2018 Marathon Race 4 - Tacoma (Wyong)

Sunday, April 8, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 168
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Sunday, April 22, 2018 16:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Warm day...hot racing! Well done CCP and a big thanks to the local residents for hosting us.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:16.3--100%5.12%6.56%50
2123Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:33:18.8+0:02.5+0.04%99.96%5.08%6.52%49
3102Dave CowardLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:33:49.7+0:33.4+0.60%99.41%4.55%6.00%48
4106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:35:32.3+2:16.0+2.43%97.63%2.81%4.29%47
5111Lachlan BakewellHunter Valley Student (18-24)M 1:36:50.0+3:33.7+3.82%96.32%1.50%2.99%46
6133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:39:12.6+5:56.3+6.37%94.01%-0.92%0.61%45
7109Cameron CoxLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:49.1+6:32.8+7.02%93.44%-1.54%0.00%-
8103Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:39:53.7+6:37.4+7.10%93.37%-1.62%-0.08%-
9101Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:39:55.1+6:38.8+7.13%93.35%-1.64%-0.10%-
10110Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:40:04.0+6:47.7+7.29%93.21%-1.79%-0.25%-
11105Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:42:01.2+8:44.9+9.38%91.42%-3.78%-2.21%-
12113Shane TagliabueHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:42:06.6+8:50.3+9.48%91.34%-3.87%-2.30%44
13107Michael Oleary and Ronald Gene BurnsManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:42:07.3+8:51.0+9.49%91.33%-3.88%-2.31%-
-104Andrew LoveLane Cove Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:33:16.3--100%5.49%6.63%50
2123Stewart O'ReganLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:33:18.8+0:02.5+0.04%99.96%5.45%6.59%49
3102Dave CowardLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:33:49.7+0:33.4+0.60%99.41%4.92%6.07%48
4133Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:39:12.6+5:56.3+6.37%94.01%-0.53%0.69%47
5109Cameron CoxLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:39:49.1+6:32.8+7.02%93.44%-1.14%0.08%-
6103Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:39:53.7+6:37.4+7.10%93.37%-1.22%0.00%46
7101Dmytro MedvedyevManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:39:55.1+6:38.8+7.13%93.35%-1.25%-0.02%-
8110Suzie Rhydderch and Mitch CoffeyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:40:04.0+6:47.7+7.29%93.21%-1.40%-0.17%-
9105Tony Hystek and Alanna EwinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:42:01.2+8:44.9+9.38%91.42%-3.38%-2.13%-
10113Shane TagliabueHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:42:06.6+8:50.3+9.48%91.34%-3.47%-2.22%45
11107Michael Oleary and Ronald Gene BurnsManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:42:07.3+8:51.0+9.49%91.33%-3.48%-2.23%-
-104Andrew LoveLane Cove Adult (25-65)M DNF-----44
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106James HarringtonManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 1:35:32.3--100%0.67%0.67%50
2111Lachlan BakewellHunter Valley Student (18-24)M 1:36:50.0+1:17.7+1.36%98.66%-0.67%-0.67%49
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:42:02.4--100%2.12%1.13%50
2203Gary RakeBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:42:08.7+0:06.3+0.10%99.90%2.02%1.03%49
3205Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:42:59.7+0:57.3+0.94%99.07%1.20%0.21%48
4246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:43:05.1+1:02.7+1.02%98.99%1.12%0.12%47
5204Justin BorthwickNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:43:12.4+1:10.0+1.14%98.87%1.00%0.00%46
6201Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:34.7+1:32.3+1.51%98.51%0.64%-0.36%45
7202Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:43:55.8+1:53.4+1.85%98.18%0.31%-0.70%44
8221Laurie FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:47:11.8+5:09.4+5.05%95.19%-2.83%-3.87%43
9206Adam GrayBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:50:04.8+8:02.4+7.88%92.70%-5.59%-6.66%42
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Mark HempelLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:42:02.4--100%2.12%1.13%50
2203Gary RakeBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:42:08.7+0:06.3+0.10%99.90%2.02%1.03%49
3205Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:42:59.7+0:57.3+0.94%99.07%1.20%0.21%48
4246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:43:05.1+1:02.7+1.02%98.99%1.12%0.12%47
5204Justin BorthwickNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:43:12.4+1:10.0+1.14%98.87%1.00%0.00%46
