2016 Marathon #1 Island to Island Race

Sunday, October 2, 2016 08:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 95
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Tuesday, October 11, 2016 08:10 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3.2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Levi BentleyU10/GK1 - AKC G/Div 7 U10 guppies 3.210M 25:59.9--100%12.98%10.16%
216Mitchell SimU10/GK1 - BPC G/Div 7 U10 guppies 3.210M 28:56.3+2:56.4+11.31%89.84%3.14%0.00%
319Scarlett FlorissonU10/GK1 - AKC G/Div 7 U10 guppies 3.28F 34:41.6+8:41.7+33.44%74.94%-16.12%-19.89%
  • 3.2 - G/Div 7 U10 guppies 3.2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Levi BentleyU10/GK1 - AKC G/Div 7 U10 guppies 3.210M 25:59.9--100%12.98%10.16%
216Mitchell SimU10/GK1 - BPC G/Div 7 U10 guppies 3.210M 28:56.3+2:56.4+11.31%89.84%3.14%0.00%
319Scarlett FlorissonU10/GK1 - AKC G/Div 7 U10 guppies 3.28F 34:41.6+8:41.7+33.44%74.94%-16.12%-19.89%
  • 4.4 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18George PankhurstU12/GK1 - AKC F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.412M 30:32.0--100%11.39%14.08%
210Hunter FlorissonU10/GK1 - AKC F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.410M 31:59.7+1:27.7+4.79%95.43%7.15%9.97%
35Byron MartinU10/GK1 - AKC F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.49M 32:50.5+2:18.5+7.56%92.97%4.70%7.59%
44Andrew SimU12/GK1 - BPC F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.412M 35:29.4+4:57.4+16.23%86.03%-2.99%0.14%
521Jacob MaxwellU14/GK1 - BPC H/Novice13M 35:35.2+5:03.2+16.55%85.80%-3.27%-0.14%
613Serene TempestU12/GK1 - CRCC F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.411F 35:50.1+5:18.1+17.36%85.21%-3.99%-0.83%
723Sophie AldersonU14/LK1 - AKC H/Novice12F 36:04.4+5:32.4+18.14%84.64%-4.68%-1.51%
820BRODY COULTERU14/TK1 - Event H/Novice14M 37:19.3+6:47.3+22.23%81.81%-8.31%-5.02%
  • 4.4 - F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18George PankhurstU12/GK1 - AKC F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.412M 30:32.0--100%8.42%7.03%
210Hunter FlorissonU10/GK1 - AKC F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.410M 31:59.7+1:27.7+4.79%95.43%4.03%2.58%
35Byron MartinU10/GK1 - AKC F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.49M 32:50.5+2:18.5+7.56%92.97%1.49%0.00%
44Andrew SimU12/GK1 - BPC F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.412M 35:29.4+4:57.4+16.23%86.03%-6.45%-8.06%
513Serene TempestU12/GK1 - CRCC F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.411F 35:50.1+5:18.1+17.36%85.21%-7.49%-9.11%
  • 4.4 - H/Novice
