Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2018

Saturday, May 5, 2018 10:10 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 4:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Question Mark 3Nooksack/Lummi - War Canoe War CanoeM 35:35.0--100%32.80%30.44%
299Dave Deschenes 1x FlatwaterM 38:20.0+2:45.0+7.73%92.83%27.61%25.07%
3107Rikkole CreeNooksack/Lummi - War Canoe War CanoeF 40:20.6+4:45.6+13.38%88.20%23.81%21.14%
4120Smith/rosser/denry/Cosgrove 4+F/M 40:36.0+5:01.0+14.10%87.64%23.33%20.64%
520Erik WermusBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK48M 42:05.3+6:30.3+18.28%84.54%20.51%17.73%
693Whatcom Rowing 8 8+F/M 43:22.2+7:47.2+21.88%82.05%18.09%15.22%
798Abby Scoggins K1F 43:34.1+7:59.1+22.44%81.67%17.72%14.84%
85Michael MedlerBellingham - Epic V10 HPK55M 43:35.5+8:00.5+22.51%81.63%17.68%14.79%
935Carter KiesauBellingham - Epic V10 HPK42M 43:44.0+8:09.0+22.90%81.36%17.41%14.51%
1019Lee/ScogginsBHAM - Fenn HPK-2M 44:16.4+8:41.4+24.42%80.37%16.39%13.46%
1124Steve SmallSeattle - Epic V10 HPK55M 44:23.6+8:48.6+24.76%80.15%16.16%13.22%
12123Alan LippAres OC-156M 46:30.0+10:55.0+30.68%76.52%12.18%9.11%
1371Peter MarcusHere - Oc1 OC-158M 46:37.3+11:02.3+31.02%76.32%11.95%8.87%
1455Rainer StrakaSurrey, Canada - King/Kingfisher 1x OW-III56M 46:42.6+11:07.6+31.27%76.18%11.79%8.70%
1586Jo MarkhamTacoma - Maas 24 1x OW-III32F 46:54.1+11:19.1+31.81%75.87%11.42%8.32%
166Dan MoseleyBellingham - Puakea Ehukai OC-142M 47:12.8+11:37.8+32.68%75.37%10.84%7.71%
1727Jeff DavisHam - Epic V 10 HPK63M 47:13.7+11:38.7+32.73%75.34%10.81%7.68%
1878Matt NelsonBellingham - Epic/ V10 HPK45M 47:30.7+11:55.7+33.52%74.89%10.27%7.13%
198Greg MaresSt. Helens - ARE Tahiti V-134M 47:38.3+12:03.3+33.88%74.69%10.03%6.88%
2031Rick LingbloomB’Ham - Tired Huki S1X HPK64M 48:26.2+12:51.2+36.12%73.46%8.53%5.32%
2138Blake HansenTacoma HPK30M 49:34.9+13:59.9+39.34%71.77%6.36%3.08%
22122Brian SmartMilan - Kamanu - Pueo2 OC-151M 49:50.5+14:15.5+40.07%71.39%5.87%2.57%
2379Tom HalstedAncon - Think Evo HPK61M 49:59.5+14:24.5+40.49%71.18%5.59%2.28%
243Wells/Starbuck C2M 50:50.2+15:15.2+42.87%70.00%3.99%0.63%
25101Bigwave DaveGlacier - Special Gen 2 HPK73M 51:09.5+15:34.5+43.77%69.56%3.39%0.00%
2641Bob McBeathEverson - Everson HPK73M 51:11.3+15:36.3+43.85%69.51%3.33%-0.06%
27119Roger Lamb HPKM 52:07.8+16:32.8+46.50%68.26%1.55%-1.90%
2836Dan StimacBellingham - Fenn / Swordfish HPK67M 52:35.6+17:00.6+47.80%67.66%0.68%-2.81%
2972Michael LampiBe - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat60M 53:02.4+17:27.4+49.06%67.09%-0.17%-3.68%
30117Chris JohnstonStanwood - Seashell 24 1x OW-III64M 53:27.3+17:52.3+50.22%66.57%-0.95%-4.49%
3139Shaun Clarke FSKM 53:44.9+18:09.9+51.05%66.20%-1.51%-5.06%
324Alex DennyUniversity Place - Angus Cambridge 1x OW-III33M 54:33.1+18:58.1+53.31%65.23%-3.02%-6.63%
3382Hillary Greenwood HPKF 54:36.0+19:01.0+53.44%65.17%-3.11%-6.73%
34121Mia Clarke K1F 54:37.0+19:02.0+53.49%65.15%-3.15%-6.76%
3547Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III66M 55:02.2+19:27.2+54.67%64.65%-3.94%-7.58%
3617C2 Canoe C2F/M 55:15.0+19:40.0+55.27%64.40%-4.34%-8.00%
3767Amber ZippererBellingham - Huki S1-R HPK39F 55:30.0+19:55.0+55.97%64.11%-4.81%-8.49%
3851Terry CarlsonBellingham - Epic V8 HPK52M 55:36.7+20:01.7+56.29%63.99%-5.02%-8.71%
3930Camille Koontz 1x OW-IF 56:29.7+20:54.7+58.77%62.98%-6.69%-10.43%
4022Doug ThomasVancouver - White & Green ONE EDGE SUP51M 59:45.5+24:10.5+67.94%59.55%-12.86%-16.81%
419Vsandy GilliardBellingham - Think Zen FSK71F 1:00:17.4+24:42.4+69.43%59.02%-13.86%-17.85%
4290Dale Plant SUPM 1:01:12.2+25:37.2+72.00%58.14%-15.58%-19.64%
4397Dorothy HallSeattle - Epic V8 FSK39F 1:04:28.8+28:53.8+81.21%55.19%-21.77%-26.04%
44106Paul ReavleyBellingham - Epic V10 Sport HPK66M 1:04:32.2+28:57.2+81.37%55.14%-21.88%-26.15%
4543Aria LampiBellevue - Maas Aero 1x OW-III23F 1:11:39.6+36:04.6+101.39%49.66%-35.33%-40.07%
4650William MitchellMedina, WA - Starboard Allstar SUP55M 1:12:03.2+36:28.2+102.49%49.38%-36.08%-40.84%
4760Brandon FalkStanwood - Stanwood SUP40M 1:15:03.0+39:28.0+110.91%47.41%-41.73%-46.70%
4814Lady OARSANACORTES - Wherry 4+F 1:15:34.8+39:59.8+112.40%47.08%-42.74%-47.74%
4988Autumn FalkCamano Island - Camano Island SUP43F 1:36:07.8+1:00:32.8+170.15%37.02%-81.54%-87.91%