Deception Pass Challenge

Sunday, December 8, 2019 12:29 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, December 8, 2019 4:47 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Deception Pass Challenge

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Kevin OlneySurf Ski 242M 48:16.1--100%30.95%31.48%
2-Andrew McEwanSurf Ski39M 49:08.7+0:52.6+1.82%98.22%29.70%30.24%
3-Don KieslingSurf Ski46M 49:11.5+0:55.4+1.91%98.12%29.63%30.17%
4-Tyler PetersonRowing Shell41M 50:54.3+2:38.2+5.46%94.82%27.18%27.74%
5-Egor KlevakSurf Ski35M 53:14.5+4:58.4+10.30%90.66%23.84%24.42%
6-Beau WhiteheadOC240M 54:23.2+6:07.1+12.68%88.75%22.20%22.80%
6-Kimberly ReevesOC255F 54:23.2+6:07.1+12.68%88.75%22.20%22.80%
8-Peter GumplingerSurf Ski 262M 56:04.2+7:48.1+16.16%86.09%19.79%20.41%
9-Silke GumplingerSurf Ski 246F 56:04.3+7:48.2+16.17%86.08%19.79%20.40%
10-Gavin GodfreyOC140M 56:17.4+8:01.3+16.62%85.75%19.48%20.09%
11-Steve GoodsonSurf Ski51M 56:47.9+8:31.8+17.67%84.98%18.75%19.37%
12-Tony HodanicOC164M 58:08.6+9:52.5+20.46%83.02%16.83%17.46%
13-Peter MarcusOC159M 59:27.9+11:11.8+23.20%81.17%14.94%15.59%
14-Ken AsanoOC139M 1:01:29.2+13:13.1+27.39%78.50%12.05%12.72%
15-Patrick HwangOC145M 1:01:54.1+13:38.0+28.24%77.98%11.45%12.13%
16-Samuel SiuOC136M 1:03:01.2+14:45.1+30.56%76.59%9.85%10.54%
17-Doug ThomasOC152M 1:03:33.1+15:17.0+31.66%75.95%9.09%9.79%
18-Vaughn BalchunasSurf Ski59M 1:04:23.6+16:07.5+33.41%74.96%7.89%8.59%
19-Dean PetersonKayak59M 1:04:36.8+16:20.7+33.86%74.70%7.57%8.28%
20-Mignon FontenelleOC147F 1:04:43.0+16:26.9+34.08%74.58%7.43%8.13%
21-Jeremy AlmedaOC144M 1:05:00.2+16:44.1+34.67%74.26%7.02%7.72%
22-Megan KellySurf Ski53F 1:06:49.6+18:33.5+38.45%72.23%4.41%5.14%
23-Tom GunbyKayak64M 1:09:35.4+21:19.3+44.17%69.36%0.45%1.21%
24-David CrockerKayak44M 1:09:44.8+21:28.7+44.50%69.21%0.23%0.99%
25-Brian FlannellyOC162M 1:10:26.7+22:10.6+45.94%68.52%-0.77%0.00%
26-Sunni SchoepeKayak27M 1:10:35.3+22:19.2+46.24%68.38%-0.97%-0.20%
27-Kyle RitlandKayak27M 1:11:01.5+22:45.4+47.15%67.96%-1.60%-0.82%
28-George GronsethKayak63M 1:11:31.7+23:15.6+48.19%67.48%-2.32%-1.54%
29-Larry WrightKayak60M 1:11:34.1+23:18.0+48.27%67.44%-2.38%-1.59%
30-Bill PorterKayak70M 1:11:42.4+23:26.3+48.56%67.31%-2.57%-1.79%
31-Christian SchoepeKayak56M 1:12:18.2+24:02.1+49.79%66.76%-3.43%-2.64%
32-Carl DarmerSurf Ski60M 1:13:32.7+25:16.6+52.37%65.63%-5.20%-4.40%
33-Kyle ThomasKayak34M 1:13:38.1+25:22.0+52.55%65.55%-5.33%-4.53%
34-Warren WilliamsonKayak44M 1:14:07.8+25:51.7+53.58%65.11%-6.04%-5.23%
35-Richard FarrKayak58M 1:16:22.6+28:06.5+58.23%63.20%-9.25%-8.42%
36-Barbara GronsethKayak65F 1:16:50.2+28:34.1+59.19%62.82%-9.91%-9.07%
37-Chris GrievesSUP 14'60M 1:17:57.6+29:41.5+61.51%61.91%-11.52%-10.67%
38-Sean NordquistSUP 14'M 1:18:01.2+29:45.1+61.64%61.87%-11.60%-10.75%
39-Shane DonoghSUP 14'34M 1:18:17.1+30:01.0+62.19%61.66%-11.98%-11.13%
40-Leni CorinOC251F 1:18:48.3+30:32.2+63.26%61.25%-12.73%-11.87%
40-France LaroucheOC265F 1:18:48.3+30:32.2+63.26%61.25%-12.73%-11.87%
42-Terry FoxKayak72M 1:19:12.0+30:55.9+64.08%60.94%-13.29%-12.43%
43-Maureen PetersonKayak58F 1:21:05.1+32:49.0+67.99%59.53%-15.99%-15.10%
44-Liza SheehanSUP 14'36F 1:30:03.9+41:47.8+86.59%53.59%-28.83%-27.85%
45-Steven IvoryKayak52M 1:32:00.8+43:44.7+90.63%52.46%-31.62%-30.62%
46-Andrew HansenSUP 14'34M 1:32:41.1+44:25.0+92.02%52.08%-32.58%-31.57%
47-Erica WhisenantSUP 14'41F 1:33:18.6+45:02.5+93.32%51.73%-33.48%-32.46%
48-Dana DinsmoreSUP 12'6M 1:38:11.5+49:55.4+103.43%49.16%-40.46%-39.39%
49-Matt DenglerSUP 12'628M 1:56:09.6+1:07:53.5+140.65%41.55%-66.16%-64.89%
--Alex BogueKayak29M DNF-----
--Lindi MondaviSUP 14'35F DNF-----