Tour de Indian Arm 2016

Sunday, May 15, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 10.5 Km
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 2:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP Men 14' 1:05:32.5--100%12.26%10.34%9.6
230Matt Abbott SUP Men 14' 1:06:15.7+0:43.2+1.10%98.91%11.30%9.35%9.5
35Adam ColeAdam Cole - Straya SUP Men 14'M 1:06:38.2+1:05.7+1.67%98.36%10.80%8.84%9.5
46Jason BennettDeep Cove, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:06:54.4+1:21.9+2.08%97.96%10.43%8.47%9.4
545Geordie GoodmanVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:08:32.1+2:59.6+4.57%95.63%8.25%6.24%9.2
619Ken LarsenChilliwack - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:09:09.9+3:37.4+5.53%94.76%7.41%5.38%9.1
736Jeff FinkKelowna - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:10:17.2+4:44.7+7.24%93.25%5.91%3.85%9.0
818Dwayne LotnickLangley, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:10:20.7+4:48.2+7.33%93.17%5.83%3.77%9.0
933Kelvin HumennyNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:11:31.9+5:59.4+9.14%91.63%4.24%2.14%8.8
10892Doug ThomasVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:10.0+6:37.5+10.11%90.82%3.39%1.27%8.7
1127Harry SainiVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:32.9+7:00.4+10.69%90.34%2.88%0.75%8.7
1216Evan GerbrechtNorth Vancouver - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:49.7+7:17.2+11.12%89.99%2.51%0.37%8.7
137Ryan MorfordLangley - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:58.7+7:26.2+11.35%89.81%2.31%0.16%8.6
14396Paul FraserCanada SUP Men 14' 1:13:05.9+7:33.4+11.53%89.66%2.15%0.00%8.6
1538Dorian HarriesNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:13:12.2+7:39.7+11.69%89.53%2.01%-0.14%8.6
161Peter AllenVancouver - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:13:16.0+7:43.5+11.79%89.46%1.92%-0.23%8.6
174Tim QuarlesNorth Vancouver, BC - The Sovereign Nation Of Jug Island SUP Men 14'M 1:14:01.2+8:28.7+12.94%88.55%0.91%-1.26%8.5
1839Richard GadouryVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:14:15.5+8:43.0+13.30%88.26%0.59%-1.59%8.5
1941Yannick MichaudVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:17:00.9+11:28.4+17.51%85.10%-3.10%-5.36%8.2
2048Steve EsselaarNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:18:12.0+12:39.5+19.31%83.81%-4.68%-6.98%8.1
2150David MoffatDavid Moffat, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:18:26.4+12:53.9+19.68%83.56%-5.00%-7.31%8.0
2234Brian RaymerBrian Raymer, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:19:15.8+13:43.3+20.94%82.69%-6.11%-8.43%7.9
2326Jon LittleVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:19:51.4+14:18.9+21.84%82.07%-6.90%-9.25%7.9
2451Randy MorfordAbby, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:20:37.5+15:05.0+23.01%81.29%-7.93%-10.30%7.8
2513Warren Stanhope SUP Men 14' 1:20:53.2+15:20.7+23.41%81.03%-8.28%-10.65%7.8
2625Jason LexaThe People's Republic Of East Van - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:32:31.5+26:59.0+41.17%70.84%-23.86%-26.58%6.8
2711Colin MacraeVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:36:33.2+31:00.7+47.32%67.88%-29.25%-32.09%6.5