PNWORCA Jericho #2

Saturday, January 24, 2015 10:54 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 10 Km
Racers: 63
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Saturday, January 24, 2015 3:38 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Jericho OCC

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

PNWORCA Jericho #2

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1115Shane MartinSurfski M Open 50:46.3--100%16.47%16.65%11.8
2297Alan Lipp - Eric GerstlOC-2 M Master 51:03.4+0:17.1+0.56%99.44%16.00%16.18%11.8
378Lance Kahn - Sean McBeathOC-2 M Open 51:52.9+1:06.6+2.19%97.86%14.65%14.83%11.6
4374Peter MarcusSurfski M Sr. Master 52:53.2+2:06.9+4.17%96.00%12.99%13.18%11.3
5537Bob PutnamSurfski M Sr. Master 53:00.0+2:13.7+4.39%95.80%12.81%12.99%11.3
6372Reivers DustinSurfski M Kupuna Masters 53:22.9+2:36.6+5.14%95.11%12.18%12.37%11.2
7777Ken Kroeger - Renick WoodsOC-2 M Open 53:43.2+2:56.9+5.81%94.51%11.62%11.81%11.2
8103John GeorgeSurfski M Open 54:27.2+3:40.9+7.25%93.24%10.42%10.61%11.0
9300Paul HansenSurfski M Sr. Master 54:29.2+3:42.9+7.32%93.18%10.36%10.55%11.0
1066Rob Monterio & Ed SernoskiOC-2 M Master 54:57.9+4:11.6+8.26%92.37%9.57%9.77%10.9
11232Laci BudjosOC-1 M Sr. Master 55:04.0+4:17.7+8.46%92.20%9.41%9.60%10.9
12604Lorri Stewart - Mike BernemanOC-2 Mixed Master 55:10.8+4:24.5+8.68%92.01%9.22%9.41%10.9
13200Calvin ChowOC-1 M Master 55:13.8+4:27.5+8.78%91.93%9.14%9.33%10.9
14647Lisa Robertson - Garth IrwinOC-2 Mixed Master 55:19.9+4:33.6+8.98%91.76%8.97%9.17%10.8
151101Estelle Matheson - Michael ClarkeOC-2 Mixed Master 56:52.5+6:06.2+12.02%89.27%6.43%6.63%10.5
1697Dennis MowrySurfski M Kupuna Masters 56:56.9+6:10.6+12.17%89.15%6.31%6.51%10.5
16373Michael LeeOC-1 M Master 56:56.9+6:10.6+12.17%89.15%6.31%6.51%10.5
18911Mike HammerOC-1 M Sr. Master 57:00.5+6:14.2+12.28%89.06%6.21%6.41%10.5
19157Grace Morrisette - Tony VukasovicOC-2 Mixed Open 57:07.9+6:21.6+12.53%88.87%6.01%6.21%10.5
20659Peter MethotOC-1 M Sr. Master 57:11.7+6:25.4+12.65%88.77%5.91%6.11%10.5
21640Dave Oreiro - Paul H. AioOC-2 M Kupuna 57:23.1+6:36.8+13.03%88.48%5.59%5.79%10.5
22544Brad MorrisonOC-1 M Sr. Master 57:57.9+7:11.6+14.17%87.59%4.64%4.84%10.4
23255Ernie WongOC-1 M Master 58:04.9+7:18.6+14.40%87.41%4.45%4.65%10.3
24244Lex RadsOC-1 M Kupuna 58:15.1+7:28.8+14.73%87.16%4.17%4.37%10.3
25538Bob StewartOC-1 M Kupuna 58:43.5+7:57.2+15.66%86.46%3.39%3.60%10.2
26696Patrick HwangOC-1 M Master 59:11.2+8:24.9+16.57%85.78%2.63%2.84%10.1
27289Lance RomoOC-1 M Master 59:15.4+8:29.1+16.71%85.68%2.51%2.72%10.1
28704Norm MacDonellOC-1 M Kupuna 59:53.8+9:07.5+17.97%84.77%1.46%1.67%10.0
29727Ben SmilleOC-1 M Open 1:00:13.8+9:27.5+18.63%84.30%0.91%1.12%10.0
