Waterman Small boats

Sunday, June 11, 2017 9:58 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Timed on: samsung SM-T350
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 2.7
Updated: Thursday, June 15, 2017 5:27 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Kelowna Paddle Centre
Race website: www.kelownapaddlecentre.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Finish time
1-Jayson Bates Oc1 Short 47:38.8--100%34.64%33.77%
2-Rob Varnic Oc1 Short 48:26.7+0:47.9+1.68%98.35%33.55%32.66%
3-Samuel Siu Oc1 Short 49:07.5+1:28.7+3.10%96.99%32.61%31.71%
4-Scott Boyle Oc1 Short 49:18.7+1:39.9+3.49%96.62%32.36%31.45%
5-Frank Burns Oc1 Short 49:52.9+2:14.1+4.69%95.52%31.57%30.66%
6-Adam Bulfour/Kirsten Lonely Oc2 Short 50:10.3+2:31.5+5.30%94.97%31.18%30.26%
7-Kendra Kent Oc1 Short 50:23.5+2:44.7+5.76%94.55%30.87%29.95%
8-Lane Gehmon Oc1 Short 51:54.0+4:15.2+8.93%91.80%28.81%27.85%
9-Aaron Lonely Oc1 Short 51:56.2+4:17.4+9.00%91.74%28.76%27.80%
10-Lucy Guest/Sarah Ng Oc2 Short 53:08.0+5:29.2+11.52%89.67%27.11%26.14%
11-Sharon Taylor Oc1 Short 54:43.7+7:04.9+14.86%87.06%24.93%23.92%
12-Adriana Mossinkoff Oc1 Short 54:56.6+7:17.8+15.31%86.72%24.63%23.62%
13-Neal Gregory Oc1 Short 55:30.8+7:52.0+16.51%85.83%23.85%22.83%
14-Finn Redman Surfski Short 1:00:48.1+13:09.3+27.61%78.36%16.59%15.48%
15-Jeremy Poettcker Sup Short 1:01:23.9+13:45.1+28.86%77.60%15.78%14.65%
16-Alex Quintays Sup Short 1:01:47.1+14:08.3+29.67%77.12%15.25%14.11%
17-Florida Town Oc1 Short 1:04:19.1+16:40.3+34.99%74.08%11.77%10.59%
18-Shone Thomas Sup Short 1:10:07.1+22:28.3+47.16%67.95%3.81%2.53%
19-Greg And Kai Redman Surfski Long 1:10:15.9+22:37.1+47.47%67.81%3.61%2.33%
20-Sally Wallick Surfski Long 1:10:35.9+22:57.1+48.17%67.49%3.16%1.86%
21-Sandy Redman /Mel Durban Surfski Long 1:10:43.3+23:04.5+48.43%67.37%2.99%1.69%
22-Steve Wallick Surfski Long 1:13:09.3+25:30.5+53.54%65.13%-0.35%-1.69%
23-Hugh Culver Surfski Long 1:15:29.1+27:50.3+58.43%63.12%-3.55%-4.93%
24-Dennis Silverstone Surfski Long 1:15:33.8+27:55.0+58.59%63.06%-3.65%-5.04%
25-Keith Major Surfski Long 1:20:35.9+32:57.1+69.16%59.12%-10.56%-12.04%
26-Wally Makontoft Surfski Long 1:20:44.5+33:05.7+69.46%59.01%-10.76%-12.24%
27-Leanne Stanley Oc1 Long 1:21:23.6+33:44.8+70.83%58.54%-11.65%-13.14%
28-Sandra Mowat/Kerry Willis Oc2 Long 1:21:40.6+34:01.8+71.42%58.34%-12.04%-13.54%
29-Doug Thomas Oc1 Long 1:22:31.9+34:53.1+73.22%57.73%-13.21%-14.73%
30-Joey Hertz Oc1 Long 1:22:32.3+34:53.5+73.23%57.73%-13.22%-14.73%
31-Kevin Matrosovs Surfski Long 1:26:06.8+38:28.0+80.73%55.33%-18.13%-19.70%
32-Kathy Montgomery Oc1 Long 1:27:36.8+39:58.0+83.88%54.38%-20.18%-21.79%
33-Bryana Van Lee wen Surfski Long 1:29:03.3+41:24.5+86.91%53.50%-22.16%-23.79%
34-Lance Carroll Surfski Long 1:30:34.3+42:55.5+90.09%52.61%-24.24%-25.90%
35-Jeff Fink Sup Long 1:33:17.5+45:38.7+95.80%51.07%-27.97%-29.68%
36-Bill Forsythe Oc1 Long 1:35:09.6+47:30.8+99.72%50.07%-30.54%-32.28%
37-Will Prehofer Sup Long 1:37:42.2+50:03.4+105.06%48.77%-34.03%-35.82%
38-Jeff Chandler Sup Long 1:37:45.8+50:07.0+105.18%48.74%-34.11%-35.90%
39-Tamlyn Böhm Sup Long 1:37:46.9+50:08.1+105.22%48.73%-34.13%-35.92%
40-K.C. Heal Sup Long 1:40:56.6+53:17.8+111.86%47.20%-38.47%-40.32%
41-Avery Bridge Sup Long 1:47:27.2+59:48.4+125.52%44.34%-47.40%-49.37%
42-Tom Maxwell Sup Long 1:47:29.9+59:51.1+125.62%44.32%-47.46%-49.43%