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Jacob MaxwellU14/GK1 - BPC H/Novice13M 35:35.2--100%2.04%1.35%
223Sophie AldersonU14/LK1 - AKC H/Novice12F 36:04.4+0:29.2+1.37%98.65%0.70%0.00%
320BRODY COULTERU14/TK1 - Event H/Novice14M 37:19.3+1:44.1+4.88%95.35%-2.74%-3.46%
  • 6.6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Kelly/Richard Tempest/TempestOpen/MixK2 - CRCC E/Div 5 Short 6.613F/M 44:31.4--100%7.76%6.09%
2501Aiden BootsU14/K1 - AKC E/Div 5 Short 6.611M 45:55.1+1:23.7+3.13%96.96%4.87%3.15%
3508Victor IsoU14/K1 - BPC E/Div 5 Short 6.613M 45:59.4+1:28.0+3.29%96.81%4.72%3.00%
4505Jesse AldersonU14/LK1 - Event E/Div 5 Short 6.614F 48:49.9+4:18.5+9.68%91.18%-1.17%-3.00%
5503Jane PankhurstU18/LK1 - AKC E/Div 5 Short 6.618F 49:58.3+5:26.9+12.24%89.10%-3.53%-5.40%
6502Clare PankhurstU16/LK1 - AKC E/Div 5 Short 6.615F 54:22.0+9:50.6+22.11%81.89%-12.64%-14.67%
  • 6.6 - E/Div 5 Short 6.6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Kelly/Richard Tempest/TempestOpen/MixK2 - CRCC E/Div 5 Short 6.613F/M 44:31.4--100%7.76%6.09%
2501Aiden BootsU14/K1 - AKC E/Div 5 Short 6.611M 45:55.1+1:23.7+3.13%96.96%4.87%3.15%
3508Victor IsoU14/K1 - BPC E/Div 5 Short 6.613M 45:59.4+1:28.0+3.29%96.81%4.72%3.00%
4505Jesse AldersonU14/LK1 - Event E/Div 5 Short 6.614F 48:49.9+4:18.5+9.68%91.18%-1.17%-3.00%
5503Jane PankhurstU18/LK1 - AKC E/Div 5 Short 6.618F 49:58.3+5:26.9+12.24%89.10%-3.53%-5.40%
6502Clare PankhurstU16/LK1 - AKC E/Div 5 Short 6.615F 54:22.0+9:50.6+22.11%81.89%-12.64%-14.67%
  • 11.7 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Matthew DeanOpen/K1 - AKC A/Div 125M 51:38.1--100%19.22%18.98%
2112James MorfittOpen/K1 - AKC A/Div 129M 51:39.8+0:01.7+0.05%99.95%19.18%18.94%
3102Brett McDonald45+/K1 - AKC A/Div 147M 52:04.3+0:26.2+0.85%99.16%18.54%18.30%
4232Mike/Paul Rae/Yates45+/OS2 - IOP B/Div 246M 54:39.1+3:01.0+5.84%94.48%14.50%14.25%
5215Peter Kioutis35+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 243M 55:34.0+3:55.9+7.61%92.92%13.07%12.81%
6226Terry Brooke35+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 244M 56:09.9+4:31.8+8.77%91.93%12.14%11.87%
7105Darryl Long45+/K1 - AKC A/Div 154M 56:16.0+4:37.9+8.97%91.77%11.98%11.71%
8214Patrick Tullock55+/K1 - AKC B/Div 262M 56:17.5+4:39.4+9.02%91.73%11.94%11.67%
9115John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC A/Div 155M 56:18.5+4:40.4+9.05%91.70%11.91%11.65%
10116Luke EggerU14/K1 - CRCC A/Div 114M 56:20.1+4:42.0+9.10%91.66%11.87%11.61%
11120Gary Clarke45+/K1 - AKC A/Div 146M 56:32.2+4:54.1+9.49%91.33%11.55%11.29%
12113John Carroll35+/OS1 - AKC A/Div 137M 57:00.4+5:22.3+10.40%90.58%10.82%10.55%