6201Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:43:34.7+1:32.3+1.51%98.51%0.64%-0.36%45
7202Peter HughesWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:43:55.8+1:53.4+1.85%98.18%0.31%-0.70%44
8221Laurie FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:47:11.8+5:09.4+5.05%95.19%-2.83%-3.87%43
9206Adam GrayBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:50:04.8+8:02.4+7.88%92.70%-5.59%-6.66%42
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:59.3--100%4.56%2.60%50
2312Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:46:05.1+0:05.8+0.09%99.91%4.47%2.51%49
3345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:21.5+1:22.2+1.29%98.72%3.33%1.34%48
4346Montannah MurrayCronulla Sutherland Student (18-24)F 1:47:35.3+1:36.0+1.51%98.51%3.12%1.13%47
5304Richard Yates and Tony D'andretiLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:57.4+1:58.1+1.86%98.18%2.79%0.79%-
6309Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:48:15.1+2:15.8+2.14%97.91%2.52%0.52%46
7349Cameron TunbridgeCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:48:37.1+2:37.8+2.48%97.58%2.19%0.18%45
8306Dominic HidesBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:48:48.8+2:49.5+2.67%97.40%2.01%0.00%44
9308James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:58.3+3:59.0+3.76%96.38%0.97%-1.06%-
10301Matthew Swann and Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:00.3+4:01.0+3.79%96.35%0.94%-1.10%-
11348Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:41.7+4:42.4+4.44%95.75%0.32%-1.73%-
12315Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:51:33.8+5:34.5+5.26%95.00%-0.46%-2.53%43
13341Matt WindonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:51:43.5+5:44.2+5.41%94.87%-0.61%-2.68%42
14344David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:58:56.7+12:57.4+12.22%89.11%-7.11%-9.31%41
15311Paul CarterCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 2:12:11.9+26:12.6+24.73%80.17%-19.04%-21.49%40
-307Matthew DunbarManly Warringah Junior (< 18)M DNF-----39
-350Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M DNF-----39
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1303Peter ManleyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:45:59.3--100%4.77%3.11%50
2312Jules HallShark Island Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:46:05.1+0:05.8+0.09%99.91%4.68%3.02%49
3345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:21.5+1:22.2+1.29%98.72%3.54%1.86%48
4304Richard Yates and Tony D'andretiLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:47:57.4+1:58.1+1.86%98.18%3.00%1.31%-
5309Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:48:15.1+2:15.8+2.14%97.91%2.74%1.04%47
6349Cameron TunbridgeCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:48:37.1+2:37.8+2.48%97.58%2.41%0.71%46
7306Dominic HidesBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:48:48.8+2:49.5+2.67%97.40%2.23%0.53%45
8308James PralijaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:49:58.3+3:59.0+3.76%96.38%1.19%-0.53%-
9301Matthew Swann and Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:00.3+4:01.0+3.79%96.35%1.16%-0.56%-
10348Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:50:41.7+4:42.4+4.44%95.75%0.54%-1.19%-
11315Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:51:33.8+5:34.5+5.26%95.00%-0.24%-1.98%44
12341Matt WindonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:51:43.5+5:44.2+5.41%94.87%-0.38%-2.13%43
13344David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:58:56.7+12:57.4+12.22%89.11%-6.87%-8.73%42
14311Paul CarterCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 2:12:11.9+26:12.6+24.73%80.17%-18.78%-20.85%41
-350Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M DNF-----40
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-307Matthew DunbarManly Warringah Junior (< 18)M DNF-----50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1346Montannah MurrayCronulla Sutherland Student (18-24)F 1:47:35.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-314Emily O'RourkeINCC Junior (< 18)F DNF-----50
  • Div 3 Rank - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-314Emily O'RourkeINCC Junior (< 18)F DNF-----50
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:22.3--100%3.11%1.77%50
2403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:51:25.9+0:03.6+0.05%99.95%3.06%1.72%49
3431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:28.4+0:06.1+0.09%99.91%3.02%1.68%48
4438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:52:41.2+1:18.9+1.18%98.83%1.97%0.61%47
5407Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:52:59.9+1:37.6+1.46%98.56%1.70%0.34%46
