Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2018

Saturday, May 5, 2018 10:10 AM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 82
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, May 7, 2018 2:48 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Short Course: 5.5 Miles Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Question Mark 3 35:35.0 49
 Female Rikkole Cree 40:20.6 12
 1x OW-I Camille Koontz 56:29.7 1
 1x OW-III Jo Markham 46:54.1 2
 4+ Lady OARS 1:15:34.8 1
 FSK Vsandy Gilliard 1:00:17.4 2
 HPK Hillary Greenwood 54:36.0 2
 K1 Abby Scoggins 43:34.1 2
 SUP Autumn Falk 1:36:07.8 1
 War Canoe Rikkole Cree 40:20.6 1
 Male Question Mark 3 35:35.0 34
 1x Flatwater Dave Deschenes 38:20.0 1
 1x OW-III Rainer Straka 46:42.6 4
 C2 Wells/Starbuck 50:50.2 1
 FSK Shaun Clarke 53:44.9 1
 HPK Erik Wermus 42:05.3 15
 HPK-2 Lee/Scoggins 44:16.4 1
 OC-1 Alan Lipp 46:30.0 4
 Pedalboat Michael Lampi 53:02.4 1
 SUP Doug Thomas 59:45.5 4
 V-1 Greg Mares 47:38.3 1
 War Canoe Question Mark 3 35:35.0 1
 Female/Male Smith/rosser/denry/Cosgrove 40:36.0 3
 4+ Smith/rosser/denry/Cosgrove 40:36.0 1
 8+ Whatcom Rowing 8 43:22.2 1
 C2 C2 Canoe 55:15.0 1
 Long Course: 12 Miles Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Team Epic 1:27:39.0 33
 Female Heather Nelson 1:43:50.2 5
 1x Flatwater Ellen Kennelly 1:48:43.5 2
 1x OW-II Janna Gross 2:09:03.9 1
 HPK Heather Nelson 1:43:50.2 2
 Male Team Epic 1:27:39.0 26
 1x Flatwater Rod Sternagel 1:48:02.7 1
 2x Flatwater Moss/Cumiford 1:45:50.5 1
 4x Bernard, Storb, Storb, Grigsby 1:34:13.0 1
 C2 Chris And Thom 1:52:26.2 2
 FSK John Holtman 1:56:09.4 1
 HPK Nicholas Cryder 1:38:52.7 14
 HPK-2 Team Epic 1:27:39.0 3
 OC-1 Beau Whitehead 1:52:11.0 1
 OC-2 Gerstnhammer 1:43:12.7 2
 Female/Male Lynn Dettinger, Peter Hirtle 1:41:09.9 2
 2x OW Lynn Dettinger, Peter Hirtle 1:41:09.9 2