13228Wayne Martin45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 248M 57:10.8+5:32.7+10.74%90.30%10.55%10.28%
14206David Martin35+/K1 - AKC B/Div 244M 58:25.5+6:47.4+13.15%88.38%8.60%8.33%
15210Mat Smith35+/OS1 - MOC B/Div 242M 58:31.1+6:53.0+13.33%88.24%8.45%8.18%
16222Sam PiltonOpen/LK1 - AKC B/Div 232F 58:34.3+6:56.2+13.43%88.16%8.37%8.10%
17231Chris/Rob Watson/Jarrett45+/K2 - AKC B/Div 255M 58:36.2+6:58.1+13.50%88.11%8.32%8.05%
18208Kris PlainOpen/OS1 - Event B/Div 233M 58:44.7+7:06.6+13.77%87.90%8.10%7.82%
19209Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 260M 58:46.6+7:08.5+13.83%87.85%8.05%7.77%
20224Spencer King35+/OS1 - IOP B/Div 241M 58:48.9+7:10.8+13.91%87.79%7.99%7.71%
21117Mark Lawson55+/K1 - AKC A/Div 158M 59:05.4+7:27.3+14.44%87.38%7.56%7.28%
22103Bronwyn MartinU23/LK1 - AKC A/Div 120F 59:14.0+7:35.9+14.72%87.17%7.34%7.06%
23217Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 257M 59:18.1+7:40.0+14.85%87.07%7.23%6.95%
24227Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 259M 59:49.1+8:11.0+15.85%86.32%6.42%6.14%
25207Euan Cameron45+/K1 - IOP B/Div 253M 59:58.5+8:20.4+16.15%86.09%6.18%5.89%
26236Ron Clarke55+/OS1 - IOP B/Div 264M 1:00:14.8+8:36.7+16.68%85.71%5.75%5.47%
27229Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event B/Div 251F/M 1:00:27.6+8:49.5+17.09%85.40%5.42%5.13%
28212Michael LiddleOpen/K1 - AKC B/Div 224M 1:01:01.3+9:23.2+18.18%84.62%4.54%4.25%
29330Mark Sedgwick45+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 352M 1:01:29.0+9:50.9+19.07%83.98%3.82%3.53%
30309Bonnie MetzkeOpen/LK1 - AKC C/Div 332F 1:01:33.5+9:55.4+19.22%83.88%3.70%3.41%
31225Steve Cashion45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 251M 1:01:42.9+10:04.8+19.52%83.67%3.45%3.16%
32233Jason/Maya Gardner/Elston45+/MixOS2 - AKC B/Div 246F/M 1:01:44.7+10:06.6+19.58%83.63%3.41%3.12%
33333Robert Roll55+/K1 - AKC C/Div 370M 1:02:22.7+10:44.6+20.81%82.78%2.42%2.12%
34308Baillie LiddleOpen/LK1 - AKC C/Div 329F 1:03:08.0+11:29.9+22.27%81.79%1.23%0.94%
35325Simon O'Sullivan35+/OS1 - CRCC C/Div 344M 1:03:09.9+11:31.8+22.33%81.75%1.18%0.89%
36318Erica Mcknight45+/LOS1 - AKC C/Div 348F 1:03:25.7+11:47.6+22.84%81.41%0.77%0.48%
37331Stuart Kirby45+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 346M 1:03:30.0+11:51.9+22.98%81.31%0.66%0.36%
38314Daniel Smee45+/OS1 - BPC C/Div 349M 1:03:43.9+12:05.8+23.43%81.02%0.30%0.00%
39324Jerry Alderson55+/K1 - CRCC C/Div 368M 1:04:23.4+12:45.3+24.70%80.19%-0.73%-1.03%
40326Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC C/Div 362F 1:04:24.5+12:46.4+24.74%80.17%-0.76%-1.06%