6428Scott HarrisManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:53:03.5+1:41.2+1.51%98.51%1.64%0.28%45
7410Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:53:06.6+1:44.3+1.56%98.46%1.60%0.24%44
8411Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:53:09.8+1:47.5+1.61%98.42%1.55%0.19%-
9441Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:53:22.6+2:00.3+1.80%98.23%1.37%0.00%-
10406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:53:23.1+2:00.8+1.81%98.22%1.36%0.00%-
11413Steven BRINKLEYNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:55:11.0+3:48.7+3.42%96.69%-0.20%-1.59%43
12409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:55:22.2+3:59.9+3.59%96.53%-0.37%-1.75%-
13400Ian CooperWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:55:34.6+4:12.3+3.78%96.36%-0.55%-1.94%42
14436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:56:06.3+4:44.0+4.25%95.92%-1.01%-2.40%-
15404Allan Keith and Geoff ForwardPenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:56:17.7+4:55.4+4.42%95.77%-1.17%-2.57%41
16425Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:58:09.9+6:47.6+6.10%94.25%-2.80%-4.22%40
17402Lee WrightLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:59:34.5+8:12.2+7.37%93.14%-4.02%-5.46%-
18401John DuffyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:06:45.5+15:23.2+13.82%87.86%-10.27%-11.80%-
-412Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F DNF-----39
-417Mark BrearBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M DNF-----39
-446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M DNF-----39
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1424Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:22.3--100%3.13%1.68%50
2403Robyn Bingle and John DenyerSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:51:25.9+0:03.6+0.05%99.95%3.08%1.62%49
3431Jeremy SpearLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:51:28.4+0:06.1+0.09%99.91%3.05%1.59%48
4438Warwick NicholsHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:52:41.2+1:18.9+1.18%98.83%1.99%0.51%47
5407Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:52:59.9+1:37.6+1.46%98.56%1.72%0.24%46
6428Scott HarrisManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:53:03.5+1:41.2+1.51%98.51%1.67%0.19%45
7410Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 1:53:06.6+1:44.3+1.56%98.46%1.62%0.14%44
8411Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:53:09.8+1:47.5+1.61%98.42%1.58%0.09%-
9441Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:53:22.6+2:00.3+1.80%98.23%1.39%-0.09%-
10413Steven BRINKLEYNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:55:11.0+3:48.7+3.42%96.69%-0.18%-1.69%43
11409Don JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:55:22.2+3:59.9+3.59%96.53%-0.34%-1.85%-
12400Ian CooperWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:55:34.6+4:12.3+3.78%96.36%-0.52%-2.04%42
13404Allan Keith and Geoff ForwardPenrith Adult (25-65)M 1:56:17.7+4:55.4+4.42%95.77%-1.15%-2.67%41
14425Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 1:58:09.9+6:47.6+6.10%94.25%-2.77%-4.32%40
15402Lee WrightLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:59:34.5+8:12.2+7.37%93.14%-4.00%-5.57%-
16401John DuffyLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:06:45.5+15:23.2+13.82%87.86%-10.25%-11.91%-
-412Laura LeeWindsor Adult (25-65)F DNF-----39
-417Mark BrearBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M DNF-----39
-446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M DNF-----39
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:53:23.1--100%1.19%1.19%50
2436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:56:06.3+2:43.2+2.40%97.66%-1.19%-1.19%49
  • Div 4 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1415Trevor NicholsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:56:51.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 4 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1415Trevor NicholsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:56:51.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • 5k Grandparents/Grandkids - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11306Alex and William MartinManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 27:24.7--100%22.51%22.51%50
21308Bethany Tate & Peter Knott Senior (>65)F/M 43:20.1+15:55.4+58.09%63.26%-22.51%-22.51%-
  • 5k Grandparents/Grandkids - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11308Bethany Tate & Peter KnottSenior (>65)F/M 43:20.1--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • 5k Grandparents/Grandkids - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11306Alex and William MartinManly Warringah Student (18-24)M 27:24.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1505Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:55:00.3--100%5.12%3.16%50
