Comox CRC Island Iron Small Boats

Sunday, June 4, 2017 10:07 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Sunday, June 4, 2017 12:48 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Comox Valley Canoe Racing Club
Race website: cvcrc.weebly.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Comox CRC Island Iron Small Boats

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Age Gender Finish time
11Colin TaylorLahai Kai White Blue SUP Short courseOpen (any age)M 54:16.8--100%23.46%21.91%10:09:57.4
222Ian DaykinVictoria Swim Team Paddling - Fenn: White, Orange Tail SurfskiOpen (any age)31M 58:09.4+3:52.6+7.14%93.33%17.99%16.34%10:07:57.0
3839Jonas HudsonSurfski: Fenn. White/White SurfskiOpen (any age)38M 58:10.4+3:53.6+7.17%93.31%17.97%16.31%10:07:57.0
44778Carl TessmannComox Racing Canoe Club - Think Surfski, Black, #136 SurfskiOpen (any age)38M 59:55.2+5:38.4+10.39%90.59%15.51%13.80%10:07:57.0
511Len MorrisLatitude 48 - Kahekai OC1Open (any age)M 1:03:04.4+8:47.6+16.20%86.06%11.06%9.26%10:07:57.0
65Ron Jr & EmmaComox Racing Canoe Club - Tempest OC2 Black On Yellow OC2 MixedOpen (any age)F/M 1:03:34.1+9:17.3+17.11%85.39%10.36%8.55%10:07:57.0
7176Wayne & Ron SrBCKC Vic - OC2 White OC2 MaleMasters 40+M 1:03:49.6+9:32.8+17.59%85.04%10.00%8.18%10:07:57.0
8647Garth & LisaLat 48/OLPC - Black Tempest OC2 MixedMasters 40+F/M 1:05:10.0+10:53.2+20.06%83.29%8.11%6.25%10:07:57.0
9565James HillLatitude 48 - Blue Pueo OC1Masters 40+M 1:06:27.1+12:10.3+22.42%81.68%6.29%4.40%10:07:57.0
1023Kevin LawrenceComox Racing Canoe Club - Stellar Sel SurfskiMasters 50+M 1:07:52.0+13:35.2+25.03%79.98%4.30%2.37%10:07:57.0
116Paul And Dustin Laperriere / PorterComox Racing Canoe Club - OC 2 Tempest Yellow OC2 MaleOpen (any age)42M 1:08:25.4+14:08.6+26.06%79.33%3.51%1.57%10:07:57.0
12255Kent GorrieFGPC - Pueo Orange OC1Open (any age)M 1:09:04.9+14:48.1+27.27%78.57%2.59%0.62%10:07:57.0
1312Matthew BushOC1 Grey And Yellow OC1Open (any age)32M 1:09:56.6+15:39.8+28.86%77.61%1.37%-0.62%10:07:57.0
14733Derek / Alison O'beirneNCKC - OC2 HUKI Blue/White OC2 MixedMasters 50+F/M 1:10:01.6+15:44.8+29.01%77.51%1.25%-0.74%10:07:57.0
1510George HorneGeronimo - Grey & Orange Kahhe Kai OC1Open (any age)M 1:10:32.5+16:15.7+29.96%76.95%0.53%-1.48%10:07:57.0
16661Sarah HauserComox Racing Canoe Club - Orange And White Think Surf Ski SurfskiOpen (any age)42F 1:11:31.3+17:14.5+31.76%75.89%-0.85%-2.89%10:07:57.0
17280Ron VarnelPacific Reach - Green Pegasus OC1Masters 50+M 1:12:17.5+18:00.7+33.18%75.08%-1.94%-4.00%10:07:57.0
18743Samuel SiuPacific Reach - Black&white Scorpius OC1Open (any age)M 1:14:44.8+20:28.0+37.71%72.62%-5.40%-7.53%10:07:57.0
191830Salinas & AnnieComox Racing Canoe Club - Black Tempest OC2 FemaleOpen (any age)F 1:15:18.5+21:01.7+38.74%72.08%-6.19%-8.34%10:07:57.0
203923Lyle AhenakeuProud Mary OC1Open (any age)M 1:19:21.6+25:04.8+46.20%68.40%-11.91%-14.17%10:07:57.0
213515Leigh StalkerComox Racing Canoe Club - OC1 Ares Red With White Tribal OC1Open (any age)38F 1:20:59.1+26:42.3+49.20%67.02%-14.20%-16.50%10:07:57.0
22240Doug ThomasPacific Reach Paddling Club - Blue SUP Long courseMasters 50+50M 1:27:43.4+33:26.6+61.61%61.88%-23.70%-26.20%10:09:57.4
233Rupert WongComox Racing Canoe Club - Starboard SUP 14' Race SUP Long courseMasters 50+53M 1:33:11.7+38:54.9+71.69%58.24%-31.42%-34.07%10:09:57.4
242Ethan WongOcean Racing Academy - 12'6" 404 SUP Green On White SUP Long courseJunior <1916M 1:38:20.6+44:03.8+81.18%55.19%-38.68%-41.48%10:09:57.4