Emma Wong


Ocean Racing Academy - Dad
Racer info
Age: 16
Height: 5' 0"
Weight: 95 lbs
Gender: Female
Hometown: Courtenay, BC
Country: Canada
Sports: Paddling - SUP
Running - cross-country
Skiing - cross-country
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019
My race results 62 total
Island Iron - SUP Long Course (Saturday)
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:27:03.8
Category: Junior 17 and under
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 8, 2019
Board the Fjord +
Place: 5th
Time: 1:42:40.7
Distance: 14km
Category: Women SUP 14'
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 11, 2019
SixPack SUP 2018 #5 Tofino Distance
Place: 1st
Time: 1:30:52.4
Distance: 12km Race
Category: Raceboard 12'6" and under
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Tofino, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 17, 2018
SixPack SUP 2018 #4 Tofino Technical
Place: 1st
Time: 28:58.9
Distance: 4km Technical
Category: Raceboard 12'6" and under
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Tofino, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 16, 2018
Place: 1st
Time: 1:31:13.3
Distance: 13k
Category: Under 20
Gender: F
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Date: May 12, 2018
6Pack Sup 2017 #4 Tofino Distance Races
Place: 1st
Time: 1:44:55.9
Distance: 12km Race
Category: Junior 17 and under
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Tofino, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 18, 2017
Comox CRC Island Iron Small Boats
Place: 1st
Time: 1:03:34.1
Distance: OC2 Mixed
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 4, 2017
Six Pack Sup Series 2017 #2 Qualicum
Place: 1st
Time: 32:29.8
Distance: 4km Race
Category: Overall
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Qualicum Beach, BC, Canada
Date: May 28, 2017
SixPackSupSeries2017#2Qualicum200mSprint
Place: 1st
Time: 1:13.0
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: May 28, 2017
2017 Vancouver Island Loppet
Place: 1st
Time: 48:15.4
Distance: 15 km Ski Loppet
Category: Overall
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Comox-Strathcona C, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 1, 2017
Teck Coast Cup#5-Team Relay
Place: 2nd
Time: 13:25.7
Distance: Official
Category: Juvenile Girls
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Comox-Strathcona C, BC, Canada
Date: Mar 5, 2017
Teck Coast Cup #4-Classic Interval Start
Place: 1st
Time: 17:49.8
Distance: 5.0 km Juvenile Girls
Category: Overall
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Comox-Strathcona C, BC, Canada
Date: Mar 4, 2017
Haywood NorAm Canadian Eastern Champs
Place: 8th
Time: 18:18.7
Distance: 5 km
Category: Juvenile Girls (2002)
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Gatineau, QC, Canada
Date: Feb 5, 2017
Haywood NorAm Canadian Eastern Champs
Place: 8th
Time: 27:10
Distance: 7.5 km
Category: Juvenile Girls (2002)
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Gatineau, QC, Canada
Date: Feb 4, 2017
Haywood NorAm Canadian Eastern Chanps
Place: 4th
Time: 8:27.8
Distance: 3 km
Category: Juvenile Girls (2002)
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Gatineau, QC, Canada
Date: Feb 3, 2017
Haywood NorAm Western Canadian Champs
Place: 7th
Time: 26:14.9
Distance: 7.5 km
Category: Juvenile Girls
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Date: Jan 26, 2017
Bridges Inny Small Boat Race 2016
Place: 1st
Time: 30:00.0
Distance: 6 km
Category: Open Mixed OC2
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: Oct 2, 2016
Six Pack Sup Series 2016 #6 Thetis Lake
Place: 1st
Time: 29:29.1
Distance: 4KM
Category: Raceboard Class 12'+
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 24, 2016
Vic. SUP Challenge 6Pack #3  Cadboro Bay
Place: 3rd
Time: 30:24.2
Distance: 4KM
Category: Overall
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 18, 2016
Jericho Iron Small Boat Race
Place: 1st
Time: 52:40
Distance: 9.5 km
Category: OC2 mixed open
Sport: Paddling - canoe
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: May 22, 2016
Snow to Surf - canoe leg
Place: 16th
Time: 36:11
Distance: 5 km
Category: Overall canoe leg
Sport: Paddling - canoe
Location: Surrey, BC, Canada
Date: Apr 24, 2016
2016 Teck BC Championships Team Relay
Place: 2nd
Time: 23:54.6
Distance: 3 x 2.5 k
Category: MG
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Date: Mar 6, 2016
2016 Teck BC Champs Interval Classic
Place: 7th
Time: 18:45.6
Distance: 5 k
Category: MG2
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Date: Mar 5, 2016
2016 Teck BC Championships Sprints
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:06.62
Distance: 0.4 k free
Category: MG 2
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Date: Mar 4, 2016
BC Winter Games Sprint Heats
Place: 13th
Distance: .4 km
Category: Juvenile Girls
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Penticton, BC, Canada
Date: Feb 27, 2016
BC Winter Games Individual Start CL
Place: 11th
Time: 20:53.6
Distance: 5 km
Category: Juvenile Girls
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Penticton, BC, Canada
Date: Feb 26, 2016
Teck Coast Cup # 5 Happy Valentines Day!