2507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:57:04.2+2:03.9+1.80%98.24%3.42%1.42%49
3504JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:57:40.2+2:39.9+2.32%97.74%2.92%0.91%48
4502Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:59:50.4+4:50.1+4.20%95.97%1.13%-0.91%47
5518Tim HookinsLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:03:58.6+8:58.3+7.80%92.76%-2.28%-4.40%46
6512Phillip GeddesLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:13:43.1+18:42.8+16.27%86.01%-10.32%-12.60%-
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1505Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:55:00.3--100%2.04%2.01%50
2507Guy Holloway and Charly WellardNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:57:04.2+2:03.9+1.80%98.24%0.28%0.26%49
3504JEFF HOSNELLLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:57:40.2+2:39.9+2.32%97.74%-0.23%-0.26%48
4502Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:59:50.4+4:50.1+4.20%95.97%-2.08%-2.10%47
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1518Tim HookinsLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:03:58.6--100%3.78%3.78%50
2512Phillip GeddesLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:13:43.1+9:44.5+7.86%92.71%-3.78%-3.78%49
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1663Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:58:41.8--100%6.80%7.29%50
2610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:02:43.5+4:01.7+3.39%96.72%3.64%4.14%49
3648Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:04:45.6+6:03.8+5.11%95.14%2.04%2.55%48
4639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:04:58.1+6:16.3+5.28%94.98%1.88%2.39%47
5612Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:06:15.2+7:33.4+6.37%94.01%0.87%1.38%46
6604Greg ArchibaldSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 2:08:01.5+9:19.7+7.86%92.71%-0.52%0.00%45
7605Malcolm BrearBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 2:08:32.2+9:50.4+8.29%92.34%-0.92%-0.40%-
8621Oscar CahillLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:08:55.0+10:13.2+8.61%92.07%-1.22%-0.70%44
9643Darren ForbesNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:10:21.2+11:39.4+9.82%91.06%-2.35%-1.82%43
10622David HammondLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:13:35.1+14:53.3+12.54%88.85%-4.89%-4.34%42
11603David VeiversLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:14:08.0+15:26.2+13.01%88.49%-5.32%-4.77%-
-600Ayan MukherjeeWindsor Adult (25-65)M DNF-----41
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1663Greg HillierHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:58:41.8--100%7.36%7.79%50
2610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:02:43.5+4:01.7+3.39%96.72%4.21%4.66%49
3604Greg ArchibaldSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 2:08:01.5+9:19.7+7.86%92.71%0.08%0.55%48
4605Malcolm BrearBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 2:08:32.2+9:50.4+8.29%92.34%-0.32%0.15%47
5621Oscar CahillLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:08:55.0+10:13.2+8.61%92.07%-0.62%-0.15%46
6643Darren ForbesNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:10:21.2+11:39.4+9.82%91.06%-1.74%-1.26%45
7622David HammondLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:13:35.1+14:53.3+12.54%88.85%-4.26%-3.77%44
8603David VeiversLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:14:08.0+15:26.2+13.01%88.49%-4.69%-4.20%-
-600Ayan MukherjeeWindsor Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1648Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:04:45.6--100%0.45%0.17%50
2639Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:04:58.1+0:12.5+0.17%99.83%0.29%0.00%49
3612Graham CoffeyPenrith Senior (>65)M 2:06:15.2+1:29.6+1.20%98.82%-0.74%-1.03%48
  • Div 6 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1606Kim NaveraACCA Adult (25-65)M 1:58:11.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 6 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1606Kim NaveraACCA Adult (25-65)M 1:58:11.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1724Anne MooreCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:06:19.7--100%9.68%7.80%50
2702Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:10:51.3+4:31.6+3.58%96.54%6.44%4.49%49
3731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:16:16.2+9:56.5+7.87%92.70%2.57%0.54%48
4716Heidi DuncanNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:16:18.1+9:58.4+7.89%92.68%2.55%0.52%47
5703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:17:00.7+10:41.0+8.46%92.20%2.04%0.00%46
6700Deb BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:17:51.9+11:32.2+9.13%91.63%1.43%-0.62%45
7701Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:22:21.7+16:02.0+12.69%88.74%-1.78%-3.90%44
8705Kayleene EaglesManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:33:39.2+27:19.5+21.63%82.22%-9.86%-12.15%43
9732Anjie LeesLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:38:09.3+31:49.6+25.19%79.88%-13.08%-15.43%42
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1724Anne MooreCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:06:19.7--100%9.48%7.56%50
2702Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:10:51.3+4:31.6+3.58%96.54%6.23%4.25%49
3731Rachel MosenPacific Dragons Adult (25-65)F 2:16:16.2+9:56.5+7.87%92.70%2.35%0.28%48
4716Heidi DuncanNewy Adult (25-65)F 2:16:18.1+9:58.4+7.89%92.68%2.33%0.26%47
5703Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:17:00.7+10:41.0+8.46%92.20%1.82%-0.26%46
6700Deb BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 2:17:51.9+11:32.2+9.13%91.63%1.21%-0.88%45
7705Kayleene EaglesManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:33:39.2+27:19.5+21.63%82.22%-10.10%-12.44%44
8732Anjie LeesLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:38:09.3+31:49.6+25.19%79.88%-13.33%-15.73%43
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1701Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:22:21.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 8 (15km) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1808Chris AllchinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:21:55.8--100%12.09%12.26%50
2816Stephen Morrow and Campbell SaundersBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:23:19.5+1:23.7+1.70%98.33%10.59%10.76%49
3800Margi BohmBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:23:37.2+1:41.4+2.06%97.98%10.27%10.45%48
4815Jeff CollinsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:28:12.8+6:17.0+7.67%92.88%5.34%5.53%47
5822Jack JessenBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:32:06.3+10:10.5+12.42%88.95%1.17%1.36%46
6817Caroline MarschnerLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:32:18.3+10:22.5+12.66%88.76%0.95%1.15%-
7803Marone FineManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:34:26.7+12:30.9+15.28%86.75%-1.34%-1.15%45
8813Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Senior (>65)F 1:35:29.7+13:33.9+16.56%85.80%-2.47%-2.27%44
9807Drew StewartMakai Adult (25-65)M 1:39:41.4+17:45.6+21.68%82.18%-6.97%-6.76%43
10814Philip Bellamy and Graham MattsManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:40:54.5+18:58.7+23.16%81.19%-8.28%-8.07%-
11806Julia OngCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:41:38.6+19:42.8+24.06%80.61%-9.07%-8.85%42
12804Sue FineManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:44:38.2+22:42.4+27.71%78.30%-12.28%-12.06%-
  • Div 8 (15km) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1808Chris AllchinLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:21:55.8--100%11.13%11.14%50
2816Stephen Morrow and Campbell SaundersBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:23:19.5+1:23.7+1.70%98.33%9.62%9.63%49
3800Margi BohmBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:23:37.2+1:41.4+2.06%97.98%9.30%9.31%48
4815Jeff CollinsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:28:12.8+6:17.0+7.67%92.88%4.31%4.33%47
5822Jack JessenBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:32:06.3+10:10.5+12.42%88.95%0.09%0.11%46
6817Caroline MarschnerLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:32:18.3+10:22.5+12.66%88.76%-0.12%-0.11%-
7803Marone FineManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:34:26.7+12:30.9+15.28%86.75%-2.44%-2.43%45
8807Drew StewartMakai Adult (25-65)M 1:39:41.4+17:45.6+21.68%82.18%-8.13%-8.12%44
9806Julia OngCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)F 1:41:38.6+19:42.8+24.06%80.61%-10.25%-10.24%43
10804Sue FineManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:44:38.2+22:42.4+27.71%78.30%-13.50%-13.48%42
  • Div 8 (15km) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1813Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Senior (>65)F 1:35:29.7--100%2.76%2.76%50
2814Philip Bellamy and Graham MattsManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 1:40:54.5+5:24.8+5.67%94.64%-2.76%-2.76%49
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1909Gary Mears and Peter McGeeHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 50:55.2--100%10.57%10.24%50
2917John BurkettManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 52:07.1+1:11.9+2.35%97.70%8.47%8.13%49
