2017 Kalamalka Classic SUP Festival

Saturday, September 2, 2017 8:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Vernon, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, September 5, 2017 8:03 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Kalavida Surf Shop
Race website: www.kalamalkaclassic.com
Race notes
Subject to final corrections. Updated Tue, Sept 5 : 8:00am
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Jason BennettCompetitive Men31M 1:43:53.1--100%22.72%15.87%
25Matthew AbbottCompetitive Men30M 1:44:26.2+0:33.1+0.53%99.47%22.31%15.42%
319Geordie GoodmanCompetitive Men24M 1:46:58.8+3:05.7+2.98%97.11%20.41%13.36%
435Joe ThreadgillCompetitive Men44M 1:47:52.2+3:59.1+3.84%96.31%19.75%12.64%
516Tim QuarlesCompetitive Men58M 1:49:29.4+5:36.3+5.40%94.88%18.55%11.33%
636Will PrehoferCompetitive Men25M 1:50:11.1+6:18.0+6.06%94.28%18.03%10.76%
78Matthew StrandCompetitive Men43M 1:50:46.2+6:53.1+6.63%93.78%17.60%10.29%
815Doug ThomasCompetitive Men50M 1:51:17.0+7:23.9+7.12%93.35%17.21%9.87%
94Fred JacobsohnCompetitive Men39M 1:52:57.2+9:04.1+8.73%91.97%15.97%8.52%
1012Kelsey ThompsonCompetitive Men31M 1:53:16.6+9:23.5+9.04%91.71%15.73%8.26%
1121Jeff ChandlerCompetitive Men39M 1:54:01.2+10:08.1+9.76%91.11%15.18%7.66%
126Greg MorrisCompetitive Men49M 1:54:23.3+10:30.2+10.11%90.82%14.90%7.36%
1323Dan GaudreauCompetitive Men38M 1:55:37.4+11:44.3+11.30%89.85%13.98%6.36%
1410Peter AllenCompetitive Men33M 1:56:03.9+12:10.8+11.72%89.51%13.66%6.00%
1524Tamlyn BöhmCompetitive Women32F 1:56:12.2+12:19.1+11.86%89.40%13.55%5.89%
1630Angela JacksonCompetitive Women41F 1:58:58.5+15:05.4+14.53%87.32%11.49%3.64%
1771Ian DunlopJunior Boys (18 & Under)16M 1:59:35.7+15:42.6+15.12%86.86%11.03%3.14%
1833Felix 'Vallarta' GarciaCompetitive Men32M 2:02:36.3+18:43.2+18.02%84.73%8.79%0.70%
1918Leanne StanleyCompetitive Women36F 2:04:20.7+20:27.6+19.69%83.55%7.50%-0.70%
209Jeremy PoettckerCompetitive Men46M 2:04:32.3+20:39.2+19.88%83.42%7.35%-0.86%
2137Carmen MerkelCompetitive Women33F 2:04:58.2+21:05.1+20.30%83.13%7.03%-1.21%
2234Avery BridgeCompetitive Women21F 2:05:44.2+21:51.1+21.03%82.62%6.46%-1.83%
2327Natalie PehowichCompetitive Women40F 2:07:13.5+23:20.4+22.47%81.65%5.35%-3.04%
2426Adlai MajerCompetitive Men46M 2:09:19.2+25:26.1+24.48%80.33%3.80%-4.73%
2525Steve RussellCompetitive Men43M 2:10:38.3+26:45.2+25.75%79.52%2.81%-5.80%
2613Blair BoisvertCompetitive Men32M 2:14:52.6+30:59.5+29.83%77.02%-0.34%-9.23%
2714Jill SakowskyCompetitive Women29F 2:16:13.8+32:20.7+31.14%76.26%-1.35%-10.33%
2875Wyatt GatzkeJunior Boys (18 & Under)16M 2:16:25.9+32:32.8+31.33%76.14%-1.50%-10.49%
2922Laurisse NoelCompetitive Women24F 2:17:32.6+33:39.5+32.40%75.53%-2.32%-11.39%
3072William SmartJunior Boys (18 & Under)11M 2:32:52.5+48:59.4+47.16%67.95%-13.73%-23.81%
313Ang SzeponskiCompetitive Women47F 2:36:36.1+52:43.0+50.75%66.34%-16.50%-26.83%
3273Mason SwansonJunior Boys (18 & Under)10M 2:46:30.1+1:02:37.0+60.27%62.39%-23.87%-34.85%
3374Nixon SwansonJunior Boys (18 & Under)8M 3:09:01.5+1:25:08.4+81.96%54.96%-40.62%-53.09%
3428Byron LambertJunior Boys (18 & Under)9M 3:52:01.2+2:08:08.1+123.34%44.77%-72.61%-87.91%
3552Emma PetersonJunior Girls (18 & Under)10F 4:00:00.0+2:16:06.9+131.02%43.29%-78.54%-94.37%
3651Ruby KaltiainenJunior Girls (18 & Under)11F 4:01:41.9+2:17:48.8+132.66%42.98%-79.81%-95.75%