Place: 3rd
Time: 12:13.3
Distance: 3.5km
Category: Midget Girls MG2
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Washington Nordic Centre, BC, Canada
Date: Feb 14, 2016
Teck Coast Cup # 4 Intv Start Classic
Place: 1st
Time: 23:01.7
Distance: 5.0km
Category: Overall
Gender: F
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Washington Nordic Centre, BC, Canada
Date: Feb 13, 2016
Teck BC Cup #2
Place: 12th
Time: 14:27.7
Distance: 3.5 km
Category: MG2 girls CL
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Logan Lake, BC, Canada
Date: Feb 7, 2016
Teck BC Cup #2
Place: 12th
Time: 12:27.6
Distance: 3.5 km
Category: MG2 girls Free
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Logan Lake, BC, Canada
Date: Feb 6, 2016
2016 Teck Coast Cup #2
Place: 2nd
Time: 15:15
Distance: 3.6 km
Category: Midget Girls 2 - Classic
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Date: Jan 30, 2016
2016 BC Winter Games Zone 6 Trials
Place: 3rd
Time: 20:19.78
Distance: 5 km Classic
Category: Juvenile Girls (2001/02)
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jan 2, 2016
Haywood NorAm Int Dist FT
Place: 19th
Time: 10:56.3
Distance: 2.5 km
Category: Midget Girls
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Vernon, BC, Canada
Date: Dec 13, 2015
2015 Teck Coast Cup #1
Place: 4th
Time: 5:20.8
Distance: 2 km
Category: Midget Girls
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Date: Nov 29, 2015
Perseverance Trail Run 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 15:04.0
Distance: 3km
Category: Overall
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Date: Oct 25, 2015
ORPC Bridges Small Boat Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 28:54.0
Distance: 6 km
Category: Open OC2
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: Oct 4, 2015
SixPack SUP Series FINALE - Thetis Lake
Place: 1st
Time: 44:31.8
Distance: 5.5 km - Competitive
Category: Jr. Division (under 18)
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 19, 2015
Comox by the sea TNP September 8th 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 32:04.8
Distance: 3 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 8, 2015
Comox by the sea TNP August 25th 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 32:06.4
Distance: 3 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 25, 2015
Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge - Dist
Place: 7th
Time: 2:12:32
Distance: 8 miles
Category: Grom 12-14 yrs
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Cascade Locks, OR, United States
Date: Aug 23, 2015
Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge - Course
Place: 7th
Time: 24:40:27
Distance: 2 miles
Category: Grom 12-14 yrs
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Hood River, OR, United States
Date: Aug 22, 2015
Surf SUP V.I series Waterman fest 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 1:33:05.6
Distance: 8km
Category: 10'6 - under kids
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 9, 2015
Surf SUP V.I series Waterman fest 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 30:50.7
Distance: 2.25 km 3 laps
Category: Overall
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 8, 2015
Comox by the sea TNP July 28th 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 53:24.8
Distance: 6.25 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 28, 2015
Comox by the sea TNP July 14th 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 57:00.7
Distance: 6.25 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 14, 2015
Comox by the sea TNP June 23rd 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 1:06:45.7
Distance: 6.25 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 23, 2015
Comox by the sea TNP June 2nd 2015
Place: 1st
Time: 32:22.4
Distance: 3 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 2, 2015
SixPack SUP Series Race #2 - Cadboro Bay
Place: 1st
Time: 19:36.3
Distance: 1.5 km - Competitive
Category: Jr. Division (under 18)
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: May 30, 2015
ORPC Bridges Small Boat Race
Place: 2nd
Time: 31:42.0
Distance: 6 km
Category: OC2
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Date: Oct 26, 2014
Board the Fjord 2014
Place: 4th
Time: 1:00:26.0
Distance: 7km Short Course
Category: Kids: 10-12
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 14, 2014
Comox by the sea TNP Sept 9th 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 35:19.7
Distance: 3 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Sep 9, 2014
Surf SUP V.I series waterman fest day 2
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:31:00.5
Distance: 6 km long
Category: 10'6 - under kids
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 10, 2014
Surf SUP V.I series Waterman fest 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 20:41.1
Distance: 1.5 km 2 laps
Category: Overall
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Aug 9, 2014
Surf SUP V.I series Tofino 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 22:42.6
Distance: 1.5 km 2 laps
Category: Overall
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Tofino, BC, Canada
Date: Jul 19, 2014
Comox by the sea TNP June 24th 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 33:43.9
Distance: 3 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 24, 2014
Surf SUP V.I series cady bay Vic 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 19:56.0
Distance: 1.5 km 2 laps
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 22, 2014
Comox by the sea TNP June 10th 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 40:13.7
Distance: 3 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 17, 2014
Comox by the sea TNP June 10th 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 39:57.7
Distance: 3 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 10, 2014
Comox by the sea TNP May 3rd 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 42:37.3
Distance: 3 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: Jun 3, 2014
Comox by the sea TNP May 27th 2014
Place: 1st
Time: 37:18.6
Distance: 3 km
Category: 10'6 SUP
Sport: Paddling
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Date: May 27, 2014
Perseverance Creek Trail Run
Place: 1st
Time: 16:59.4
Distance: 3km
Category: 10-12
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Date: Oct 27, 2013
2012 Vancouver Island Loppet
Place: 22nd
Time: 34:45.4
Distance: 5 km Free
Category: Overall
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Date: Mar 31, 2012