3905Rob Hardy and Terry ReillyManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 54:20.9+3:25.7+6.73%93.69%4.55%4.20%48
4913Greg HawkerBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 54:25.1+3:29.9+6.87%93.57%4.43%4.08%47
5902Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 54:27.1+3:31.9+6.94%93.51%4.37%4.02%46
6907Lew ZaskaCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 54:57.9+4:02.7+7.94%92.64%3.47%3.11%45
7901Ray WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 56:40.4+5:45.2+11.30%89.85%0.47%0.10%44
8912Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor Adult (25-65)F 56:43.9+5:48.7+11.41%89.76%0.36%0.00%43
9942Janet Small and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 56:58.4+6:03.2+11.89%89.38%-0.06%-0.43%42
10916Lachlan CampbellBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 57:35.1+6:39.9+13.09%88.43%-1.14%-1.50%-
11914Jenny Liu Ward and Jack WardNewy Adult (25-65)M 59:11.2+8:16.0+16.23%86.03%-3.95%-4.33%41
12943John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 59:12.0+8:16.8+16.26%86.01%-3.97%-4.35%40
13906Len HedgesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:01:06.3+10:11.1+20.00%83.33%-7.32%-7.71%39
14908Elizabeth PrattWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:01:43.5+10:48.3+21.22%82.49%-8.41%-8.80%38
15938Paul Van KoesveldLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:03:40.4+12:45.2+25.05%79.97%-11.83%-12.24%37
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1909Gary Mears and Peter McGeeHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 50:55.2--100%10.07%10.24%50
2917John BurkettManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 52:07.1+1:11.9+2.35%97.70%7.95%8.13%49
3913Greg HawkerBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 54:25.1+3:29.9+6.87%93.57%3.89%4.08%48
4902Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 54:27.1+3:31.9+6.94%93.51%3.83%4.02%47
5907Lew ZaskaCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 54:57.9+4:02.7+7.94%92.64%2.92%3.11%46
6901Ray WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 56:40.4+5:45.2+11.30%89.85%-0.10%0.10%45
7912Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor Adult (25-65)F 56:43.9+5:48.7+11.41%89.76%-0.20%0.00%44
8942Janet Small and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 56:58.4+6:03.2+11.89%89.38%-0.62%-0.43%43
9916Lachlan CampbellBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 57:35.1+6:39.9+13.09%88.43%-1.71%-1.50%-
10914Jenny Liu Ward and Jack WardNewy Adult (25-65)M 59:11.2+8:16.0+16.23%86.03%-4.53%-4.33%42
11943John PrestonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 59:12.0+8:16.8+16.26%86.01%-4.56%-4.35%41
12906Len HedgesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:01:06.3+10:11.1+20.00%83.33%-7.92%-7.71%40
13908Elizabeth PrattWindsor Adult (25-65)F 1:01:43.5+10:48.3+21.22%82.49%-9.02%-8.80%39
  • Div 9 (10km <1:00) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1905Rob Hardy and Terry ReillyManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 54:20.9--100%7.90%7.90%50
2938Paul Van KoesveldLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:03:40.4+9:19.5+17.16%85.35%-7.90%-7.90%49
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11025Gina WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 58:47.9--100%6.94%4.83%50
21001Suzanne and Ian McguinnessSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 59:56.3+1:08.4+1.94%98.10%5.13%2.98%49
31010Sally VerheulHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 1:00:04.4+1:16.5+2.17%97.88%4.92%2.77%48
41022Michael DunbarManly Warringah Junior (< 18)M 1:00:41.3+1:53.4+3.21%96.89%3.95%1.77%47
51000Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:00:43.6+1:55.7+3.28%96.82%3.89%1.71%46
61023Graeme IsonBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:00:50.7+2:02.8+3.48%96.64%3.70%1.52%45
71002Stephanie RakeBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:01:22.6+2:34.7+4.39%95.80%2.86%0.66%44
81007Warren LopezWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:01:24.2+2:36.3+4.43%95.76%2.82%0.61%43
91014Nick NaughtonCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 1:01:28.0+2:40.1+4.54%95.66%2.72%0.51%42
101019Karen HadjinicolaManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:01:46.9+2:59.0+5.07%95.17%2.22%0.00%-
111009Peter DorsmanCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)M 1:02:04.2+3:16.3+5.56%94.73%1.76%-0.47%41
121012Lindsay FreemanNewy Senior (>65)M 1:03:12.4+4:24.5+7.50%93.03%-0.04%-2.31%40
131015Peter HarrisLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:03:29.7+4:41.8+7.99%92.60%-0.49%-2.77%39
141006Cheryl and Mark BretagNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:04:28.4+5:40.5+9.65%91.20%-2.04%-4.36%38
151033Jim BucklandCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 1:05:41.6+6:53.7+11.73%89.50%-3.97%-6.33%37
161008Paul BurgesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:05:57.6+7:09.7+12.18%89.14%-4.40%-6.76%36
171011Madeline HanksNa Adult (25-65)F 1:07:00.4+8:12.5+13.96%87.75%-6.05%-8.46%35
181004Brendan GayLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:07:40.6+8:52.7+15.10%86.88%-7.11%-9.54%-
191013John WoodsManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:13:47.2+14:59.3+25.49%79.69%-16.78%-19.43%-
-1005Allison BilbowLane Cove Adult (25-65)F DNF-----34
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11025Gina WeekesBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 58:47.9--100%7.36%4.83%50
21001Suzanne and Ian McguinnessSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 59:56.3+1:08.4+1.94%98.10%5.56%2.98%49
31010Sally VerheulHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 1:00:04.4+1:16.5+2.17%97.88%5.35%2.77%48
41000Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:00:43.6+1:55.7+3.28%96.82%4.32%1.71%47
51002Stephanie RakeBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:01:22.6+2:34.7+4.39%95.80%3.29%0.66%46
61007Warren LopezWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:01:24.2+2:36.3+4.43%95.76%3.25%0.61%45
71019Karen HadjinicolaManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:01:46.9+2:59.0+5.07%95.17%2.66%0.00%44
81009Peter DorsmanCronulla Sutherland Adult (25-65)M 1:02:04.2+3:16.3+5.56%94.73%2.20%-0.47%43
91006Cheryl and Mark BretagNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:04:28.4+5:40.5+9.65%91.20%-1.59%-4.36%42
101008Paul BurgesLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:05:57.6+7:09.7+12.18%89.14%-3.93%-6.76%41
111011Madeline HanksNa Adult (25-65)F 1:07:00.4+8:12.5+13.96%87.75%-5.58%-8.46%40
121004Brendan GayLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:07:40.6+8:52.7+15.10%86.88%-6.63%-9.54%39
131013John WoodsManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:13:47.2+14:59.3+25.49%79.69%-16.26%-19.43%-
-1005Allison BilbowLane Cove Adult (25-65)F DNF-----38
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11022Michael DunbarManly Warringah Junior (< 18)M 1:00:41.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11023Graeme IsonBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:00:50.7--100%3.33%3.74%50
21014Nick NaughtonCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 1:01:28.0+0:37.3+1.02%98.99%2.34%2.75%49
31012Lindsay FreemanNewy Senior (>65)M 1:03:12.4+2:21.7+3.88%96.26%-0.42%0.00%48
41015Peter HarrisLane Cove Senior (>65)M 1:03:29.7+2:39.0+4.36%95.83%-0.88%-0.46%47
51033Jim BucklandCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 1:05:41.6+4:50.9+7.97%92.62%-4.37%-3.93%46
  • Div 10 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11021Stephen WadePaddle NSW Direct Senior (>65)M 58:31.5--100%6.09%8.35%50
21016Mark PorterBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:03:51.5+5:20.0+9.11%91.65%-2.47%0.00%49
31018Mick MagurrenEttalong Adult (25-65)M 1:04:34.8+6:03.3+10.35%90.62%-3.62%-1.13%48
  • Div 10 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11016Mark PorterBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:03:51.5--100%0.56%0.56%50
21018Mick MagurrenEttalong Adult (25-65)M 1:04:34.8+0:43.3+1.13%98.88%-0.56%-0.56%49
  • Div 10 Rank - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11021Stephen WadePaddle NSW Direct Senior (>65)M 58:31.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11103Scott GibsonHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 59:08.4--100%12.77%14.41%50
21101Peter GarnettWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:03:16.7+4:08.3+7.00%93.46%6.67%8.42%49
31133Barry LowePenrith Senior (>65)M 1:08:26.2+9:17.8+15.72%86.42%-0.94%0.96%48
41106Ian WrenfordLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:08:28.7+9:20.3+15.79%86.36%-1.00%0.90%47
51124Julie PearsonOther Adult (25-65)F 1:09:06.0+9:57.6+16.84%85.59%-1.92%0.00%46
61113Sue HuehnPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:09:19.7+10:11.3+17.23%85.30%-2.25%-0.33%45
71100Ian DaveyNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:09:31.2+10:22.8+17.55%85.07%-2.54%-0.61%44
81107Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:09:47.0+10:38.6+18.00%84.75%-2.93%-0.99%43
91102Andrew LynnWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:13:08.1+13:59.7+23.66%80.86%-7.87%-5.84%42
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11103Scott GibsonHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 59:08.4--100%12.29%14.41%50
