Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2018

Saturday, May 5, 2018 10:10 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 49
Updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 4:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Short Course: 5.5 Miles
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
3 Wells/Starbuck   Short Course: 5.5 Miles C2 M 10:10:12
4 Alex Denny University Place - Angus Cambridge  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-III 33 M 10:10:12
5 Michael Medler Bellingham - Epic V10  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 55 M 10:10:12
6 Dan Moseley Bellingham - Puakea Ehukai  Short Course: 5.5 Miles OC-1 42 M 10:10:12
8 Greg Mares St. Helens - ARE Tahiti  Short Course: 5.5 Miles V-1 34 M 10:10:12
9 Vsandy Gilliard Bellingham - Think Zen  Short Course: 5.5 Miles FSK 71 F 10:10:12
14 Lady OARS ANACORTES - Wherry  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 4+ F 10:10:12
17 C2 Canoe   Short Course: 5.5 Miles C2 F/M 10:10:12
19 Lee/Scoggins BHAM - Fenn  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK-2 M 10:10:12
20 Erik Wermus Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 48 M 10:10:12
22 Doug Thomas Vancouver - White & Green ONE EDGE  Short Course: 5.5 Miles SUP 51 M 10:10:12
24 Steve Small Seattle - Epic V10  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 55 M 10:10:12
27 Jeff Davis Ham - Epic V 10  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 63 M 10:10:12
30 Camille Koontz   Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-I F 10:10:12
31 Rick Lingbloom B’Ham - Tired Huki S1X  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 64 M 10:10:12
35 Carter Kiesau Bellingham - Epic V10  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 42 M 10:10:12
36 Dan Stimac Bellingham - Fenn / Swordfish  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 67 M 10:10:12
38 Blake Hansen Tacoma  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 30 M 10:10:12
39 Shaun Clarke   Short Course: 5.5 Miles FSK M 10:10:12
41 Bob McBeath Everson - Everson  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 73 M 10:10:12
43 Aria Lampi Bellevue - Maas Aero  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-III 23 F 10:10:12
47 Arne Denny Oak Harbor - Maas 24  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-III 66 M 10:10:12
50 William Mitchell Medina, WA - Starboard Allstar  Short Course: 5.5 Miles SUP 55 M 10:10:12
51 Terry Carlson Bellingham - Epic V8  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 52 M 10:10:12
55 Rainer Straka Surrey, Canada - King/Kingfisher  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-III 56 M 10:10:12
60 Brandon Falk Stanwood - Stanwood  Short Course: 5.5 Miles SUP 40 M 10:10:12
67 Amber Zipperer Bellingham - Huki S1-R  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 39 F 10:10:12
71 Peter Marcus Here - Oc1  Short Course: 5.5 Miles OC-1 58 M 10:10:12
72 Michael Lampi Be - Lampi V8-64D  Short Course: 5.5 Miles Pedalboat 60 M 10:10:12
78 Matt Nelson Bellingham - Epic/ V10  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 45 M 10:10:12
79 Tom Halsted Ancon - Think Evo  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 61 M 10:10:12
82 Hillary Greenwood   Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK F 10:10:12
86 Jo Markham Tacoma - Maas 24  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-III 32 F 10:10:12
88 Autumn Falk Camano Island - Camano Island  Short Course: 5.5 Miles SUP 43 F 10:10:12
90 Dale Plant   Short Course: 5.5 Miles SUP M 10:10:12
93 Whatcom Rowing 8   Short Course: 5.5 Miles 8+ F/M 10:10:12
97 Dorothy Hall Seattle - Epic V8  Short Course: 5.5 Miles FSK 39 F 10:10:12
98 Abby Scoggins   Short Course: 5.5 Miles K1 F 10:10:12
99 Dave Deschenes   Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x Flatwater M 10:10:12
101 Bigwave Dave Glacier - Special Gen 2  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 73 M 10:10:12
104 Question Mark 3 Nooksack/Lummi - War Canoe  Short Course: 5.5 Miles War Canoe M 10:10:12
106 Paul Reavley Bellingham - Epic V10 Sport  Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK 66 M 10:10:12
107 Rikkole Cree Nooksack/Lummi - War Canoe  Short Course: 5.5 Miles War Canoe F 10:10:12
117 Chris Johnston Stanwood - Seashell 24  Short Course: 5.5 Miles 1x OW-III 64 M 10:10:12
119 Roger Lamb   Short Course: 5.5 Miles HPK M 10:10:12
120 Smith/rosser/denry/Cosgrove   Short Course: 5.5 Miles 4+ F/M 10:10:12
121 Mia Clarke   Short Course: 5.5 Miles K1 F 10:10:12
122 Brian Smart Milan - Kamanu - Pueo2  Short Course: 5.5 Miles OC-1 51 M 10:10:12
123 Alan Lipp Ares  Short Course: 5.5 Miles OC-1 56 M 10:10:12