Sound Rowers: La Conner 2018

Saturday, February 3, 2018 10:19 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, February 4, 2018 9:02 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Cloudy, 5 mph SE wind that gave 1 foot swells at turn. Opposing channel current to start that turned during the race so some racers finished against it as well.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Peterson / JacobsSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OWM 46:56.7--100%38.14%31.04%
299David DeschenesBellingham, WA - Pheonix/Dylan 1X 1x FlatwaterM 49:01.0+2:04.3+4.41%95.77%35.41%28.00%
318Conal Groom, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 51:15.7+4:19.0+9.20%91.58%32.45%24.70%
435Jeff Bernard / Paul Grigsby 2x OWM 53:12.2+6:15.5+13.33%88.24%29.89%21.85%
55Traci Landboe Heather Nelson HPK-2F 54:01.3+7:04.6+15.07%86.90%28.81%20.65%
640Don KieslingSeattle, WA - Think Uno Max HPKM 56:36.0+9:39.3+20.57%82.94%25.41%16.86%
726Jonathan BarnatoGig Harbor, WA - Surf Ski SCL HPKM 56:38.2+9:41.5+20.64%82.89%25.36%16.80%
837Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 56:40.0+9:43.3+20.71%82.84%25.32%16.76%
957Peter TurcanSeattle, WA - Allwave HPKM 56:41.0+9:44.3+20.74%82.82%25.30%16.74%
1029Abby&Steve ScogginsBeeham - Fennys2 HPK-2F/M 56:42.3+9:45.6+20.79%82.79%25.27%16.70%
1156Ryan WurtsFox Island, WA - Stellar SES HPKM 57:31.4+10:34.7+22.53%81.61%24.20%15.50%
1255Holm Schmidt HPKM 57:44.5+10:47.8+23.00%81.30%23.91%15.18%
1310Kevin OlneyBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 58:08.7+11:12.0+23.86%80.74%23.38%14.59%
146Broken PartsBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite HPK-2M 58:19.0+11:22.3+24.22%80.50%23.15%14.34%
15101Patrick HwangSeattle, WA - Kai Wa'a Gemini OC-2M 58:24.4+11:27.7+24.42%80.38%23.03%14.20%
1648Blake HansenTacoma, WA - Tacoma 1x OW-IIIM 58:46.8+11:50.1+25.21%79.87%22.54%13.66%
1711Mike WalshRenton, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:00:45.0+13:48.3+29.41%77.28%19.94%10.76%
1841Josh DyckBellngham, WA - Elite S HPKM 1:01:35.8+14:39.1+31.21%76.21%18.83%9.52%
1921Brian Page/Trista BilmerVancouver, BC - Stellar S2E HPK-2F/M 1:02:16.6+15:19.9+32.66%75.38%17.93%8.52%
2016Jon MossSurrey, BC - Hudson 1X 1x FlatwaterM 1:02:28.0+15:31.3+33.06%75.15%17.68%8.24%
2158Wilson ReavleyBellingham, WA HPKM 1:03:04.4+16:07.7+34.36%74.43%16.88%7.35%
227Rainer StrakaSurrey, BC - King/Kingfisher 1X 1x OW-IIIM 1:03:13.5+16:16.8+34.68%74.25%16.68%7.13%
231Reivers DustinBellingham, WA - Huki/S1-X HPKM 1:03:27.0+16:30.3+35.16%73.99%16.38%6.80%
2430John HeaterSeattle, WA - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-IIIM 1:03:33.9+16:37.2+35.40%73.85%16.23%6.63%
251042Gavin GodfreySeattle, WA - OC1, Kahekai. Yellow And Silver. OC-1M 1:03:43.8+16:47.1+35.75%73.66%16.02%6.38%
2617Steve SmallSeattle, WA - Seattle HPKM 1:04:01.3+17:04.6+36.38%73.33%15.63%5.96%
2738Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - Oc-1 OC-1M 1:04:11.6+17:14.9+36.74%73.13%15.41%5.70%
2862Salish Seas - R Berger/A O'SheaVancouver, BC - Eurodiffusion 2X 2x OWF 1:04:12.3+17:15.6+36.77%73.12%15.39%5.69%
2919John HoltmanLa Conner, WA - Nelo/520 FSKM 1:04:14.8+17:18.1+36.86%73.07%15.33%5.63%
3061Chris Johnston/Gary LongtonStanwood/Seattle, WA - Seashell 24 2x OWM 1:04:36.7+17:40.0+37.63%72.66%14.85%5.09%
3150Duncan HowatGlacier, WA - Hpk HPKM 1:04:44.6+17:47.9+37.91%72.51%14.68%4.90%
328Jonas EckerBellingham, WA - FENN Spark HPKM 1:04:48.0+17:51.3+38.03%72.45%14.61%4.81%
3366Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-IIF 1:06:13.4+19:16.7+41.07%70.89%12.73%2.72%
3454Mike Gregory HPKM 1:07:14.9+20:18.2+43.25%69.81%11.38%1.22%
3515Michael HammerBellingham, WA - OC1 OC-1M 1:08:03.5+21:06.8+44.97%68.98%10.31%0.03%
3664Jeff HegedusBellingham, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:08:04.6+21:07.9+45.01%68.96%10.29%0.00%
3749Jacob SelanderFederal Way, CA - Huki HPKM 1:08:09.1+21:12.4+45.17%68.88%10.19%-0.11%
3812Jason ParkCornet Bay, WA - Kai Wa'a / Antares OC-1M 1:08:18.6+21:21.9+45.51%68.72%9.98%-0.34%
3965Matt NelsonBellingham, WA - Epic/ V10 Sport HPKM 1:08:56.2+21:59.5+46.85%68.10%9.15%-1.26%
4051Doug ThomasVancouver, BC - Osprey #151 OC-1M 1:09:53.9+22:57.2+48.89%67.16%7.89%-2.68%
4122Brian SmartToledo, OH - Kamanu - Pueo OC-1M 1:10:16.2+23:19.5+49.69%66.81%7.40%-3.22%
4243Komoto DragonBellingham, WA - Tempest OC-2F 1:10:44.0+23:47.3+50.67%66.37%6.79%-3.90%
4320Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham, WA - Scorpius XS1000 OC-1M 1:11:14.7+24:18.0+51.76%65.89%6.11%-4.65%
4428Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Fenn Swordfish HPKF 1:11:44.1+24:47.4+52.81%65.44%5.47%-5.37%
4514Bob McBroth 1x FlatwaterM 1:12:21.3+25:24.6+54.13%64.88%4.65%-6.28%
46543Tyler IrwinBow, WA - Puakea Kahekai OC-1M 1:12:41.8+25:45.1+54.85%64.58%4.20%-6.79%
47997Neil PlumeAnacortes, WA, WA - Ehukai OC-1M 1:12:42.9+25:46.2+54.89%64.56%4.18%-6.81%
4834Douglas LofOak Harbor, WA - 20’ Adirondack Wherry 2x OWM 1:13:38.4+26:41.7+56.86%63.75%2.96%-8.17%
4963JARONE BLANCHETTE JRVancouver, WA - Epic V8 FSKM 1:14:33.8+27:37.1+58.83%62.96%1.74%-9.53%
5060Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedal BoatM 1:15:05.5+28:08.8+59.96%62.52%1.04%-10.30%
Page / 2
Racers per page: