.72%82.16%-5.25%-7.33%8.2
238Richard ClelandVancouver - BC M 14'39M 1:13:33.7+13:41.0+22.85%81.40%-6.23%-8.33%8.2
2492Timothy Smith M 14'M 1:15:01.5+15:08.8+25.30%79.81%-8.34%-10.49%8.0
2520Ross CreasyVancouver - BC M 14'46M 1:15:27.1+15:34.4+26.01%79.36%-8.96%-11.12%8.0
2639Robby Carver M 14'M 1:16:22.8+16:30.1+27.56%78.40%-10.30%-12.48%7.9
2775Scott Burton M 14'M 1:16:43.3+16:50.6+28.13%78.05%-10.79%-12.99%7.8
286Craig Manalili M 14'M 1:17:15.4+17:22.7+29.02%77.51%-11.56%-13.77%7.8
2962Harry Saini M 14'M 1:17:35.7+17:43.0+29.59%77.17%-12.05%-14.27%7.7
3046Mike SatterleeKenmore - WA M 14'44M 1:17:46.9+17:54.2+29.90%76.98%-12.32%-14.55%7.7
3110Jason Lexa M 14'37M 1:17:53.1+18:00.4+30.07%76.88%-12.47%-14.70%7.7
3290Ron Lynch M 14'M 1:21:54.3+22:01.6+36.79%73.11%-18.28%-20.62%7.3
3317Neal GregoryAbbotsford - BC M 14'39M 1:22:42.7+22:50.0+38.13%72.39%-19.44%-21.81%7.3