TNR - September 11 - Race of Truth

Tuesday, September 11, 2018 7:07 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 9:22 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Warren Stanhope SUP 12'6""M 20:09.2--100%13.23%11.50%
24Tim Quarles SUP 12'6""M 20:20.7+0:11.5+0.95%99.06%12.41%10.66%
315Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6""M 20:22.7+0:13.5+1.12%98.90%12.26%10.51%
42Mike Darbyshire SUP 12'6""M 20:23.9+0:14.7+1.22%98.80%12.18%10.43%
5460Jason Bennett SUP 12'6""M 20:31.3+0:22.1+1.83%98.21%11.65%9.88%
6771Greg Kabatoff SUP 12'6""M 20:34.7+0:25.5+2.11%97.93%11.40%9.64%
7444Steve Esslaar SUP 12'6""M 20:44.3+0:35.1+2.90%97.18%10.71%8.93%
882Gary Parsons SUP 12'6""F 21:09.4+1:00.2+4.98%95.26%8.91%7.10%
984Peter Allen SUP 12'6""M 21:16.7+1:07.5+5.58%94.71%8.39%6.56%
10165Dorian Harries SUP 12'6""M 21:20.2+1:11.0+5.87%94.45%8.14%6.31%
11412Krista Cline SUP 12'6""F/M 21:30.8+1:21.6+6.75%93.68%7.38%5.53%
12408Shauna Magowan SUP 12'6""F 21:34.4+1:25.2+7.05%93.42%7.12%5.27%
1360Geordie Goodman SUP 12'6""M 22:03.5+1:54.3+9.45%91.36%5.03%3.14%
1449Matt Kelly SUP 12'6""M 22:32.8+2:23.6+11.88%89.38%2.93%0.99%
156Cynthia Wonham SUP 12'6""F 22:35.0+2:25.8+12.06%89.24%2.77%0.83%
1628Klara Schwab SUP 12'6""F 22:46.0+2:36.8+12.97%88.52%1.98%0.03%
1724Gary Cassulis SUP 12'6""M 22:46.7+2:37.5+13.03%88.48%1.93%-0.03%
1874Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6""F 22:51.5+2:42.3+13.42%88.17%1.59%-0.38%
19252Katie Weinstein SUP 12'6""F 23:24.8+3:15.6+16.18%86.08%-0.80%-2.81%
20532Adlih Britton SUP 12'6""F 23:38.5+3:29.3+17.31%85.24%-1.79%-3.82%
21327Jay Inouye SUP 12'6""M 23:56.3+3:47.1+18.78%84.19%-3.06%-5.12%
22211Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6""F 24:06.5+3:57.3+19.62%83.59%-3.79%-5.87%
23186Richard Wong SUP 12'6""M 24:07.2+3:58.0+19.68%83.55%-3.85%-5.92%
2435Laris Grikis SUP 12'6"" 24:09.0+3:59.8+19.83%83.45%-3.97%-6.05%
25518Mark Reisdorf SUP 12'6""M 24:46.4+4:37.2+22.92%81.35%-6.66%-8.79%
2618Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6""F 25:04.6+4:55.4+24.43%80.37%-7.96%-10.12%
2746Julie Mayor SUP 12'6""F 25:15.2+5:06.0+25.31%79.80%-8.72%-10.89%
28170Estelle Matheson SUP 12'6""F 25:35.6+5:26.4+26.99%78.74%-10.19%-12.39%
29443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 26:07.3+5:58.1+29.61%77.15%-12.46%-14.71%
3090Tom Hoskin SUP 12'6""M 27:00.7+6:51.5+34.03%74.61%-16.29%-18.62%
3147Cinda Euton SUP 12'6""F 28:40.1+8:30.9+42.25%70.30%-23.43%-25.89%
32634Finlay Goheen SUP 12'6""M 31:49.6+11:40.4+57.92%63.32%-37.03%-39.76%