21101Peter GarnettWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:03:16.7+4:08.3+7.00%93.46%6.15%8.42%49
31106Ian WrenfordLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:08:28.7+9:20.3+15.79%86.36%-1.56%0.90%48
41124Julie PearsonOther Adult (25-65)F 1:09:06.0+9:57.6+16.84%85.59%-2.48%0.00%47
51113Sue HuehnPenrith Adult (25-65)F 1:09:19.7+10:11.3+17.23%85.30%-2.82%-0.33%46
61100Ian DaveyNewy Adult (25-65)M 1:09:31.2+10:22.8+17.55%85.07%-3.11%-0.61%45
71102Andrew LynnWindsor Adult (25-65)M 1:13:08.1+13:59.7+23.66%80.86%-8.47%-5.84%44
  • Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11133Barry LowePenrith Senior (>65)M 1:08:26.2--100%0.97%0.97%50
21107Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:09:47.0+1:20.8+1.97%98.07%-0.97%-0.97%49
  • Div 11 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11104Alan PiersonHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:05:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 11 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11104Alan PiersonHunter Valley Adult (25-65)M 1:05:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11207Kyla JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:10:21.3--100%5.63%3.16%50
21203Allan NewhouseBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:12:39.1+2:17.8+3.26%96.84%2.55%0.00%49
31202Lachie WrenfordLane Cove Student (18-24)M 1:20:39.0+10:17.7+14.63%87.23%-8.18%-11.01%48
-1201Malcolm LewisNewy Senior (>65)M DNF-----47
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11207Kyla JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:10:21.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11203Allan NewhouseBurley Griffin Senior (>65)M 1:12:39.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
-1201Malcolm LewisNewy Senior (>65)M DNF-----49
  • Div 12 (10km >1:08) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11202Lachie WrenfordLane Cove Student (18-24)M 1:20:39.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 Rank - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11205Margaret DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 1:11:16.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 12 Rank - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11205Margaret DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)F 1:11:16.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 13 (5km) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11313Corey JessenBurley Griffin Student (18-24)M 29:53.4--100%13.03%12.31%50
21303Annabella DorsmanCronulla Sutherland Junior (< 18)F 30:45.2+0:51.8+2.89%97.19%10.52%9.78%49
31316Robert DunstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 31:58.7+2:05.3+6.99%93.47%6.95%6.19%48
41301Owen WaltonCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 32:26.5+2:33.1+8.54%92.13%5.60%4.83%47
51305Harry CashBrisbane Waters Junior (< 18)M 33:59.1+4:05.7+13.70%87.95%1.11%0.30%46
61307John GreatheadLane Cove Senior (>65)M 34:11.4+4:18.0+14.39%87.42%0.52%-0.30%45
71302Albert LaurendetSutherland Shire Senior (>65)M 36:38.6+6:45.2+22.59%81.57%-6.62%-7.50%44
81311Dave SalterManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 37:09.0+7:15.6+24.29%80.46%-8.10%-8.98%43
91304Julie OlzomerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 38:08.2+8:14.8+27.59%78.38%-10.97%-11.88%42
101300Lachlan StokesSutherland Shire Junior (< 18)M 38:30.2+8:36.8+28.82%77.63%-12.04%-12.95%41
  • Div 13 (5km) - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11316Robert DunstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 31:58.7--100%8.78%8.78%50
21304Julie OlzomerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 38:08.2+6:09.5+19.26%83.85%-8.78%-8.78%49
  • Div 13 (5km) - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11303Annabella DorsmanCronulla Sutherland Junior (< 18)F 30:45.2--100%10.64%9.51%50
21305Harry CashBrisbane Waters Junior (< 18)M 33:59.1+3:13.9+10.51%90.49%1.25%0.00%49
31300Lachlan StokesSutherland Shire Junior (< 18)M 38:30.2+7:45.0+25.20%79.87%-11.88%-13.30%48
  • Div 13 (5km) - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11301Owen WaltonCentral Coast Senior (>65)M 32:26.5--100%7.59%8.40%50
21307John GreatheadLane Cove Senior (>65)M 34:11.4+1:44.9+5.39%94.89%2.61%3.46%49
31302Albert LaurendetSutherland Shire Senior (>65)M 36:38.6+4:12.1+12.95%88.53%-4.38%-3.46%48
41311Dave SalterManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 37:09.0+4:42.5+14.51%87.33%-5.82%-4.89%47
  • Div 13 (5km) - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11313Corey JessenBurley Griffin Student (18-24)M 29:53.4--100%0.00%0.00%50