Tamlyn Böhm


Kelowna Paddle Centre
Racer info
Hometown: Kelowna, BC
Country: Canada
Sports: Paddling
Paddling - kayak
Paddling - outrigger
Paddling - paddleboard
Paddling - SUP
Paddling - surfski
Updated: Saturday, September 21, 2019
My race results 26 total
Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2019
Place: 1st
Time: 52:15.7
Distance: Regular Course
Category: K1
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: Sep 21, 2019
2019 Canadian Downwind Championships
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:57:54.1
Category: SUP 14'&U - Open F
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 13, 2019
Take the Bridge
Place: 1st
Time: 27:20.1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 11, 2019
Take the Bridge
Place: 17th
Time: 56:01.1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 4, 2019
2019 KPC Waterman Paddle Fest Small Boat
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:33:38.5
Distance: Long Course (16km-20km)
Category: SUP
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 15, 2019
OC1 SHOWDOWN TIME TRIAL
Place: 6th
Time: 29:29.1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 1, 2019
CSA SUP Nationals - Day 2 Distance Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:37:37.9
Distance: Elite Distance Race 15km
Category: Raceboard 14' and under
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Sidney, BC, Canada
Date: May 26, 2019
CSA SUP Nationals Technical Elite
Place: 3rd
Time: 22:16.3
Distance: Elite Technical Race
Category: Raceboard 14' and under
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Sidney, BC, Canada
Date: May 25, 2019
Take the Bridge
Place: 10th
Time: 35:10.8
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: May 16, 2019
Board the Fjord +
Place: 1st
Time: 1:29:56.4
Distance: 14km
Category: Women SUP 14'
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 11, 2019
Take the Bridge
Place: Unplaced
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 25, 2019
Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 50:16.24
Distance: Regular Course
Category: K1
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Date: Sep 22, 2018
2018 Canadian Downwind Championships
Place: 4th
Time: 2:03:58.7
Category: SUP 14'&U - Open F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 14, 2018
Board the Fjord + 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 1:35:49.2
Distance: 14km
Category: Women SUP 14'
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 12, 2018
Champion of the Crescent 2017 10km
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:07:17.3
Category: Women's 12'6
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 16, 2017
2017 Canadian Surfski Championships
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:30:52.5
Category: Open Female
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 15, 2017
TTB June 29th 2017
Place: 7th
Time: 28:49.9
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 29, 2017
Waterman Small boats
Place: 39th
Time: 1:37:46.9
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 11, 2017
Indian Arm Challenge
Place: 1st
Time: 3:03:12.1
Category: Women HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 13, 2017
TTB April 27 2017
Place: 6th
Time: 30:07.6
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 27, 2017
Board the Fjord 2016
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:56:54.9
Distance: 14km Long Course
Category: Women's 12'6
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 25, 2016
2016 Canadian Surfski Championships
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:38:04.0
Category: Open Female
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 16, 2016
Tour de Indian Arm 2016
Place: 1st
Time: 1:25:19.3
Distance: 17km Long Course
Category: Women HPK
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 15, 2016
TTB May 5, 2016
Place: 6th
Time: 29:45.2
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: May 5, 2016
TTB April 21, 2016
Place: 2nd
Time: 27:49.5
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 21, 2016
2015 Canadian surfski Championships
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:50:02.1
Category: Open female
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 18, 2015