May 12th - Tour de Indian Arm

Sunday, May 12, 2013 1:16 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 11.7 Km
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Monday, May 13, 2013 8:12 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Canoe & Kayak Centre
Race website: http://www.tuesdaynightracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1529Norman HannSquamish, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:13:46.5--100%8.34%6.95%9.5
2524Matthew AbbottMaple Ridge, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:13:53.4+0:06.9+0.16%99.84%8.20%6.80%9.5
325Mike DarbyshireNorth Vancouver SUP Men 14'M 1:14:13.8+0:27.3+0.62%99.39%7.77%6.37%9.5
411Dion MaxwellNorth Vancouver, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:15:11.3+1:24.8+1.92%98.12%6.58%5.17%9.3
5512Garry ParsonsVancouver, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:15:52.4+2:05.9+2.84%97.23%5.73%4.30%9.3
6489Yannick MichaudVictoria, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:16:42.5+2:56.0+3.98%96.18%4.70%3.25%9.2
7372Corey LotnickSurrey, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:16:58.0+3:11.5+4.33%95.85%4.37%2.92%9.1
8464Ben WrightLangley, BC - CANADA SUP Men 14'M 1:17:06.4+3:19.9+4.52%95.68%4.20%2.75%9.1
9434Adam ColeTerang, Australia - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:18:13.3+4:26.8+6.03%94.32%2.82%1.34%9.0
10478Dwayne LotnickLangley, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:19:17.0+5:30.5+7.47%93.05%1.50%0.00%8.9
114Tim QuarlesNorth Vancouver, BC - CANADA SUP Men 14'M 1:19:17.4+5:30.9+7.48%93.04%1.49%-0.01%8.9
12528Brian SmartBellingham, WA - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:20:48.3+7:01.8+9.53%91.30%-0.39%-1.92%8.7
13482Jeff ChandlerKelowna, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:21:19.9+7:33.4+10.24%90.71%-1.05%-2.58%8.6
14359Paul BrewerPort Moody, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:21:28.5+7:42.0+10.44%90.55%-1.23%-2.76%8.6
15483Barry O'donohoeVictoria, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:24:10.7+10:24.2+14.10%87.64%-4.59%-6.17%8.3
16501Derrick St-AmourBC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:27:16.0+13:29.5+18.29%84.54%-8.42%-10.07%8.0
17461Neil GilsonBC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:28:37.3+14:50.8+20.12%83.25%-10.11%-11.78%7.9
18511Jason LexaVancouver, BC - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:28:49.5+15:03.0+20.40%83.06%-10.36%-12.03%7.9
19497Stu RobinsonComox - BC SUP CUP SUP Men 14'M 1:36:13.8+22:27.3+30.44%76.67%-19.56%-21.37%7.3