Anjie Lees


LCRK
Racer info
Gender: Female
Hometown: North Rocks
Country: Australia
Sports: Paddling - surfski
Updated: Monday, September 16, 2019
My race results 17 total
2019 Marathon Series - Race 6 (Makai)
Place: 3rd
Time: 2:15:00.3
Distance: Div 7 20km Over 2:10
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mollymook Beach, Australia
Date: Jun 1, 2019

Race report

Kayak Center Fuse K1

2019 Marathon Series #5 - BatemansBay PC
Place: 2nd
Time: 2:53:18.1
Distance: Div 7 26km Over 2:40
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Batemans Bay, Australia
Date: Apr 27, 2019
2019 Marathon Series - Race 4 (LCRK)
Place: 1st
Time: 1:08:13.8
Distance: Div 12 10km Over 1:08
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Date: Apr 14, 2019
2019 Race 02 Dolls Point Classic
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:36:16.8
Distance: Long Course
Category: SurfSki 40+
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Dolls Point, Australia
Date: Apr 6, 2019
2019 Marathon Series - Race 3 (Tacoma)
Place: 1st
Time: 1:09:07.4
Distance: Div 12 Ranking
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Date: Mar 31, 2019
2019 Race 01 Pittwater Challenge
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:34:09.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: SurfSki 40+
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Date: Mar 30, 2019
2019 Black Swan
Place: 1st
Time: 4:55:28.3
Distance: Full distance - double
Category: Overall
Gender: F/M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Gunbower, Australia
Date: Mar 23, 2019
2019 Tingira Challenge
Place: 4th
Time: 1:42:31.4
Distance: Long Course 15 km
Category: Ski - 40-49 Female
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Rose Bay, Australia
Date: Mar 16, 2019
2019 Frank Harrison Memorial Race - Sat
Place: 4th
Time: 2:23:52.7
Distance: Weir Wall 26 km
Category: RK1 V35+
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Albury, Australia
Date: Feb 23, 2019
Mini MAKAI 10k
Place: 5th
Time: 55:43.3
Category: 40+ SS1 Women
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Conjola Park, Australia
Date: Feb 9, 2019
2018 Marathon Race 5 - Lane Cove
Place: Unplaced
Distance: Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10)
Category: Adult (25-65)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lane Cove North, Australia
Date: Apr 22, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 4 - Tacoma (Wyong)
Place: 8th
Time: 2:38:09.3
Distance: Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30)
Category: Adult (25-65)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, Australia
Date: Apr 8, 2018
Harbour Series 3 - Tingira Cup
Place: 3rd
Time: 52:30.0
Distance: Short Course
Category: SurfSki 40+
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Rose Bay, Australia
Date: Mar 24, 2018
Harbour Series 2 - Pittwater Challenge
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:37:17
Distance: Long Course
Category: SurfSki 40+
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Date: Mar 3, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 2 - WBCC
Place: 3rd
Time: 2:37:42.5
Distance: Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30)
Category: Adult (25-65)
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Wagga Wagga, Australia
Date: Feb 24, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 1 - BGCC
Place: 6th
Time: 2:14:17.7
Distance: Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30)
Category: Adult (25-65)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Campbell, Australia
Date: Feb 3, 2018
Harbour Series 1 - Cockatoo Cup
Place: 4th
Time: 1:40:53.8
Distance: Long Course
Category: SurfSki 40+
Gender: F
Sport: Paddling
Location: Drummoyne, Australia
Date: Jan 26, 2018