41428Terry Bolland65+/MS1 - AKC C/Div 365M 1:04:27.7+12:49.6+24.84%80.10%-0.84%-1.15%
42328Lloyd Noel55+/OS1 - CRCC C/Div 369M 1:04:29.5+12:51.4+24.90%80.06%-0.89%-1.19%
43334Shania SmeeU16/LK1 - BPC C/Div 316F 1:04:44.4+13:06.3+25.38%79.76%-1.28%-1.58%
44319Hugh Trivett45+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 352M 1:04:56.4+13:18.3+25.77%79.51%-1.59%-1.90%
45323Brett YoungOpen/K1 - AKC C/Div 329M 1:04:59.3+13:21.2+25.86%79.45%-1.67%-1.97%
46327Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC C/Div 338M 1:05:03.0+13:24.9+25.98%79.38%-1.76%-2.07%
47321Jane Liddle55+/LOS1 - AKC C/Div 355F 1:05:10.8+13:32.7+26.23%79.22%-1.97%-2.27%
48315Doug Hodson55+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 360M 1:05:31.9+13:53.8+26.91%78.79%-2.52%-2.82%
48429Tim HydeU14/K1 - CRCC D/Div 412M 1:05:31.9+13:53.8+26.91%78.79%-2.52%-2.82%
50418Matthew Jones35+/LP1 - Event D/Div 444M 1:05:36.0+13:57.9+27.05%78.71%-2.62%-2.93%
51306Andrew Hayden55+/OS1 - BPC C/Div 355M 1:05:37.0+13:58.9+27.08%78.69%-2.65%-2.96%
52412Jess Reynolds35+/LOS1 - Event D/Div 437F 1:05:42.1+14:04.0+27.24%78.59%-2.78%-3.09%
53431Bae Hooper35+/LOS1 - IOP D/Div 443F 1:06:10.3+14:32.2+28.15%78.03%-3.52%-3.83%
54411Jeremy AldersonU14/K1 - AKC D/Div 413M 1:06:30.0+14:51.9+28.79%77.65%-4.03%-4.34%
55419Paul Antoni55+/OS1 - AKC D/Div 456M 1:06:37.4+14:59.3+29.03%77.50%-4.23%-4.54%
56322Janelle Power45+/LLP2 - BPC C/Div 351F 1:06:42.5+15:04.4+29.19%77.40%-4.36%-4.67%
57204Matt OblakOpen/OS1 - Event B/Div 227M 1:06:45.3+15:07.2+29.28%77.35%-4.43%-4.74%
58301Alan Morbey55+/MS1 - AKC C/Div 361M 1:07:21.8+15:43.7+30.46%76.65%-5.38%-5.70%
59339Simon Walker55+/MS1 - SCC C/Div 359M 1:07:28.7+15:50.6+30.68%76.52%-5.56%-5.88%
60410David Griffiths55+/K1 - CRCC D/Div 461M 1:08:16.6+16:38.5+32.23%75.63%-6.81%-7.13%
61332Rob Riggir55+/MS1 - Event C/Div 364M 1:09:05.7+17:27.6+33.81%74.73%-8.09%-8.42%
62235Steve/Cindy Coward/Coward45+/K2 - AKC/BPC/CRCC B/Div 246F/M 1:09:08.4+17:30.3+33.90%74.68%-8.16%-8.49%
63432Joe Wilson55+/OS1 - CRCC D/Div 474M 1:09:41.4+18:03.3+34.97%74.09%-9.02%-9.35%
64409Chris Hollier55+/MS1 - AKC D/Div 455M 1:09:43.3+18:05.2+35.03%74.06%-9.07%-9.40%
65430Gabrielle/Harriette Bushby/AlexisU14/LK2 - CLBC D/Div 414F 1:10:11.4+18:33.3+35.93%73.56%-9.81%-10.13%
66413Mathew Spencer45+/OS1 - AKC D/Div 447M 1:11:14.1+19:36.0+37.96%72.49%-11.44%-11.77%
67119Stuart Hyde45+/K1 - CRCC A/Div 146M 1:11:33.7+19:55.6+38.59%72.15%-11.95%-12.29%
68305Alex RobinsonU14/K1 - BPC C/Div 314M 1:14:03.4+22:25.3+43.42%69.72%-15.85%-16.20%
69404Alistair Fox35+/OS2 - Event D/Div 443M 1:14:11.6+22:33.5+43.69%69.60%-16.07%-16.42%