30881Tyson LehmannSurfski M Open 1:00:38.0+9:51.7+19.42%83.74%0.25%0.46%9.9
31187Greg Bodin - Tara LooOC-2 Mixed Master 1:00:42.9+9:56.6+19.58%83.62%0.12%0.33%9.9
32524Gabe SomjenOC-1 M Kupuna 1:00:54.9+10:08.6+19.98%83.35%-0.21%0.00%9.8
33346Thatcher ChristeaanOC-1 M Novice 1:00:59.8+10:13.5+20.14%83.24%-0.35%-0.13%9.8
34151Doug ThomasOC-1 M Master 1:01:02.2+10:15.9+20.22%83.18%-0.41%-0.20%9.8
35476Doug KazakoffOC-1 M Kupuna 1:01:04.0+10:17.7+20.28%83.14%-0.46%-0.25%9.8
3647Eric BrobergKayak M Sr. Master 1:01:11.3+10:25.0+20.52%82.98%-0.66%-0.45%9.8
37586Rick RenaudOC-1 M Golden Master 1:01:25.0+10:38.7+20.97%82.67%-1.04%-0.82%9.8
38642Linda WarrenSurfski W Master 1:01:32.4+10:46.1+21.21%82.50%-1.24%-1.03%9.7
39189Carl Wahlstrom - Kathryn NguyenOC-2 Mixed Open 1:01:35.3+10:49.0+21.30%82.44%-1.32%-1.11%9.7
39419Tony HodanicOC-1 M Open 1:01:35.3+10:49.0+21.30%82.44%-1.32%-1.11%9.7
41526Darrell SmithOC-1 M Kupuna 1:01:38.5+10:52.2+21.41%82.37%-1.41%-1.19%9.7
42426Andrew McLeanOC-1 M Master 1:02:04.0+11:17.7+22.25%81.80%-2.11%-1.89%9.7
43560Erik AgesOC-1 M Sr. Master 1:02:09.9+11:23.6+22.44%81.67%-2.27%-2.05%9.7
44669Brian SmartOC-1 M Master 1:02:31.0+11:44.7+23.13%81.21%-2.85%-2.63%9.6
4572Minnie FontenelleOC-1 W Master 1:02:35.1+11:48.8+23.27%81.12%-2.96%-2.74%9.6
46186Paul KendallOC-1 M Master 1:03:00.3+12:14.0+24.09%80.58%-3.65%-3.43%9.5
47470Frank FarahOC-1 M Kupuna 1:03:33.4+12:47.1+25.18%79.88%-4.56%-4.34%9.4
48280Gavin McWilliamsOC-1 M Novice 1:04:02.2+13:15.9+26.13%79.29%-5.35%-5.12%9.4
4988Craig A. HostOC-1 M Kupuna 1:04:07.2+13:20.9+26.29%79.18%-5.49%-5.26%9.4
5018Audrey FreyOC-1 W Novice 1:04:10.2+13:23.9+26.39%79.12%-5.57%-5.34%9.4
51407Graeme GalvesV-1 M Open 1:05:21.6+14:35.3+28.73%77.68%-7.53%-7.30%9.2
52308Boy Chun FookOC-1 M Golden Master 1:06:08.6+15:22.3+30.28%76.76%-8.82%-8.58%9.1
53100Adam ColeSUP M 1:06:58.1+16:11.8+31.90%75.81%-10.17%-9.94%9.0
54460Bruce HiebertOC-1 M Master 1:07:36.9+16:50.6+33.17%75.09%-11.24%-11.00%8.9
55101Ben WrightSUP M 1:08:17.7+17:31.4+34.51%74.34%-12.36%-12.12%8.8
56678Sy Bor WongOC-1 M Open 1:08:25.2+17:38.9+34.76%74.21%-12.56%-12.32%8.8
57521Jonathan WilkinsOC-1 M Kupuna 1:08:29.1+17:42.8+34.89%74.14%-12.67%-12.43%8.8
58123Lise GlaserOC-1 W Sr. Master 1:09:06.4+18:20.1+36.11%73.47%-13.69%-13.45%8.7
59539Greg KohlaugtOC-1 M Master 1:10:02.9+19:16.6+37.97%72.48%-15.24%-14.99%8.6
60530Cindy WrightOC-1 W Master 1:10:14.2+19:27.9+38.34%72.29%-15.55%-15.30%8.5
61325Robert G. KeliinoiOC-1 M Kupuna 1:12:02.6+21:16.3+41.90%70.47%-18.52%-18.27%8.3
62536Yannich MichaudSUP M 1:12:34.2+21:47.9+42.93%69.96%-19.39%-19.13%8.3
631Kenneth AngOC-1 M Novice 1:19:07.0+28:20.7+55.83%64.17%-30.16%-29.88%7.6