2016 Marathon #1 Island to Island Race

Sunday, October 2, 2016 08:30 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 78
Updated: Tuesday, October 11, 2016 08:10 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
102 Brett McDonald 45+/K1 - AKC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 1 47 M 0:00
103 Bronwyn Martin U23/LK1 - AKC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 1 20 F 0:00
105 Darryl Long 45+/K1 - AKC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 1 54 M 0:00
112 James Morfitt Open/K1 - AKC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 1 29 M 0:00
113 John Carroll 35+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 1 37 M 0:00
115 John Hilton 55+/K1 - AKC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 1 55 M 0:00
116 Luke Egger U14/K1 - CRCC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 1 14 M 0:00
117 Mark Lawson 55+/K1 - AKC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 1 58 M 0:00
118 Matthew Dean Open/K1 - AKC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 1 25 M 0:00
119 Stuart Hyde 45+/K1 - CRCC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 1 46 M 0:00
120 Gary Clarke 45+/K1 - AKC  11.7 A/Div 1 Wave 2 46 M 2:00
204 Matt Oblak Open/OS1 - Event  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 27 M 2:00
206 David Martin 35+/K1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 44 M 2:00
207 Euan Cameron 45+/K1 - IOP  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 53 M 2:00
208 Kris Plain Open/OS1 - Event  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 33 M 2:00
209 Martin Watson 55+/MS1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 60 M 2:00
210 Mat Smith 35+/OS1 - MOC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 42 M 2:00
212 Michael Liddle Open/K1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 24 M 2:00
214 Patrick Tullock 55+/K1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 62 M 2:00
215 Peter Kioutis 35+/MS1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 43 M 2:00
217 Peter Liddle 55+/MS1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 57 M 2:00
219 Rohan Eyles 45+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 48 M 2:00
222 Sam Pilton Open/LK1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 32 F 2:00
224 Spencer King 35+/OS1 - IOP  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 41 M 2:00
225 Steve Cashion 45+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 51 M 2:00
226 Terry Brooke 35+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 44 M 2:00
227 Warren Southwell 55+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 59 M 2:00
228 Wayne Martin 45+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 48 M 2:00
229 Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith 45+/MixK2 - Event  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 51 F/M 2:00
231 Chris/Rob Watson/Jarrett 45+/K2 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 55 M 2:00
232 Mike/Paul Rae/Yates 45+/OS2 - IOP  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 46 M 2:00
233 Jason/Maya Gardner/Elston 45+/MixOS2 - AKC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 46 F/M 2:00
235 Steve/Cindy Coward/Coward 45+/K2 - AKC/BPC/CRCC  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 46 F/M 2:00
236 Ron Clarke 55+/OS1 - IOP  11.7 B/Div 2 Wave 2 64 M 2:00
301 Alan Morbey 55+/MS1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 61 M 4:00
305 Alex Robinson U14/K1 - BPC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 14 M 4:00
306 Andrew Hayden 55+/OS1 - BPC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 55 M 4:00
308 Baillie Liddle Open/LK1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 29 F 4:00
309 Bonnie Metzke Open/LK1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 32 F 4:00
314 Daniel Smee 45+/OS1 - BPC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 49 M 4:00
315 Doug Hodson 55+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 60 M 4:00
317 Dylan Smee U16/K1 - BPC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 15 M 4:00
318 Erica Mcknight 45+/LOS1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 48 F 4:00
319 Hugh Trivett 45+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 52 M 4:00
321 Jane Liddle 55+/LOS1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 55 F 4:00
322 Janelle Power 45+/LLP2 - BPC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 51 F 4:00
323 Brett Young Open/K1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 29 M 4:00
324 Jerry Alderson 55+/K1 - CRCC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 68 M 4:00
325 Simon O'Sullivan 35+/OS1 - CRCC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 44 M 4:00
326 Judy DARBYSHIRE 55+/LK1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 62 F 4:00
327 Kristopher SMITH 35+/K1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 38 M 4:00
328 Lloyd Noel 55+/OS1 - CRCC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 69 M 4:00
330 Mark Sedgwick 45+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 52 M 4:00
331 Stuart Kirby 45+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 46 M 4:00
332 Rob Riggir 55+/MS1 - Event  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 64 M 4:00
333 Robert Roll 55+/K1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 70 M 4:00
334 Shania Smee U16/LK1 - BPC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 16 F 4:00
339 Simon Walker 55+/MS1 - SCC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 3 59 M 4:00
402 Aaron Maxwell 45+/OS1 - BPC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 48 M 6:00
404 Alistair Fox 35+/OS2 - Event  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 43 M 6:00
408 Amanda Nitschke 55+/LOS1 - Event  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 55 F 6:00
409 Chris Hollier 55+/MS1 - AKC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 55 M 6:00
410 David Griffiths 55+/K1 - CRCC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 61 M 6:00
411 Jeremy Alderson U14/K1 - AKC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 13 M 6:00
412 Jess Reynolds 35+/LOS1 - Event  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 37 F 6:00
413 Mathew Spencer 45+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 47 M 6:00
418 Matthew Jones 35+/LP1 - Event  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 44 M 6:00
419 Paul Antoni 55+/OS1 - AKC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 56 M 6:00
421 Mike Holder 55+/OS1 - Event  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 56 M 6:00
422 Pat Penfold 45+/LP1 - Event  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 49 M 6:00
423 Patrick Irwin 55+/WWK1 - AKC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 66 M 6:00
424 Rod Hale 55+/OS1 - CLBC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 60 M 6:00
425 Ryan Boots U14/K1 - AKC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 13 M 6:00
428 Terry Bolland 65+/MS1 - AKC  11.7 C/Div 3 Wave 4 65 M 6:00
429 Tim Hyde U14/K1 - CRCC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 12 M 6:00
430 Gabrielle/Harriette Bushby/Alexis U14/LK2 - CLBC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 14 F 6:00
431 Bae Hooper 35+/LOS1 - IOP  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 43 F 6:00
432 Joe Wilson 55+/OS1 - CRCC  11.7 D/Div 4 Wave 4 74 M 6:00