70424Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC D/Div 460M 1:14:12.4+22:34.3+43.71%69.58%-16.09%-16.44%
71317Dylan SmeeU16/K1 - BPC C/Div 315M 1:14:15.5+22:37.4+43.81%69.53%-16.17%-16.52%
72425Ryan BootsU14/K1 - AKC D/Div 413M 1:16:35.4+24:57.3+48.33%67.42%-19.82%-20.18%
73421Mike Holder55+/OS1 - Event D/Div 456M 1:19:27.5+27:49.4+53.88%64.98%-24.30%-24.68%
74423Patrick Irwin55+/WWK1 - AKC D/Div 466M 1:20:34.4+28:56.3+56.04%64.08%-26.05%-26.43%
75422Pat Penfold45+/LP1 - Event D/Div 449M 1:30:34.9+38:56.8+75.43%57.00%-41.71%-42.13%
-219Rohan Eyles45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 248M DNF-----
-402Aaron Maxwell45+/OS1 - BPC D/Div 448M DNF-----
-408Amanda Nitschke55+/LOS1 - Event D/Div 455F DNF-----
  • 11.7 - A/Div 1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Matthew DeanOpen/K1 - AKC A/Div 125M 51:38.1--100%9.51%8.34%
2112James MorfittOpen/K1 - AKC A/Div 129M 51:39.8+0:01.7+0.05%99.95%9.46%8.29%
3102Brett McDonald45+/K1 - AKC A/Div 147M 52:04.3+0:26.2+0.85%99.16%8.75%7.57%
4105Darryl Long45+/K1 - AKC A/Div 154M 56:16.0+4:37.9+8.97%91.77%1.40%0.12%
5115John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC A/Div 155M 56:18.5+4:40.4+9.05%91.70%1.32%0.05%
6116Luke EggerU14/K1 - CRCC A/Div 114M 56:20.1+4:42.0+9.10%91.66%1.28%0.00%
7120Gary Clarke45+/K1 - AKC A/Div 146M 56:32.2+4:54.1+9.49%91.33%0.92%-0.36%
8113John Carroll35+/OS1 - AKC A/Div 137M 57:00.4+5:22.3+10.40%90.58%0.10%-1.19%
9117Mark Lawson55+/K1 - AKC A/Div 158M 59:05.4+7:27.3+14.44%87.38%-3.55%-4.89%
10103Bronwyn MartinU23/LK1 - AKC A/Div 120F 59:14.0+7:35.9+14.72%87.17%-3.80%-5.14%
11119Stuart Hyde45+/K1 - CRCC A/Div 146M 1:11:33.7+19:55.6+38.59%72.15%-25.41%-27.03%
  • 11.7 - B/Div 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1232Mike/Paul Rae/Yates45+/OS2 - IOP B/Div 246M 54:39.1--100%8.25%7.05%
2215Peter Kioutis35+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 243M 55:34.0+0:54.9+1.67%98.35%6.72%5.49%
3226Terry Brooke35+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 244M 56:09.9+1:30.8+2.77%97.31%5.71%4.47%
4214Patrick Tullock55+/K1 - AKC B/Div 262M 56:17.5+1:38.4+3.00%97.09%5.50%4.26%
5228Wayne Martin45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 248M 57:10.8+2:31.7+4.63%95.58%4.01%2.75%
6206David Martin35+/K1 - AKC B/Div 244M 58:25.5+3:46.4+6.90%93.54%1.92%0.63%
7210Mat Smith35+/OS1 - MOC B/Div 242M 58:31.1+3:52.0+7.08%93.39%1.76%0.47%
8222Sam PiltonOpen/LK1 - AKC B/Div 232F 58:34.3+3:55.2+7.17%93.31%1.67%0.38%
9231Chris/Rob Watson/Jarrett45+/K2 - AKC B/Div 255M 58:36.2+3:57.1+7.23%93.26%1.62%0.33%
10208Kris PlainOpen/OS1 - Event B/Div 233M 58:44.7+4:05.6+7.49%93.03%1.38%0.09%
11209Martin Watson55+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 260M 58:46.6+4:07.5+7.55%92.98%1.33%0.03%
12224Spencer King35+/OS1 - IOP B/Div 241M 58:48.9+4:09.8+7.62%92.92%1.26%-0.03%
13217Peter Liddle55+/MS1 - AKC B/Div 257M 59:18.1+4:39.0+8.51%92.16%0.45%-0.86%
14227Warren Southwell55+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 259M 59:49.1+5:10.0+9.45%91.36%-0.42%-1.74%
15207Euan Cameron45+/K1 - IOP B/Div 253M 59:58.5+5:19.4+9.74%91.12%-0.68%-2.01%
16236Ron Clarke55+/OS1 - IOP B/Div 264M 1:00:14.8+5:35.7+10.24%90.71%-1.14%-2.47%
17229Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith45+/MixK2 - Event B/Div 251F/M 1:00:27.6+5:48.5+10.63%90.39%-1.50%-2.83%
18212Michael LiddleOpen/K1 - AKC B/Div 224M 1:01:01.3+6:22.2+11.66%89.56%-2.44%-3.79%
19225Steve Cashion45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 251M 1:01:42.9+7:03.8+12.92%88.55%-3.60%-4.96%
20233Jason/Maya Gardner/Elston45+/MixOS2 - AKC B/Div 246F/M 1:01:44.7+7:05.6+12.98%88.51%-3.66%-5.02%
21204Matt OblakOpen/OS1 - Event B/Div 227M 1:06:45.3+12:06.2+22.15%81.87%-12.07%-13.54%
22235Steve/Cindy Coward/Coward45+/K2 - AKC/BPC/CRCC B/Div 246F/M 1:09:08.4+14:29.3+26.51%79.04%-16.07%-17.59%
-219Rohan Eyles45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 248M DNF-----
  • 11.7 - C/Div 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1330Mark Sedgwick45+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 352M 1:01:29.0--100%6.00%5.03%
2309Bonnie MetzkeOpen/LK1 - AKC C/Div 332F 1:01:33.5+0:04.5+0.12%99.88%5.88%4.91%
3333Robert Roll55+/K1 - AKC C/Div 370M 1:02:22.7+0:53.7+1.46%98.57%4.63%3.65%
4308Baillie LiddleOpen/LK1 - AKC C/Div 329F 1:03:08.0+1:39.0+2.68%97.39%3.47%2.48%
5325Simon O'Sullivan35+/OS1 - CRCC C/Div 344M 1:03:09.9+1:40.9+2.74%97.34%3.43%2.43%
6318Erica Mcknight45+/LOS1 - AKC C/Div 348F 1:03:25.7+1:56.7+3.16%96.93%3.02%2.03%
7331Stuart Kirby45+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 346M 1:03:30.0+2:01.0+3.28%96.82%2.91%1.92%
8314Daniel Smee45+/OS1 - BPC C/Div 349M 1:03:43.9+2:14.9+3.66%96.47%2.56%1.56%
9324Jerry Alderson55+/K1 - CRCC C/Div 368M 1:04:23.4+2:54.4+4.73%95.49%1.55%0.54%
10326Judy DARBYSHIRE55+/LK1 - AKC C/Div 362F 1:04:24.5+2:55.5+4.76%95.46%1.52%0.51%
11428Terry Bolland65+/MS1 - AKC C/Div 365M 1:04:27.7+2:58.7+4.84%95.38%1.44%0.43%
12328Lloyd Noel55+/OS1 - CRCC C/Div 369M 1:04:29.5+3:00.5+4.89%95.34%1.40%0.38%
13334Shania SmeeU16/LK1 - BPC C/Div 316F 1:04:44.4+3:15.4+5.30%94.97%1.02%0.00%
14319Hugh Trivett45+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 352M 1:04:56.4+3:27.4+5.62%94.68%0.71%-0.31%
15323Brett YoungOpen/K1 - AKC C/Div 329M 1:04:59.3+3:30.3+5.70%94.61%0.64%-0.38%
16327Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC C/Div 338M 1:05:03.0+3:34.0+5.80%94.52%0.54%-0.48%
17321Jane Liddle55+/LOS1 - AKC C/Div 355F 1:05:10.8+3:41.8+6.01%94.33%0.34%-0.68%
18315Doug Hodson55+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 360M 1:05:31.9+4:02.9+6.58%93.82%-0.19%-1.22%
19306Andrew Hayden55+/OS1 - BPC C/Div 355M 1:05:37.0+4:08.0+6.72%93.70%-0.32%-1.35%
20322Janelle Power45+/LLP2 - BPC C/Div 351F 1:06:42.5+5:13.5+8.50%92.17%-1.99%-3.04%
21301Alan Morbey55+/MS1 - AKC C/Div 361M 1:07:21.8+5:52.8+9.56%91.27%-2.99%-4.05%
22339Simon Walker55+/MS1 - SCC C/Div 359M 1:07:28.7+5:59.7+9.75%91.12%-3.17%-4.23%
23332Rob Riggir55+/MS1 - Event C/Div 364M 1:09:05.7+7:36.7+12.38%88.98%-5.64%-6.73%
24305Alex RobinsonU14/K1 - BPC C/Div 314M 1:14:03.4+12:34.4+20.45%83.02%-13.23%-14.39%
25317Dylan SmeeU16/K1 - BPC C/Div 315M 1:14:15.5+12:46.5+20.78%82.80%-13.54%-14.70%
  • 11.7 - D/Div 4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1429Tim HydeU14/K1 - CRCC D/Div 412M 1:05:31.9--100%8.75%6.01%
2418Matthew Jones35+/LP1 - Event D/Div 444M 1:05:36.0+0:04.1+0.10%99.90%8.65%5.91%
3412Jess Reynolds35+/LOS1 - Event D/Div 437F 1:05:42.1+0:10.2+0.26%99.74%8.51%5.77%
4431Bae Hooper35+/LOS1 - IOP D/Div 443F 1:06:10.3+0:38.4+0.98%99.03%7.86%5.09%
5411Jeremy AldersonU14/K1 - AKC D/Div 413M 1:06:30.0+0:58.1+1.48%98.54%7.40%4.62%
6419Paul Antoni55+/OS1 - AKC D/Div 456M 1:06:37.4+1:05.5+1.67%98.36%7.23%4.44%
7410David Griffiths55+/K1 - CRCC D/Div 461M 1:08:16.6+2:44.7+4.19%95.98%4.93%2.07%
8432Joe Wilson55+/OS1 - CRCC D/Div 474M 1:09:41.4+4:09.5+6.35%94.03%2.96%0.05%
9409Chris Hollier55+/MS1 - AKC D/Div 455M 1:09:43.3+4:11.4+6.39%93.99%2.91%0.00%
10430Gabrielle/Harriette Bushby/AlexisU14/LK2 - CLBC D/Div 414F 1:10:11.4+4:39.5+7.11%93.36%2.26%-0.67%
11413Mathew Spencer45+/OS1 - AKC D/Div 447M 1:11:14.1+5:42.2+8.70%91.99%0.81%-2.17%
12404Alistair Fox35+/OS2 - Event D/Div 443M 1:14:11.6+8:39.7+13.22%88.33%-3.31%-6.41%
13424Rod Hale55+/OS1 - CLBC D/Div 460M 1:14:12.4+8:40.5+13.24%88.31%-3.33%-6.43%
14425Ryan BootsU14/K1 - AKC D/Div 413M 1:16:35.4+11:03.5+16.87%85.56%-6.65%-9.85%
15421Mike Holder55+/OS1 - Event D/Div 456M 1:19:27.5+13:55.6+21.25%82.47%-10.64%-13.97%
16423Patrick Irwin55+/WWK1 - AKC D/Div 466M 1:20:34.4+15:02.5+22.95%81.33%-12.20%-15.56%
17422Pat Penfold45+/LP1 - Event D/Div 449M 1:30:34.9+25:03.0+38.23%72.35%-26.13%-29.92%
-402Aaron Maxwell45+/OS1 - BPC D/Div 448M DNF-----
-408Amanda Nitschke55+/LOS1 - Event D/Div 455F DNF-----